sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

BOB Recruitment 2018, 424 Senior Relationship Manager

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BOB Recruitment 2018, 424 Senior Relationship Manager Vacancies – Apply Now

BANK OF BARODA sbp

Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared Bank of Baroda (BOB) conducts all India Level Examination to recruit the eligible candidates for the post of Bank of Baroda (BOB) This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Bank of Baroda (BOB) So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. History has been made of giving highest no. of selection in Bank of Baroda (BOB) by SBP institute. So candidates start your career with India’s no.1 institute.

Our salient features-

You have watched many of the institutions and most probably some of them would be really up to the standard of your imagination. In this case we want to assure you that SBP will prove itself one of the institutions.

In this age of cut throat competition SBP maintains its dignity.

We have 13 years’ experience in the field of competition.

We have highly qualified faculty with 13 years’ experience of teaching.

We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

Congenial and competitive environment at SBP provides exposure to the students where we focus on personality development.

The Bank of Baroda (BOB) Recruitment 2018 Notification has been released for 424 vacancies of Senior Relationship Manager (SRM) posts. The Bank of Baroda 2018 notification has been released and last date to apply online is 6th May 2018. All the interested candidates can apply online or fill BOB 2018 Online Application via bankofbaroda.co.in before the last date. Here we will give you all the details of BOB SRM 2018 Recruitment, job details, education criteria, syllabus, exam dates, procedure, Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2018 Application Form, how to pay the application fee and so forth. Here in this post, we have also shared the direct link by which you can fill the application form quickly.

 

Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2018 Details:

Examination Name BOB Recruitment 2018
Organized by Bank of Baroda
Exam Mode Online
Name of Posts Senior Relationship Manager and Other Posts
Total Number of Vacancies 424
Apply Mode Online
Official Website bankofbaroda.co.in
Vacancy Details
Senior Relationship Manager 375
Territory Head 37
Group Head 06
Operations Head- Wealth 01
Operations Manager- Wealth 01
Services and Control Manager 01
Product Manager- Investment 01
Compliance Manager Wealth 01
NRI Wealth Products Manager 01
Important Dates:
BOB 2018 Apply Online Starting Date 16th April
BOB Application Form 2018 Last Date 06th May 2018
Last Date to Pay Fee 06th May
BOB Admit Card 2018 Release Date 10-15 Days Before Exam Date
BOB 2018 Exam Date Update Soon
BOB Result Date Update Soon
Eligibility Criteria
Educational Qualification: For 1-4 Posts- Graduate from Government recognized University or Institution. Preference will be given to candidates having MBA or equivalent degree from reputed Colleges.

For 5-9 Posts- Graduate from Government recognized University or Institution.

Age Limit:
  • SRM- 23-40 Years
  • Territory Head- 30-45 Years
  • Group Head- 35-50 Years
  • Operations Head- Wealth- 35-50 Years
  • Operations Manager- Wealth- 28-40 Years
  • Services and Control Manager- 32-42 Years
  • Product Manager- 28-40 Years
  • Compliance Manager- 32-42 Years
  • NRI Wealth Products Manager- 28-40 Years
Application Fee
General / OBC Rs. 600/-
ST/SC/PWD Rs. 100/-
Selection Process
Phase I Written Examination
Phase II Personal Interview

The Bank of Baroda is a first Indian International bank and financial services company which has internationally linked. The headquarter of the Bank of Baroda is in Vadodara earlier known as Baroda in Gujarat, India. After State Bank of India (SBI), the Bank of Baroda is the second largest bank in India. It has a corporate office located in the in Mumbai. The founder of the bank is the Maharaja of Baroda, Maharaja Sayajirao Gaekwad III. They started the bank on 20th July 1908 in the Princely State of Baroda, in Gujarat. The bank of Broad has been named as a profit-making public sector undertaking (PSU). The bank has collaborated with 13 other major commercial banks in India, and they were nationalized on 19 July 1969, by the Government of India.

BOB Recruitment 2018 Vacancy Details :

The Notification of BOB 2018 Recruitment has been released and total 424 vacancies which is available for Senior Relationship Manager posts. The Bank of Baroda department has released the notification to fill up the vacancies of Senior Relationship Manager (SRM) for their organization. Let us have a look at the Bank of Baroda Vacancy 2018 Details mentioned below.

  • Name of Organization: Bank of Baroda
  • Total Number of vacancies: 424
  • Official portal: bankofbaroda.co.in
  • Mode of Application: Online
  • Name of vacancy: Senior Relationship Manager

BOB 2018 Eligibility Criteria :

Educational Qualification: Candidates are advised to check above given table to know educational qualification.

Nationality / Citizenship:

A candidate must be either –

  • A Citizen of India
  • A subject of Nepal
  • A subject of Bhutan
  • A Tibetan Refugee who came over to India before 1st January 1962 with the intention of permanently settling in India.

The age relaxation for the reserved categories according to the government rule. Below we have mentioned all the details for the Age limit in BOB Specialist Officer vacancy 2018.

Categories Vacancy
ST/SC 5 years
OBC 3 years
Ex-Serviceman 5 years
PWD SC/ST- 15 years, OBC-13 years, Gen-10 years
Defense Personnel 3 years
Persons domiciled in Kashmir Division of Jammu & Kashmir State during the period from 1-1-80 to 31-12-89 5 years
Existing confirmed employees of Public Sector General Insurance Companies. 8 years

Bank of Baroda Application Form 2018 :

The Bank of Baroda notification has been published and online registration form for these posts have been started. Now all the interested and eligible candidates can apply for Bank of Baroda SRM and other posts. The last date to fill BOB Application Form 2018 is 6th May. We have mentioned some simple steps below by which you can fill the BOB SO Application Form 2018 quickly.

How to fill BOB SO Application Form 2018?

  • Visit the official Website of IBPS i.e. bankofbaroda.co.in/
  • Click on the Career Section
  • Check Current Opportunity Section
  • Read official notification and click on the apply online link
  • Enter the Registration Number and Password 
  • Fill the BOB SO Application Form and pay application fee
  • Upload photograph, signature, and other needed document’s copy 
  • submit the application form and do not forget to take a printout 

BOB 2018 Application Fee :

The charges for the registering in the recruitment process is as mentioned below.

  • Rs. 100/- for SC/ST/PWD candidates.
  • Rs. 600 /- for all others

Note: You can make payment by using all type of Debit Cards (RuPay /Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

BOB 2018 Syllabus :

BOB English Language Syllabus: Verb, Subject-Verb Agreement, Tenses, Error Correction, Adverb, Articles, Sentence Rearrangement, Fill in the Blanks, Comprehension, Grammar, Synonyms, Vocabulary, Unseen Passages, Antonyms, Idioms & Phrases, etc.

Bank of Baroda Reasoning SyllabusNumber Series, Coding-Decoding, Non-Verbal Series, Number Ranking, Directions, Arithmetical Reasoning, Alphabet Series, Decision Making, Analogy, Clocks & Calendars, Blood Relations, Cubes and Dice, Mirror Images, Embedded Figures etc.

BOB Professional Knowledge SyllabusIndia And Its Neighboring Countries, History, Sports, Geography, Culture, General Policy Including Indian Constitution, Economics Scene, Scientific Research etc.

Bank of Baroda Quantitative Aptitude Syllabus: Number System, Percentages, Decimal & Fractions, Average, Problems on Ages, Ratio and Proportions, Simplification, Time and Work, Profit and Loss, Time and Distance, HCF & LCM, Mixtures & Allegations, Simple & Compound Interest, Data Interpretation etc.

BOB 2018 Selection Procedure :

The candidate’s selection will be based on the of online test for the post of Scale I, in the discipline of Sales, followed by GD/Interview of the shortlisted candidates. in addition to, For the posts in Scale II, Scale III, Scale IV & Scale V applications will be shortlisted and candidates will then be called for GD/interview. 

  • Online Exam
  • Personal Interview (PI)

BOB SRM Admit Card 2018 :

Bank of Baroda will organize the BOB Exam after 1 or 2 months of application form submission in all over India. Therefore, Bank of Baroda Admit Card 2018 for all these post will be released before 10 to 15 days of exam. Candidates who have successfully submitted their application form before the deadline are able to download Bank of Baroda Call Letter 2018 from the official website. After the release of call letter, we have updated here with an appropriate link.

BOB Cut Off 2018 :

The Bank of Baroda will release the BOB Cut Off 2018 at the time of result declaration. The cutoff is the least score which is compulsory to secure by the candidate. The BOB cut off will be decided on the basis of various factors like the number of candidates appeared, the level of the exam and so forth. The cutoff is set according to the government rules and regulations. Each candidate will get deserving marks. There is reservation in marks, and it is given to the candidates who are from backward and reserved category. The Bank of Baroda will declare the cutoff soon on the official website. The cutoff marks will decide as per the performance of the students in the exam.

Bank of Baroda SRM Result 2018 :

The Bank of Baroda Result 2018 will be announced on the official website after one or two months of examination. According to the exam date, candidates will be able to check BOB 2018 Result by using their roll number and name from the official website. Only those candidates will be selected for the next round who will clear the written exam.

BOB Online Test Series 2018 :

Every Exam needs hard work and effort if you want success. To master any subject, the students have to work hard and study consistently. Here we will help you in the preparation of BOB 2018 Online Test Series in which you will get free mock tests with the three separate sectional tests to improve the knowledge of the candidate. We will give you doubt session in which you can ask your doubts to experts. This is the best platform to learn effectively.

BOB Previous Year Papers :

We will provide you old question papers to enhance your knowledge about the question paper. These exam paper will familiarize you with the type of questions and also will give you the idea of the relevant topics. Therefore, here we have mentioned BOB Previous Year Papers which will surely help you in qualifying the exam. You can visit our official last year paper section for more details.

BOB Preparation :

Here below we have mentioned the Preparation Tips for BOB 2018 Exam. To get prepared, you should have some tricks and tips by which you can balance your time. So to reduce your time and to improve your accuracy. Here we shared best preparation tips. Let us have a look on them.

  1.    You have to work hard no matter what.
    2.    Be consistent. If you get diverted, then you will waste your time
    3.    Practice as much as you can.
    4.    Be focused on studies.
    5.    Try to solve each type of questions.
    6.    Improve your speed by practicing more

Do you want to clear BOB exam with a good score? If yes, then you should join the BOB 2018 Online Coaching whereby you may study with video lectures, concepts, online practice tests, online test series, live classes, and previous year paper.

BOB Recruitment 2018 – 424 Senior Relationship Manager, Best Coaching Institute for Bank of Baroda, No.1 Institute for Bank of Baroda, Notification 2018, Best Coaching in Delhi for Bank of Baroda, Top 10 Coaching Classes for Bank of Baroda, Bank of Baroda Best Coaching Classes in South Delhi 2018.

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,160 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

34 − = 25

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads