sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

BEST SBI PO COACHING IN DELHI

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBI PO Selection Process, SBI PO Eligibility | State Bank of India Probationary Officer Eligibility, SBI PO Exam Pattern, SBI PO Syllabus, SBI BANK PO Coaching In Delhi, SBI PO Test Paper, SBI PO Notification, SBI PO Preparation, SBI PO Entrance Exam 2015, SBI PO Coaching Institute in South Delhi.

07 SBI PO COACHING ISNTITUTE

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for State Bank of India Probationary Officer (SBI PO). Fresh batches for State Bank of India Probationary Officer (SBI PO) 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for State Bank of India Probationary Officer (SBI PO) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Staff State Bank of India Probationary Officer (SBI PO) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of State Bank of India Probationary Officer (SBI PO) Examination.

SBI PO Selection Process: State Bank of India conducts Probationary Officer Exam every year for eligible candidates. The guidelines regarding SBI PO Selection Process for candidates preparing for SBI PO exam is mentioned below.

SBI PO Selection Process details:

SBI PO Selection Process consists of Two Phases – Phase I & Phase II.

Phase I: Written Examination (250 marks) consisting of Objective Tests and Descriptive Test.

(i) The Objective Tests with 2 hour duration will consists of 4 Sections

(a) Test of English Language (Grammar, Vocabulary, Comprehension etc)

(b) Test of General Awareness, Marketing and Computers

(c) Test of Data Analysis and Interpretation

(d) Test of Reasoning with 50 marks each.

(ii). The Descriptive Test with 1 hour duration will be of “Test of English Language (comprehension, short précis, letter writing & essay)”.

Phase II: Group Discussion (20 marks) & Interview (30 marks).

The aggregate marks of candidates qualifying in both the Objective Tests and Descriptive Test will be arranged in descending order in each category and the candidates in the order of merit, subject to 3 times the number of vacancies in each category, will be called for Group Discussion and Interview. The qualifying marks in Group Discussion & Interview will be as decided by the Bank.
Final Selection: The candidates will have to qualify both in Phase-I and Phase-II separately. Marks secured by the candidates in the Written Test (out of 250 marks) are converted to out of 75 and marks secured in Group Discussion & Interview (out of 50 marks) are converted to out of 25. The final merit list is arrived at after aggregating converted marks of Written Test and Group Discussion & Interview out of 100 for each category. The selection will be made from the top merit ranked candidates in each category. Results of the candidates who have qualified for Phase II and the list of candidates finally selected will be made available on the Bank’s website.

 

SBI PO Eligibility | State Bank of India Probationary Officer Eligibility

SBI PO Eligibility: State Bank of India conducts its Probationary Officer (POs) exam every year for eligible candidates. The guidelines regarding SBI PO Eligibility for candidates preparing for SBI PO exam is mentioned below.

SBI PO Eligibility details:

Nationality: Candidate should be citizen of India.

Age: Candidates age should not below 21 years and not above 30 years as on 01-04-2014 i.e candidates must have been born not earlier than 02-04-1984 and not later than 01-04-1993 (both days inclusive).

Relation in the Upper Age Limit to Reserved category candidates:

Upper age is relaxable by

(i) 3 years in the case of OBC candidates.

(ii) 5 years in the case of:

(a) SC/ST candidates.

(b) Ex-servicemen (including Emergency Commissioned Officers/Short Service Commissioned Officers) who have rendered at least five years continuous Military Service and have been released on completion of assignment (including those whose assignment is due to be completed within one year) otherwise than by way of dismissal or discharge on account of misconduct or inefficiency or /on account of physical disability or have been released/discharged on account of physical disability attributable to Military Service or on invalidment

(c) Candidates who had ordinarily been domiciled in Kashmir Division of the State of Jammu and Kashmir between 1st January, 1980 and 31st December, 1989.

Educational Qualification: Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.

Those who are in the Final year of their Graduation/ Semester may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if called for interview, they will have to produce proof of having passed the graduation examination on or before 10-08-2014.

Candidate having integrated dual degree (IDD) certificate should ensure that the date of passing the IDD is on or before 10-08-2014.

 

SBI PO Exam Pattern

SBI PO Exam Pattern:  State Bank of India conducts Probationary Officer Exam every year for eligible candidates. The guidelines regarding SBI PO Exam Pattern for candidates preparing for SBI PO exam is mentioned below.

SBI PO Exam Pattern details:

SBI PO Exam Pattern is of Two Phases – 1.Written Examination and 2. Group Discussion and Interview.

A. Phase- I: Written Examination (250 marks) consisting of Objective Tests and Descriptive Test.

 

(i). Objective Tests (200 marks): The Objective Tests with 2 hour duration will consists of 4 Sections with 50 marks each as follows:

 

(a) Test of English Language (Grammar, Vocabulary, Comprehension etc)

 

(b) Test of General Awareness, Marketing and Computers

 

(c) Test of Data Analysis and Interpretation

 

(d) Test of Reasoning (High Level)

 

The candidates are required to qualify in the Objective Tests by securing passing marks, in each of the tests, to be decided by the Bank on the basis of the performance of all the competing candidates taken together in each test to a minimum required level for each category.

 

(ii). Descriptive Test (50 marks): The Descriptive Test with 1 hour duration will be of “Test of English Language (comprehension, short précis, letter writing & essay)”.

 

B. Phase-II: Group Discussion (20 marks) & Interview (30 marks).

The aggregate marks of candidates qualifying in both the Objective Tests and Descriptive Test will be arranged in descending order in each category and the candidates in the order of merit, subject to 3 times the number of vacancies in each category, will be called for Group Discussion and Interview. The qualifying marks in Group Discussion & Interview will be as decided by the Bank.

 

C.Final Selection: The candidates will have to qualify both in Phase-I and Phase-II separately.

Marks secured by the candidates in the Written Test (out of 250 marks maximum) are converted to out of 75 and marks secured in Group Discussion & Interview (out of 50 marks maximum) are converted to out of 25. The final merit list is arrived at after aggregating converted marks of Written Test and Group Discussion & Interview out of 100 for each category. The selection will be made from the top merit ranked candidates in each category.

 

SBI PO Syllabus

SBI PO Syllabus: State Bank of India conducts Probationary Officer exam every year for eligible candidates. The guidelines regarding SBI PO Syllabus for candidates preparing for SBI PO exam is mentioned below.

SBI PO Syllabus details:

SBI PO Syllabus is of Two Phases 1.Written test and 2.Group Discussion and Interview.

I. Written test: This test is of 2 papers as

a. Objective paper: This paper consists of 4 sections such as

1. Test of English Language.

2. Test of General Awareness., Marketing and Computers

3. Test of data analysis and interpretation.

4. Test of Reasoning.

b. Descriptive Paper: This paper is of comprehension, short précis, letter writing and essay.

2. Group discussion and Interview: Candidate who have qualified in the written examination will be called for group discussion and interview depending up on the vacancies in each category, subject to maximum of 3 times of the vacancies.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 1 = 4

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads