sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

BHEL Jhansi Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BHEL Jhansi Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 258 Trade Apprentice Posts

images1

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL). Fresh batches for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) Examination.

BHEL Jhansi Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 258 Trade Apprentice Posts: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Jhansi has delivered notification for the recruitment of 258 Trade Apprentice Vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online from 16-02-2015 to 07-03-2015 & Send the printout of online application & all necessary documents on or before 14-03-2015. More details regarding age limit, educational qualification, selection process & how to apply are mentioned below…

BHEL Jhansi Vacancy details:

Total No. of Vacancies: 258

Name of the Post: Trade Apprentice

Name of the Trade: 234 posts

1. Fitter: 84 posts

2. Turner: 11 posts

3. Machinist: 10 posts

4. Electronic (Mechanic): 06 posts

5. Electrician: 73 posts

6. Welder (Gas & Electrics): 27 posts

7. Draftsman (Mechanic): 11 posts

8. PASA: 08 posts

9. Plumber: 02 posts

10. Carpenter: 02 posts

C.O.E Sector: 24 posts

Post Details:

1. Mechanic (Electrical Power Drive): 10 posts

2. Mechanic (H.T, L.T Equipment & Cable Jointing): 10 posts

3. Utility Operator: 02 posts

4. Electrical Mechanic: 02 posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 18-25 years as on 01-03-2015. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates must pass High School with ITI in relevant Trade & qualify in All India Trade Test.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on merit and interview.

How to Apply: Interested candidates can apply online through the website www.bheljhs.co.in 16-02-2015 to 07-03-2015. After completion of online submission send the printout of online application (Acknowledgement Slip) & necessary documents to Executive, Recruitment Section, Human Resource Department, Administrative Building, B.H.E.L. Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh) – 284 120 on or before 14-03-2015.

Instructions for Online Applicants:

1. Log on to the website www.bheljhs.co.in

2. Click on “Careers”

3. Read the Instructions carefully.

4. Click on “Candidate Registration”

5. Filled and Submit Complete Application Form.

6. Print the complete Application Form & Send the duly signed Hard Copy to BHEL Jhansi alongwith Prescribed documents to relevant address mentioned above.

Important Dates:

Starting date of Online Submission of Application: 16-02-2015.

Closing date of Online Submission of Application: 07-03-2015.

Last Date of Receiving the Documents: 14-03-2015.

 

SSC-JEN-Exam-2014

 

 

This entry was posted in Junior Engineer. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,174 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

20 + = 28

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads