sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Bihar Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Bihar Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015 – 406 Officer & Office Assistant Posts at www.bihargraminbank.in

BANK JOB

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Bihar Gramin Bank. Fresh batches for Bihar Gramin Bank Examination 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Bihar Gramin Bank entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Bihar Gramin Bank coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Bihar Gramin Bank Examination.

Bihar Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015 for 406 Vacancies of Officer Scale I II III and Office Assistant Posts, Apply online at www.bihargraminbank.in:

Bihar Gramin Bank Officer & Office Assistant Recruitment 2015 Apply Online: The Bihar Gramin Bank Recruitment Department has just released a notification for recruitment of Officer Scale I II III and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) posts on its official website at www.bihargraminbank.in.

The Bihar Gramin Bank invites online applications from eligible candidates for filling up various posts of Officer and Office Assistant in 2015. The candidates, who have qualified in IBPS RRB CWE in September/October 2014, are eligible to apply for Bihar Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015 via official website at www.bihargraminbank.in. The candidates are advised to apply in between 23rd January 2015 and 6th February 2015.

Bihar Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015 Apply Online for 406 Officer & Office Assistant Posts at www.bihargraminbank.in

Name of Bank:

Bihar Gramin Bank (Head Office), Begusarai, Bihar

Official Website:

www.bihargraminbank.in

Vacancy details:

Officer Scale I: 133 Posts

Officer Scale II (Agricultural Officer): 13 Posts

Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer – GBO): 20 Posts

Officer Scale III: 05 Posts

Office Assistant (Multipurpose): 235 Posts

Total Number of Vacancies: 406 Posts

Job Place:

Bihar

Age Limit:

The candidate must be under the Age criteria as described in IBPS RRB CWE III advertisement published in Employment News/Rozgar Samachar dated 28th June – 4th July 2014.

Academic Qualification:

The candidate must have passed Graduation in any discipline from a recognized university. In addition the candidate should have knowledge of Hindi language.

The candidate must have been qualified in IBPS RRB CWE September/October 2014 with required Cut Off Marks. Please refer Official Notification for list of Category-wise Cut Off Marks for each post.

Application Fee:

The Application Fee is Rs.20/- for SC, ST and PWD categories and Rs.100/- for all others.

The Application Fee should be

paid through CBS (Challan) at any branch of Bihar Gramin Bank. The Fee can also be paid via NEFT from any other bank.

Selection Procedure:

The candidates will be selected through Personal Interview to be conducted by the Authorities of Bihar Gramin Bank.

Pay Scale:

Officer Scale I: From Rs.14500/- to Rs.25700/- per month

Officer Scale II: From Rs.19400/- to Rs.28100/- per month

Officer Scale III: From Rs.25700/- to Rs.31500/- per month

Office Assistant: From Rs.7200/- to Rs.19300/- per month

How to Apply Bihar Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015:

Open the official website at www.bihargraminbank.in

Find out Recruitment/Career tab and click on it.

Navigate to Recruitment of Officer Scale I II III and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) in 2015.

Download the Official Notification and read it very carefully.

Visit the Official Website again and select Apply Online.

Fill up the Online Application with required personal and educational information.

Upload photos where asked.

Pay the Application Fee as per instructions.

Complete the remaining steps and submit the application online.

Note down your Registration Number for future use.

Take printout of Application for record.

Important Dates Bihar Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015:

Opening Date for applying online: 23.01.2015 (23 January 2015)

Closing Date for applying online: 06.02.2015 (06 February 2015)

Last date for Payment of Fees: 06.02.2015

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 88 = 98

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads