sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

HOW TO PREPARE FOR SSC CGL

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBP INSTITUTE is  one of the reliable names in the field of SSC exam coaching in mahipalpur. These coaching are provided by the team of experts who are specialized in their domain. Our teaching staff offer the congenial atmosphere for the candidates appearing in the SSC exams that are conducted by the Staff Selection Commission for recruitment of higher/lower categories of posts in government offices across India.

SSC CGL 2014

Staff Selection Commission is going to conduct Combined Graduate Level Examination to be held on 27 April 2014 and 4 May 2014. All the candidates must be striving hard to work out on strategy for the preparation of the exam.

They would also be confused about what to study and what not to study for the SSC CGL Exam 2014. How many hours to study? Which books to refer? What types of questions will be asked in the examination? And many such questions must be cropping in the mind of the candidates. SBP INSTITUTE  has come forward to rescue of the candidates to help them formulate a step by step strategy for the preparation of the exam.

How to Crack SSC CGL 2014 Tips, Material, Strategy

This paper is held in three stages and if an aspirant wants to clear all of these stages he/she must have great mathematical and reasoning skills combined with good knowledge of English comprehension and writing ability.

Knowledge about latest events and happenings should be gained with subjective studies as they are also asked in this paper and newspapers should be read regularly as exam dates are usually changed which a person can easily miss if he/she does not pay attention on it.

A weak point must be noted, if a candidate is less interested in math’s than he/she must concentrate more on English and general knowledge and keep himself / herself up to date also try to answer the question as quickly and effectively as possible with more practice.

Same goes if you are interested in math’s than you must speed up your calculations to solve them in minimum time possible; it will help you to gain more time on your week sections at the time of exam.

Some basic steps to crack SSC CGL 2014 are given below; they can help you to achieve success in this Exam:

  • Application alerts- You send your application by post or emails. After it you wait for your admit card.
  • Select Best Material- Use books prescribed for SSC CGL exam and proper guidance with all the current updates and also go through last year papers.
  • Time Management- Try to keep time limit for each section this could be achieved by practicing last year papers, solve section of your interest as soon as possible.
  • Revision- Revise the main heading, important portions and points and read your notes before paper.

GUIDANCE BY SBP EXPERTS

Tier I : For Tier I, a candidate has a gap of nearly three months after the notifications. It consists of four subject:

MATHS, REASONING, ENGLISH, GENERAL AWARENESS.

But availability of good study material & coaching   is a big problem specially for fresher’s and the candidates who has no access to education hubs or , who are from rural/urban  areas, therefore we provide coaching  for you in a single platform and most importantly of very low cost’s & study material  in hard copy. The concept of our coaching  is to help candidates in their SSC-CGL exam preparation or ad valor-em to their preparation of Examination. where we will provide all the shortcuts & facts  at one go in Hard Copy, at the same time we will give special attention to important parts. If one works hard and has the potential he/she can crack this step quite easily.

In 2013, 156 Questions were directly asked from our class room assignments.
We will provide the candidates each and every aspect of their preparation …. Study Materials, Multiple Choice Questions, and All India Test Series (AITS) for SSC.
Last year more than 400 aspirants become achievers from aspirants by relying on our Exclusive coaching  for SSC- CGL. More than 3000 aspirants opted for our coaching institute , most of them given excellent feedback. So after the grand success of previous year we are very optimistic & excited to launch our fresh batches.

What candidate will get at SBP:

1. All the relevant and required materials of subjects mention in the SSC CGL Tier – 1 syllabus like:

  • 100% SSC CGL Tier-1 Exam Syllabus Covered with MCQs.
  • Special Current Affairs.

2. Home assignment

3. Important current affairs materials for SSC Examination will be provided

4. Online Tests will be conducted after the end of each subject.

5. At the end of your course, five comprehensive test will be conducted to evaluate your performance.

What candidates have to do:

1. Deposit the Fee & register yourself before the commencement of a schedule batch.

2. Your active participation is must.

3. candidate can provide genuine feed back and suggestions.

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,233 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

53 + = 63

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads