sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

BEST INDIAN ARMY COACHING IN DELHI Technical Graduate

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BEST INDIAN ARMY COACHING IN DELHI, NO.1 INDIAN ARMY COACHING CENTRE, TOP 10 INDIAN ARMY INSTITUTE IN DELHI, INDIAN ARMY PREPARATION, INDIAN ARMY ENTRANCE EXAM, INDIAN ARMY RECRUITMENT, INDIAN ARMY NOTIFICATION.

Indian Army jobs for Technical Graduate Course in Anywhere in India. Last Date to apply: 31 Dec 2014

INDIAN ARMY COACHING CENTRE IN DELHI

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Indian Army Engineering Graduates Examination had. Fresh batches for Indian Army Engineering Graduates Examination 2014-15 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Indian Army Engineering Graduates entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Indian Army Engineering Graduates coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Indian Army Engineering Graduates Examination.

Technical Graduate Course Date of posting: 21 Nov

 

Eligibility: BE/B.Tech

 

Location: Anywhere in India

 

Job Category: Govt Jobs, Defence

 

Last Date: 31 Dec 2014

 

Job Type: Full Time

 

Hiring Process: Face to Face Interview

Indian Army – Job Details

 

121st Technical Graduate Course (Tgc-121) (July 2015) 

 

At Indian Army Applications are invited from married/unmarried MALE Engineering Graduates for Grant of Permanent Commission in the Army in all Arms/Services. Course commencing in July 2015
at Indian Military Academy (IMA), Dehradun, and Uttarakhand

 

Qualification:

Candidates should have passed Engineering Degree or appeared in the final year of engineering course. The candidates appearing in the final year examination of Degree Course should be able to produce the Engineering Degree within 12 weeks from the date of commencement of training at IMA. Such candidates will be inducted for training at IMA on Additional Bond Basis for recovery of the cost of training at IMA as notified from time to time as well as stipend and pay & allowances paid, in case they fail to produce the requisite Degree Certificate.

 

Discipline wise vacancies are as given below:-

Engineering Streams

 Equivalent Stream (AICTE Appd)

Vacancies

Civil

Civil Engg,Civil Engg(Structural Engg), Structural Engg

15

Mechanical

  Mechanical Engg, Mechanical (Mechatronics) Engg, Mechanical & Automation Engg

10

Electrical/Electrical & Electronics

Electrical Engg, Electrical Engg (Electronics & Power), Power System Engg, Electrical &
Electronics Engg

05

Automobile /Workshop Technology

Automobile Engg

01

Aeronautical/ Aviation/ Aerospace/ Ballistics/
Avionics

Aeronautical Engg

01

Computer Sc & Engg/ Computer Technology/ InfoTech/M.Sc (Computer Sc)

Computer Engg, Computer Science, ComputerScience Engg, Computer Science & Engg,Information Science & Engg

05

Electronics & Telecommunication/ Telecommunication/ Electronics & Communication/ Satellite Communication

Electronics & Telecommunication Engg, Telecommunication Engg, Electronics & Communication Engg, Electronics & Electrical Communication Engg

08

Electronics /Opto Electronics/Fibre Optics
/Micro Electronics &
Microwave

Power Electronics & Drives

05

Electronics & Instrumentation/ Instrumentation

Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engg, Electronics & Instrumentation Engg, Electronics & Instrumentation Control Engg, Instrumentation
Technology

02

Architecture/Building
construction Technology

Architecture Engg

02

Food Tech/Bio Tech/Bio Medical Engg

Bio Technology, Medical Electronics

02

Chemical Engg

01

Metallurgy & Explosives/ Metallurgical Engg Technology

Metallurgical Engg, Metallurgy & Material Metallurgy & Material Engg,
Metallurgy & Engg & Material Science,
Metallurgy and Explosives

01

Industrial/Manufacturing Engg/Industrial Engg & Mgt/Production

Industrial Engg, Industrial Engg & Management, Industrial & Production Engg, Industrial Engg & Mgt, Industrial/Manufacturing

02

 

 

 

Pay and Allowances:

The candidates will be given a stipend of Rs. 21,000/- p.m. (Rs15,600/ – as pay in Pay Band plus Grade Pay of Rs. 5,400/-). On completion of training they will be commissioned in the rank of Lt and entitled to pay as admissible to the rank. Army also provides free Medical Facilities for self & dependents, Canteen facilities, Entitled Ration, Mess/Club/Sports Facilities, Furnished Govt. Accommodation, Car/Housing Loan at subsidized rate

 

Age Limit:

20 to 27 years at the time of commencement of course. (Candidates born between 02 Jul 88 and 01 Jul 95 both dates inclusive). The date of birth accepted by the office is that entered in the Matriculation or an equivalent examination certificate.

 

Selection Procedure:

The selection procedure is as follows:- (a) Short listing of Applications. Integrated HQ of MoD(Army) reserves the right to shortlist applications and to fix cutoff percentage of marks for each discipline without assigning any reason. (b) Only shortlisted eligible candidates depending on the cutoff percentage will be interviewed at Selection Centres, Allahabad (UP), Bhopal (MP) and Bangalore (Karnataka) by Psychologist, Group Testing Officer and Interviewing Officer. Call Up letter for SSB interview will be issued through candidate’s registered e-mail id and through SMS. Candidates will not be interviewed locally. Allotment of Selection Centre is at the discretion of DG Rtg, IHQ MoD (Army) and no request for changes are entertained in this regard. (c) Interviews will be held in Mar/Apr 2015 onwards

 

How to apply

Candidates should Apply Online. Online application will open on 01 Dec 2014 at 1000 Hrs and will be closed on 31 Dec 2014 at 1700 Hrs     www.freshersworld.com

 Company Profile

After independence, the Ministry of Defence was created under the charge of a Cabinet Minister and each Service was placed under its own Commander-in-Chief. In 1955, the Commanders-in-Chief were renamed as the Chief of the Army Staff, the Chief of the Naval Staff and the Chief of the Air Staff. In November 1962, the Department of Defence Production was set up to deal with research, development and production of defence equipment. In November, 1965, the Department of Defence Supplies was created for planning and execution of schemes for import substitution of defence requirements. These two Departments were later merged to form the Department of Defence Production and Supplies. In 2004, the name of Department of Defence Production and Supplies was changed to Department of Defence Production. In 1980, the Department of Defence Research and Development was created. In 2004, the Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare was created. The Defence Secretary functions a head of the Department of Defence and is additionally responsible for co-ordinating the activities of the four Departments in the Ministry. View more at website http://www.joinindianarmy.nic.in

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,936 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

70 + = 80

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads