sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Best United Bank of India PO Coaching in Delhi

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Best United Bank of India PO Coaching in Delhi, Best United Bank of India PO Coaching Classes in Delhi, No.1 United Bank of India PO Coaching Centre in South Delhi, Top United Bank of India PO Coaching Institute in South Delhi, Best United Bank of India PO Coaching Centre in Delhi, United Bank of India PO Syllabus 2016 United Bank of India PO Test Paper 2016, United Bank of India PO Notification 2016, United Bank of India PO Course 2016, No.1 United Bank of India PO Coaching in Delhi, Top 10 United Bank of India PO Coaching Classes in South Delhi, United Bank of India PO Notification 2016.

02 BANK

United Bank of India Recruitment 2016 | Apply Online for 100 Probationary Officer (JMG Scale I) Posts.

SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidate who are applying for the post of United Bank of India PO and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique  methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much know in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized United Bank of India PO coaching Centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of United Bank of India PO Examination.

United Bank of India PO Recruitment 2016 Notification has been recently released on 25th June 2016 with Advt No:

HRM/REC/02/2016. United Bank of India has published this advertisement to fill 100 vacancies of Probationary Officer Posts in JMG Scale I for Post Graduate Diploma in Banking & Finance course with NIIT. Aspirants who were searching for Bank Jobs in India may apply for this United Bank of India Jobs released under UBI PO Recruitment 2016. Interested and Eligible Candidates can apply to these United Bank of India PO Jobs through United Bank of India Recruitment 2016.

Applicants can also check the official website www.unitedbankofindia.com for more details regarding the United Bank of India Notification 2016. The Aspirant must complete Graduation in any discipline for United Bank of India Probationary Officer Jobs. The Online Application Registration Link for UBI PO Jobs will be available on the site from 28th June 2016 to 12th July 2016. Other details like United Bank of India Vacancy details, Educational Qualification, Age limit, etc. regarding UBI Notification 2016 are mentioned below.

Name of the Post: Probationary Officer (JMG Scale-I).

Total Vacancies: 100 Posts.

Category wise Vacancy Details:

S.No Name of the Category Total Vacancies
1. General 51 Posts
2. OBC 27 Posts
3. SC 15 Posts
4. ST 07 Posts

 

Age Limit for UBI PO Recruitment

Candidates who wish apply for United Bank of India Jobs have to attain the below age limit as on 01.06.2016.

Minimum Age: 21 years.

Maximum Age: 30 years.

Age Relaxation is applicable as per the rules of the Government.

Applicants must be a Graduate in any discipline from a recognized University.

Name of the Organization: United Bank of India.

Official Website: www.unitedbankofindia.com.

Name of the Post: Probationary Officer (JMG Scale-I) Posts.

No. of Vacancies: 100 Posts.

Application Mode: Online.

Job Location: India.

Job Category: Bank Jobs.

Selection Process: The Candidates applying for United Bank of India PO Jobs will be selected based on their performance in the following process.

Online Test.

Personal Interview.

Application Fee: Job Seekers have to pay the application fee for United Bank of India Recruitment 2016 through Online Mode such as Debit Card/Credit Card & Internet Banking. The Fee varies for different categories which are available below.

SC/ST/PWD Category Candidates: Rs 150/-.

For All Others: Rs 700/-.

Pay Scale: Applicants selected for UBI PO Recruitment 2016 will get the Pay Band of Rs 23,700/- 980×7/ 30,560- 1145x 2/32,850-1310 x7/42,020 per month.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 28/06/2016.

Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 12/07/2016.

Payment of Application Fee: 28/06/2016 to 12/07/2016.

Availability of Call Letters for Pre-Exam Training: 20/07/2016.

Conduct of Pre-Exam Training: 27/07/2016 to 01/08/2016.

Availability of Call Letters for Examination: 26/07/2016.

Tentative Date of Online Examination: 07/08/2016.

Application form for this United Bank of India Jobs released under United Bank of India PO Recruitment 2016 is available on our site attached below. Kindly open the online application form of the Probationary Officer post from the given link and submit it before the due date. The online application form for UBI PO Jobs will be available on the site until 12th July 2016.

How to Apply:

Read carefully the notification before applying online for United Bank of India PO Jobs.

Go to the link given on our site for online application.

Click on Apply Online Tab for the PO post.

Fill the form in the given format without mistakes.

Upload scanned copies of Photograph and Signature.

Submit the form on completion of the last date.

Make Fee Payment through Online Mode.

Take a printout of the application form for future use.

United Bank of India Results

After the hiring process has completed, United Bank of India will release the results of UBI PO Recruitment 2016. Candidates who have applied for this United Bank of India PO Jobs can check the official site for results. The complete details of United Bank of India Jobs results will be announced on our site. Visit our website regularly for more updates.

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,262 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 3 = 5

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads