sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

BEST NO.1 NDA COACHING, TOP 10 NDA COACHING INSTITUTE IN DELHI 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

NDA BEST COACHING, NDA EXAM 2015, NDA PREPARATION, NDA ONLINE TEST, NDA CLASSES, NDA INSTITUTE, NDA COMPETITIVE EXAM, NDA ENTRANCE EXAM, NO.1 NDA COACHING, TOP 10 NDA COACHING INSTITUTE IN DELHI.

U nda, cds upsc scra coaching institute

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for NDA. Fresh batches for NDA – 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for NDA entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized NDA coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of NDA Examination.

The National Defence Academy (NDA) admits students to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings through an entrance examination held twice a year, generally in the months of April and September. This examination is conducted by the Union Public Service Commission.

Right from our childhood, we have been taught in our textbooks that soldiers are the country’s real heroes. It’s because they strive a lot day and night at our borders that we live peaceful lives. Though, we have acknowledged new lifestyles, where we aspire to settle in our lives with well paid jobs, there are many who want to give themselves for the service of the nation by joining any one of the three services (Army, Navy and the Air Force) as a career option. But getting into any of these three services is not easy.Be prepared to undergo rigorous training. But, before getting selected candidates have to appear for an exam. This page gets you all the information you may want to know about one such exam ie NDA (National Defence Academy) exam.

Candidates for National Defense Academy are selected on merit basis through NDA exam. This All India test is held every year under the supervision of UPSC (Union Public Service Commission). Held twice a year, in the month of April and September. While applying, candidates should give his preference for the service that he/she desires to join.

Age and marital status: A candidate must be an unmarried male, at least 161/2 years old but below the age of 19 as of January 1, or July 1, of the year succeeding the examination year.

Educational Qualifications: (1) For Army Wing of National Defence Academy: Must have successfully completed Class XII in the 10 + 2 pattern of school education or equivalent examination conducted by a State education board or a university. (2) For Air Force and Naval Wings of National Defence Academy and for the 10 + 2 (Executive Branch) Course at the Naval Academy: Must have passed Class 12 of the 10 + 2 pattern of school education or equivalent with Physics and Mathematics conducted by a State education board or a university. Candidates currently in Class XII in the 10 + 2 pattern of school education, or equivalent examination, can also apply.

NDA Registration / Application Form

NDA 2015 Online Application Form/Registration:-

Aspirants wishing to apply for NDA 2015 exam can do either online or offline. Candidates applying through online mode are required to donwload application form from official website. NDA online application includes two stages ie. Registration Part-I and Registration Part-II.

Post submission of personal details, students will be asked to print the SBI bank challan on A4 size paper. The printed pay-in-slip is to be used for payment of application fee. In offline mode, Students can get the application form at any of the specified head post offices throughout the country. Next, students have to fill the form, complete and send it to the mentioned address before the last date.

NDA Application Form

NDA Exam Dates

NDA 2015 Date:-

NDA & NA 2015 Dates:-

N.D.A. & N.A. EXAM.(I), 2015:-
DATE OF COMMENCEMENT OF EXAM:- 19.04.2015 (SUNDAY)

N.D.A. & N.A. EXAM.(II), 2015:-

DATE OF COMMENCEMENT OF EXAM:- 27.09.2015 (SUNDAY)

NDA 2015 Syllabus:-

The exam will be divided into papers i.e. Paper I (Mathematics) Paper II (General Ability Test).

General Ability Test will be further divided into two parts that include English and General Knowledge.

Syllabus for all the mentioned subjects are given below:-

•Mathematics:- Algebra, Matrices & Determinants, Trigonometry, Analytical Geometry of Two & Three Dimensions, Different Calculus, Integral Calculus & Different Equations, Vector Algebra and Statistics & Probability.

•English: – The English paper will be designed to test students’ proficiency in the languages with verbal reasoning and usage of grammar.

•General Knowledge: – The GK paper will include subjects like Physics, Chemistry, General Science, Social Studies, Geography and

•Current Events. For all the mentioned subjects in the paper, the syllabus will be from 10+2 level.

NDA Mathematics Syllabus

NDA General Ability and General Knowledge

Paper Pattern

NDA 2015 Pattern:-

Type – Objective Type Paper.

Subject Code Duration Maximum Marks
Mathematics 01 2 1/2 hours 300
General Ability Test 02 2 1/2 hours 600
Total 900
SSB Test / Interview 900

NDA Notification

NDA 2015 Notification:-

 NDA & NA 2015 Notification:-
N.D.A. & N.A. EXAM.(I), 2015:-

Date of Notification:- 27.12.2014

Last date for receipt of applications:- 23.01.2015 (FRIDAY)

Date of commencement of Examination:- 19.04.2015 (SUNDAY)

Duration of the Exam:- 1 DAY

N.D.A. & N.A. EXAM.(II), 2015:-

Date of Notification:- 20.06.2015

Last date for receipt of applications:- 17.07.2015 (FRIDAY)

Date of commencement of Examination:- 27.09.2015 (SUNDAY)

Duration of the Exam:- 1 DAY

 UPSC NDA & NA Exam (II) 2014 Notification:-
Apply online on website:- http://www.upsconline.nic.in

Notice Date:- 21-06-2014

Closing Date:- 21-07-2014

Exam Date:- 28th September 2014.

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,174 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

2 + 2 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads