sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

BHEL Haridwar Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BHEL Haridwar Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 278 Trade Apprentice Posts

images SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL). Fresh batches for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) entrance exams.

At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination.

SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) Examination.

BHEL Haridwar Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 278 Trade Apprentice Posts:

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Haridwar has announced notification for the recruitment of 278 Trade (I.T.I.) Apprentice vacancies for April 2015 Batch.

Eligible candidates may apply online from 23-02-2015 to 10-03-2015 and send hard copy of applications on or before 17-03-2015. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process & how to apply are given below…

BHEL Haridwar Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 278

Name of the Post: Trade (I.T.I.) Apprentice

Name of the Trade:

1. Draftsman (Mech): 05 posts

2. Electrician: 30 posts

3. Electronics (Mech): 01 post

4. Fitter: 86 posts

5. Machinist: 68 posts

6. Motor Mechanic Vehicle: 01 post

7. Turner: 38 posts

8. Welder: 35 posts

9. Pattern Maker: 02 posts

10. Forger & Heat Treatment: 04 posts

11. Foundryman: 08 post

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be between 18-27 years for General category, 30 years for OBC, 32 years for SC/ ST candidates. Age relaxation will be applicable as per the rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates must pass High School with ITI from any institution recognized by N.C.V.T./ S.C.V.T in relevant branch (Passed in 2013, 2014 & 2015).

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on performance in Written examination and Personal Interview.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website careers.bhelhwr.co.in from 23-02-2015 to 10-03-2015. After applying online, take print out of acknowledgment slip and send it along with required documents in support of age, educational qualification, caste certificate, etc, enclosed in an envelope superscribed with Application for the post of “Trade Apprenticeship for April 2015 addressed to Senior Manager, Room No.29, Human Resource Department, Chief Administrative Building, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Heep, Ranipur, Haridwar-249 403 (UK) on or before 17-03-2015.

Instructions to Apply Online: 1. Log on to the website careers.bhelhwr.co.in 2. Click on “Trade Apprenticeship Process Apr-2015″ 3. Press Apply Online and fill all the details. 4. Verify the filled data and click on Submit button. 5. Take print out of Acknowledgment Slip and send it along with mentioned enclosures.

Important Dates: Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 23-02-2015. Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 10-03-2015. Last Date for Receipt of Application (Other relevant documents): 17-03-2015. Date of Written Exam: 30-03-2015. Date of Interview (If Applicable): 6, 7 & 8 April 2015.

Note: The Above mentioned Written test & Interview dates are Tentative & These changes are also possible according to the circumstances.

This entry was posted in Junior Engineer. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,255 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

56 − = 55

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads