sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

BEST INDIAN COAST GUARD NOTIFICATION 2014-15

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BEST INDIAN COAST GUARD COACHING IN DELHI, INDIAN COAST GUARD COACHING INSTITUTE IN SOUTH DELHI, INDIAN COAST GUARD PREPARATION, INDIAN COAST GUARD EXAM 2014-15, INDIAN COAST GUARD ENTRANCE EXAM, INDIAN COAST GUARD COACHING CLASSES, INDIAN COAST GUARD NOTIFICATION.

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2014 – 40 Civilian, Driver & Other Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Indian Coast Guard Examination had. Fresh batches for Indian Coast Guard Examination 2014-15 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Indian Coast Guard entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Indian Coast Guard coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Indian Coast Guard Examination.

air force coaching

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2014 – 40 Civilian, Driver & Other Posts: Indian Coast Guard, Ministry of Defence has released notification for the recruitment of 40 Store Keeper, Civilian Motor Transport Driver, Engine Driver, Sarang Lascar, Rigger, Fireman, Fire Engine Driver, ICE Fitter (Skilled), Electrical Fitter (Skilled), Ship Fitter (Skilled),Machinist (Skilled), Sheet Metal Worker (Skilled), Carpenter (Skilled), MTS (Chowkidar, Sweeper, Packer, Lascar, [ICE Fitter (Semi-Skilled)], [Ship Fitter (Semi-Skilled)], [Carpenter (Semi-Skilled)]) vacancies. Eligible candidates may send the applications within one month from the date of advt. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

Indian Coast Guard Vacancy Details:

Total No.of Posts: 40

Name of the Posts:

1. Store Keeper: 01 Post

2. Civilian Motor Transport Driver (Ordinary Grade): 06 Posts

3. Engine Driver: 04 Posts

4. Sarang Lascar: 04 Posts

5. Rigger: 01 Post

6. Fireman: 02 Posts

7. Fire Engine Driver: 01 Post

8. ICE Fitter (Skilled): 04 Posts

9. Electrical Fitter (Skilled): 03 Posts

10. Ship Fitter (Skilled): 01 Post

11. Machinist (Skilled): 01 Post

12. Sheet Metal Worker (Skilled): 01 Post

13. Carpenter (Skilled): 01 Post

14. MTS (Chowkidar): 01 Post

15. MTS (Sweeper): 01 Post

16. MTS (Packer): 01 Post

17. MTS (Lascar): 04 Posts

18. MTS [ICE Fitter (Semi-Skilled)]: 01 Post

19. MTS [Ship Fitter (Semi-Skilled)]: 01 Post

20. MTS [Carpenter (Semi-Skilled)]: 01 Post

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 18-27 years for post 1, 2, 5, 6, 8 to 16, 18, 19, 20 18-30 years for post 3, 4, 7, 17 as on 01-09-2014. Age relaxation is applicable for SC/ ST/ OBC/ Govt Servants as per Govt rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Degree from a recognized University/ equivalent for post 1, 10th Standard pass with valid driving license for both heavy and light motor vehicles for post 2, Matriculation/ equivalent for post 3, 4, Should have successfully completed apprenticeship from a recognized/ reputed workshop in the relevant trade under Apprentice Act 1961 for post 5. For more information refer notification.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on written test/ interview/ trade test (practicals).

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may send the typed application on plain paper/ neatly hand written in the format given in the notification, along with attested copies of Educational Certificate, Age proof, Community Certificate for OBC/ SC/ ST (if any), experience certificate by ordinary post only to The Commander, Coast Guard Region(East), Near Napier Bridge, Chennai-600 009 (Tamilnadu) for posts at Chennai, Mandapam & Karaikal, to The Commander, No.6, Coast Guard District Headquarters (AP), Near Port High School, Malkapuram, Visakhapatnam-530011 for Posts at Visakhapatnam within one month from the date of advt. Superscribe the envelope as “Application for the post of —————–”.

Last Date for Submission of Application: Within one month from the date of advt.

 

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for Asst Commandant Posts

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for Asst Commandant Posts: Indian Coast Guard, Ministry of Defence has issued a notification for the recruitment of Assistant Commandant vacancies in various branches as a Group ‘A’ Gazetted Officer. Eligible unmarried candidates can apply online from 01-12-2014 to 03-12-2014 for Law branch Post & can apply online from 22-11-2014 to 28-11-2014 for other Posts. For more details like age limit, qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

Indian Coast Guard Vacancy Details:

Name of the Posts: Assistant Commandant

1. General Duty

2. General Duty

(i) Pilot

(ii) Navigator or Observer

3. Technical branch (Mechanical and Electrical)

4. Pilots (Helicopter and fixed wing)

5. General Duty (Women)

6. Law

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be between 01-07-1990 to 30-06-1994 (both dates inclusive) for Sr.No:1,3,5 Posts, 01-07-1990 to 30-06-1996 (both dates inclusive) for Sr.No:2,4, Post, 01-07-1985 to 30-06-1994 (both dates inclusive) for Sr.No:6 Post. Age relaxation will be applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Bachelor’s degree of recognised university with minimum 60% marks, Mathematics and Physics as subject up to intermediate or class XII of 10+2+3 scheme of education with 60% marks for Sr.No:1,2,5 Posts, Engineering degree with 60% marks in Engineering/ Electrical branch in relevant field, 12th class in Physics & Maths with 60% marks for Sr.No:3 Post, 12th standard in Physics & Maths with 60% marks, Should possess current/ valid Commercial Pilot License (CPL) approved by DGCA for Sr.No:4 Post, Degree in Law with minimum 60% marks, Three years degree in Law after graduation or Five years after 10+2 examination for Sr.No:6 Post.

Selection Process: Shortlisted candidates will be called for Preliminary Selection (Mental Ability Test/ Cognitive Aptitude Test and Picture Perception & Discussion Test), Final Selection (Psychological Test, Group Task and Interview), Medical test, PABT.

How to Apply: Eligible unmarried candidates can apply online through the website www.joinindiancoastguard.gov.in from 01-12-2014 to 03-12-2014 for Law branch Post & can apply online from 22-11-2014 to 28-11-2014 for other Posts.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Before applying online candidates have to scan the copies of photograph and signature.

2. Log on through the website www.joinindiancoastguard.gov.in.

3. Click on the “Opportunities” –> Click on the “Recruitment of Assistant Commandant-

(02/2015 Batch)”.

4. Read the notifications & instructions carefully before applying online.

5. Select the appropriate branch and click on the “I Agree” button & online application will be displayed.

6. Fill the application form carefully.

7. After filling the details check the application form carefully and click on the submit button.

8. On successful submission of application an unique Application/ Registration number will be displayed on the screen.

9. Note down the Application/ Registration number & take the printout copies of application form for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online for Law branch Post: 01-12-2014.

Last Date to Apply Online for Law branch Post: 03-12-2014.

Starting Date to Apply Online for Other Posts: 22-11-2014.

Last Date to Apply Online for Other Posts: 28-11-2014.

Admit card will be available at website except for Law branch Post from: 05-12-2014 to 12-12-2014.

Candidates for Asst Commandant Law branch can take printouts from: 15-12-2014 to 19-12-2014.

Preliminary Selection will be conducted in: Dec 2014/ Jan 2015.

 

This entry was posted in Govt. Job, INDIAN NAVY. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,936 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

14 + = 21

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads