sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Best Indian Army Coaching (TGC 121) Notification 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BEST COACHING FOR INDIAN ARMY IN DELHI, NO.1 INDIAN ARMY COACHING IN SOUTH DELHI, TOP 10 INDIAN ARMY INSTITUTE IN DELHI, INDIAN ARMY ENTRANCE EXAM, INDIAN ARMY COMPETITIVE EXAM, INDIAN ARMY COACHING CLASSES IN SOUTH DELHI, INDIAN ARMY PREPARATION, NOTIFICATION.

Indian Army (TGC 121) Technical Graduate Course Notification July 2015

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Indian Army had. Fresh batches for Indian Army Exam 2014 – 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Indian Army entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Indian Army coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Indian Army Examination.

INDIAN ARMY COACHING CENTRE IN DELHI

Indian Army (TGC 121) Technical Graduate Course

Indian Army invites online application from all unmarried candidates for Grant of Permanent Commission in the Army in all Arms/Services. Aspirants with essential qualifications and skills are required to register online from 01 DEC 2014 AT 1000 HRS to 31 DEC 2014 AT 1700 HRS.

Candidates who are interested to apply for TGC 121 course are suggested to confirm the requirement of recruitment process and then proceed for next steps. Appliers should read all the significant information of available seats, eligibility, selection process, pay scale, guidelines to apply and important dates which are provided below….

RECRUITMENT OVERVIEW

Armed Force Name Army
No. of Vacancies 60
Course Name TGC 121
Qualifications Engineering Degree
Mode of Apply Online

VACANCY DETAILS:

Name of the Engineering Stream    No. of Vacancies
Civil 15
Mechanical 10
Electrical/Electrical & Electronics 05
Automobile /Workshop Technology 01
Aeronautical/Aviation/ Aerospace/Ballistics/Avionics 01
Computer Science & Engineering/Computer Technology/Info Tech/M.Sc (Computer Science) 05
Electronics & Telecommunication/ Telecommunication/ Electronics & Communication/ Satellite Communication 08
Electronics /Opto Electronics/Fibre Optics /Micro Electronics & Microwave 05
Electronics & Instrumentation/ Instrumentation 02
Architecture/Building construction Technology 02
Food Tech/Bio Tech/Bio-Medical Engineering 02
Chemical Engineering 01
Metallurgy & Explosives/ Metallurgical Engineering 01
Industrial/Manufacturing Engineering/Industrial Engineering & Management/Production 02

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS:

Candidates who are interested to apply should have completed Graduate Degree in Engineering or appeared in the final year of engineering course.

AGE LIMIT:

Applicants age limit should be 20-27 (born between 02 Jul 88 and 01 Jul 95, both dates are includes) Years as on the date of commencement of course.

SELECTION PROCESS:

SHORT LISTING OF APPLICATIONS: Only shortlisted eligible candidates depending on the cut off percentage will be interviewed

PHYSICAL STANDARD:

Candidates must be physically fit as per required standards.

MEDICAL EXAMINATION:

Selected candidates by SSB will undergo medical test.

SCALE OF PAY:

After completion of training candidates will be placed in the pay scale of Rs.15,600/ – with Grade Pay Rs.5400/- (Rs.21, 000/-)

GUIDELINES TO APPLY:

Eligible and willing candidates have to submit their application only through official website www.joinindianarmy.nic.in. Applicants need to logon website and Click on Officer Menu then go to How to Apply and then click ONLINE APPLICATION.

After filling the online application applicants are advised to check all the entries made by them. Print the atleast two copies of acknowledgement and keep ready it with all original and attested copies which will be required to present at Selection Centre.

IMPORTANT DATES:

  • Opening date of online registration links: 01 DEC 2014 AT 1000 HRS
  • Closing date of receiving of online application: : 31 DEC 2014 AT 1700 HRS
  • Date of Interview: Mar/Apr 2015 onwards
  • Commencing date of course: July 2015

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,179 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

5 + 1 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads