sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Border Security Force (BSF) Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BSF Recruitment 2015 – 985 Constable, ASI, HC & Other Posts

bsf,cisf,delhi police

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Border Security Force (BSF). Fresh batches for Border Security Force (BSF) Examination 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Border Security Force (BSF) Entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Border Security Force (BSF) Entrance Exam coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Border Security Force (BSF) Examination.

BSF Recruitment 2015 – 797 Constable Posts: Government of India, Ministry of Home Affairs, Border Security Force (BSF) has issued notification for the recruitment of 797 Constable (Tradesmen) [Male] vacancies on temporary basis. Eligible candidates can apply in prescribed format within 30 days from the date of advertisement. Other details like age, qualification, selection process & how to applyare given below…

BSF Vacancy Details:
Total No. of Posts: 797
Name of the Posts:
1. Constable (Cobbler): 86 Posts
2. Constable (Tailor): 35 Posts
3. Constable (Carpenter): 06 Posts
4. Constable (Plumber): 05 Posts
5. Constable (Painter): 06 Posts
6. Constable (Draughtsman): 03 Posts
7. Constable (Cook): 190 Posts
8. Constable (Water Carrier): 155 Posts
9. Constable (Washer Man): 89 Posts
10. Constable (Barber): 65 Posts
11. Constable (Sweeper): 138 Posts
12. Constable (Waiter): 03 Posts
13. Constable (Mali): 06 Posts
14. Constable (Khoji): 10 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should between 18 to 23 years as on 01-08-2015. Age relaxations will be applicable to SC/ ST/ OBC category as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Matriculation or equivalent from recognized university/ board with relevant experiences.

Selection Process: Selection will be based on Written Examination, Physical Standard Test, Trade Test, Documentation & Medical Examination.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can send their application (download the application from the website www.bsf.nic.in) along with recent passport size photographs, examination fees & other required documents (as mentioned in the notification) to Directorate General, Border Security Force (BSF) within 30 days from the date of advertisement in employment news.

Important Dates:
Date of Advertisement in Employment News Paper: 13-06-2015 to 19-06-2015.
Last Date for Receipt of Application: Within 30 days from the date of advertisement.
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

BSF Recruitment 2015 – 136 ASI & HC Posts: Directorate General Border Security Force (BSF), New Delhi has released notification for the recruitment of 136 Assistant Sub Inspector (Stenographer), Head Constable (Ministerial) vacancies on temporary basis in BSF 2014-15. Eligible candidates may apply in the prescribed application format on or before 03-08-2015 & 17-08-2015 for remote areas. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

BSF Vacancy Details:
Total No. of Posts: 136
Name of the Posts:
1. Assistant Sub Inspector (Stenographer): 25 Posts
i. Direct Entry: 21 Posts
ii. Departmental: 04 Posts
2. Head Constable (Ministerial): 111 Posts
i. Direct Entry: 94 Posts
ii. Departmental: 17 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 18-25 years as on 01-08-2015 i.e. candidates must have been born not earlier than 01-08-1990 and not later than 01-08-1997. Age relaxation is applicable 5 years for SC/ ST/ Ex-servicemen/ Govt servants & for Other special categories as per the orders issued by the Central Government from time to time.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Intermediate/ Senior Secondary School Certificate (10+2) examination from a recognized Board/ University/ equivalent.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on written test, physical measurement (PST), shorthand speed test (only for ASI/ Steno), typing speed test (only for HC/ Min), documentation (checking of documents), medical examination.

Application/ Examination Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs. 50/- through bank draft/ Postal order in favour of authority to whom the application is addressed, payable at respective SBI/ post office at the location. No fee for SC/ ST/ Ex-servicemen/ Departmental (BSF) candidates/ Women candidates.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may send their filled & self attested application by the candidates in their own hand writing/ typewritten in the prescribed format along with signed admit card, self attested copies of all relevant certificates, self attested three latest identical passport size photographs, two self addressed envelopes size 25 cms x 12 cms affixed with postage stamps worth Rs. 40/- on each envelope to the respective centres as given in the notification on or before 03-08-2015 & 17-08-2015 for remote areas. Superscribe the envelope as “Application for the post of Assistant Sub Inspector (Stenographer) or Head Constable (Ministerial) in border Security Force 2014-15″.

Important Dates:
Last Date for Submission of Application: 03-08-2015.
Last Date for Submission of Application for Remote Areas: 17-08-2015.

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

BSF Recruitment 2015 – Sub Inspector (Works) Posts: Ministry of Home Affairs, Directorate General Border Security Force (BSF) has released notification for the recruitment of Sub Inspector (Works) Group-’B’, Non – Gazetted, Non Ministerial, Engineering (Civil) (Combatised) vacancies on direct recruitment basis in Border Security Force for the year-2015. Eligible candidates may apply in prescribed application format within 30 days from the date of advt & 45 days for remote areas. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

BSF Vacancy Details:
Total No. of Posts: 29
Name of the Posts: Sub Inspector (Works)
1. UR: 19 Posts
2. OBC: 04 Posts
3. SC: 05 Posts
4. ST: 01 Post

Age Limit: Candidates age should not be exceeding 30 years as on last date for receipt of application. Age relaxation is applicable 5 years for SC/ ST, 3 years for OBC & for Ex-Servicemen/ Central Govt Employees/ Widows/ Divorced Women/ Women Judicially separated as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should Pass three years Diploma in Civil Engineering from an Institute recognized by the Central Government or State Government.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Written Examination, Documentation, Physical Standards Test, Physical Efficiency Test, Practical Test, Interview & Medical Examination.

Examination Fee: Candidates should have to pay Rs. 50/- by a Demand Draft/ Indian Postal Order drawn in favour of respective centres as given in the notification.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may send their application in the prescribed format attaching two recent passport size photographs (one each on Application and Admit Card) along with admit card, attested copies of relevant certificates, three self addressed envelopes of size 25×12 cms with postal stamp worth Rs. 39/- to the respective venue/ centre based on the location as given in the notification within 30 days from the date of advt & 45 days for remote areas. Superscribe the envelope in bold letters as “APPLICATION FOR DIRECT RECRUITMENT TO THE POST OF SUB INSPECTOR (WORKS) IN BSF ENGG SET UP – 2015″.

Important Dates:
Date of Advertisement: 25-05-2015.
Last Date for Submission of Application: Within 30 days from the date of advt.
Last Date for Submission of Application for Remote Areas: Within 45 days from the date of advt.

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

BSF Recruitment 2015 – Jr Engineer/ Sub Inspector Posts: Ministry of Home Affairs, Directorate General Border Security Force (BSF) has released notification for the recruitment of Junior Engineer/ Sub Inspector (Electrical) Group-’B’, Non-Gazetted, Non-Ministerial, Engineering (Combatised) vacancies on direct recruitment basis in Border Security Force for the year-2015. Eligible candidates may apply in prescribed application format within 30 days from the date of advt & 45 days for remote areas. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

BSF Vacancy Details:
Total No. of Posts: 20
Name of the Posts: Junior Engineer/ Sub Inspector (Electrical)
1. UR: 12 Posts
2. OBC: 03 Posts
3. SC: 03 Posts
4. ST: 02 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should not be exceeding 30 years as on last date for receipt of application. Age relaxation is applicable 5 years for SC/ ST, 3 years for OBC & for Ex-Servicemen/ Central Govt Employees/ Widows/ Divorced Women/ Women Judicially separated as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should Pass three years Diploma in Electrical Engineering from an Institute recognized by the Central Government or State Government.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Written Examination, Documentation, Physical Standards Test, Physical Efficiency Test, Practical Test, Interview & Medical Examination.

Examination Fee: Candidates should have to pay Rs. 50/- by a Demand Draft/ Indian Postal Order drawn in favour of respective centres as given in the notification.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may send their application in the prescribed format attaching two recent passport size photographs (one each on Application and Admit Card) along with admit card, attested copies of relevant certificates, three self addressed envelopes of size 25×12 cms with postal stamp worth Rs. 39/- to the respective venue/ centre based on the location as given in the notification within 30 days from the date of advt & 45 days for remote areas. Superscribe the envelope in bold letters as “APPLICATION FOR DIRECT RECRUITMENT TO THE POST OF JUNIOR ENGINEER/ SUB INSPECTOR ELECTRICAL) IN BSF ENGINEERING SET UP – 2015″.

Important Dates:
Date of Advertisement: 25-05-2015.
Last Date for Submission of Application: Within 30 days from the date of advt.
Last Date for Submission of Application for Remote Areas: Within 45 days from the date of advt.

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

BSF Recruitment 2015 – Assistant Commandant Posts: Ministry of Home Affairs, Directorate General Border Security Force (BSF) has advertised a notification for the recruitment of Assistant Commandant vacancies (Water Wing) (Group-’A’- Technical Staff) in Water Wing of Border Security Force. Eligible candidates may apply in prescribed application format within 30 days from the date of advt & 45 days for remote areas. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

BSF Vacancy Details:
Total No. of Posts: 03
Name of the Posts: Assistant Commandant (Water Wing)

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 22 to 28 years. Age relaxation is upto 5 years for SC/ ST/ Civilian Central Govt Servants, 3 years for OBC.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should Bachelors Degree in Marine Engineering or Mechanical Engineering or Electrical and Electronics Engineering or Automobile Engineering or equivalent from a recognized university.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Written Examination, Documentation, Physical Measurement, Physical Efficiency Test & Interview

Examination Fee: Candidates should have to pay Rs. 100/- in the form of Bank Draft drawn in favour of authority to whom the application is addressed, payable at respective SBI/ Post Office at the location or nearby station. SC/ ST and BSF candidates are not required to remit examination fee.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may send their application in the prescribed format attaching two recent passport size photographs along with admit card, attested copies of relevant certificates, Bank Draft, three self addressed envelopes of size 25×12 cm with postal stamp worth Rs. 39/- to the respective venue/ centre based on the location as given in the notification within 30 days from the date of advt & 45 days for remote areas. Superscribe the envelope in bold letters as “APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF ASSISTANT COMMAMNDANT (WATER WING) – 2015 IN BSF”.

Important Dates:
Date of Advertisement: 25-05-2015.
Last Date for Submission of Application: Within 30 days from the date of advt.
Last Date for Submission of Application for Remote Areas: Within 45 days from the date of advt.

This entry was posted in BSF EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,936 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

47 + = 57

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads