sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Recruitment 2014

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BSNL Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 962 Jr Accounts Officer Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) had. Fresh batches for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Exam 2014 – 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Examination.

BSNL JOB

BSNL Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 962 Jr Accounts Officer Posts: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), New Delhi has released notification for the recruitment of 962 Junior Accounts Officer (JAO) vacancies. Eligible candidates may apply online from 01-12-2014 at 00:00 Hrs to 31-12-2014 at 24:00 Hrs. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

BSNL Vacancy Details:

Total No.of Posts: 962

Name of the Posts: Junior Accounts Officer (JAO)

1. OC: 389 Posts

2. OBC: 260 Posts

3. SC: 195 Posts

4. ST: 118 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 20-30 years as on 01-01-2015. Age relaxation is applicable for SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD/ Ex-Servicemen candidates as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidate should be a qualified Chartered Accountant/ Company Secretary/ Cost & Works Accountant/ M.Com in Master of Commerce from recognized institution/ university.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on All India Competitive Examination.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs. 1000/- (No fee for SC/ ST/ PWD candidates) through Online mode only.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website externalexam.bsnl.co.in from 01-12-2014 at 00:00 Hrs to 31-12-2014 at 24:00 Hrs.

Pay Scale: Rs. 16400 – 40,500 /-

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Log on through the website externalexam.bsnl.co.in.

2. Select the appropriate post.

3. Read the instructions carefully before applying online.

4. Click on “Apply Online”.

5. Fill all the details carefully and submit the form.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 01-12-2014 at 00:00 Hrs.

Last Date to Apply Online: 31-12-2014at 24:00 Hrs.

Date of Examination: 22-02-2015.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

44 − 35 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads