sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Best IBPS Coaching In Delhi, Best IBPS Institute In Delhi

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

IBPS Specialist Officers Exam Pattern Details, IBPS Specialist Officers Eligibility Details, IBPS Specialist Officers Selection Process, IBPS Specialist Officer 2015 Notification– Apply Online for Various Specialist Officer Posts, IBPS Test, IBPS Paper, IBPS Preparation, IBPS Coaching In Delhi, Best IBPS Institute In Delhi, IBPS Specialist Officers Syllabus.

21 sbi po, ibps coaching institute in delhi

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for IBPS Specialist Officers Exam. Fresh batches for IBPS Specialist Officers Exam 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for IBPS Specialist Officers entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized IBPS Specialist Officers Exam coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of IBPS Specialist Officers Examination.

IBPS Specialist Officers Exam Pattern Details: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts Online Common Written Examination (CWE) for the recruitment of Specialist Officers in various cadres like IT, Agriculture, Legal, Marketing, HR and Rashtrabhasha Adhikari etc in various Public Sector Banks. The Common Written Examination (CWE) for Specialist officers and Common interview will be conducted, once a year by Institute of Banking Personnel Selection. The following are the Exam Pattern Details…

Exam Pattern: The structure of the Written Examination will be conducted in Online Mode as follows…

1. All the Tests will be in Objective Type & is printed in Bilingual Format, except for English Paper.

2. The Specialist Officers Common Written Examination consists of 200 Objective Type Questions, each question carries one mark totally 200 marks and the time duration is 120 minutes.

3. Structure of Examination for Law Officer- Scale I & Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I:

S. No. Name of the Tests Maximum Marks Total Time
1 Reasoning 50 120 Minutes
2 English Language 25
3 General Awareness with special reference to Banking Industry 50
4 Professional Knowledge 75
                        Total 200

4. Structure of Examination for  I.T Officer (Scale I), Agriculture Field Officer (Scale I),  HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I) & Marketing Officer (Scale I):

S. No. Name of the Tests Maximum Marks Total Time
1 Reasoning 50 120 Minutes
2 English Language 25
3 Quantitative Aptitude 50
4 Professional Knowledge 75
                          Total 200

5. Negative Marking: There will be penalty for wrong answers marked in the Objective Tests. For each question for which a wrong answer has been given by the candidate one fourth or 0.25 of the marks assigned to that question will be deducted as penalty to arrive at corrected score. If a question is left blank, i.e. no answer is marked by the candidate, there will be no penalty for that question.

6. Cutoff Score:  Each candidate will have to secure a minimum score in each test and also on total to be considered to be called for interview. Prior to the completion of the interview process, scores obtained in the online examination will not be shared with the candidates shortlisted for interview.

7.  Scores: The corrected scores obtained by each of the candidates in different sessions (if held) will be normalized using equipercentile method.

 

IBPS Specialist Officers Eligibility Details

IBPS Specialist Officers Eligibility Details: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts Common Written Examination (CWE) for the recruitment of Specialist Officers in various cadres like IT, Agriculture, Rajbhasha Adhikari, Legal, HR, Marketing in various public sector banks. Candidates, intending to apply for CWE SPL-III should ensure that they fulfil the minimum eligibility criteriaspecified by IBPS.

Eligibility Criteria:

Nationality/ Citizenship: A candidate must be either –

(i) a Citizen of India or

(ii) a subject of Nepal or

(iii) a subject of Bhutan or

(iv) a Tibetan Refugee who came over to India before 1st January 1962 with the intention of permanently settling in India or

(v) a person of Indian origin who has migrated from Pakistan, Burma, Sri Lanka, East African countries of Kenya, Uganda, the United Republic of Tanzania (formerly Tanganyika and Zanzibar), Zambia, Malawi, Zaire, Ethiopia and Vietnam with the intention of permanently settling in India, provided that a candidate belonging to categories (ii), (iii), (iv) & (v) above shall be a person in whose favour a certificate of eligibility has been issued by the Government of India.

Age limit (As on 01-11-2014):

A candidate must have been born not earlier than 02-11-1984 and not later than 01-11-1994 (both dates inclusive).

S. No Post Name                                 Age Limit
Minimum Maximum
1 I.T. Officer (Scale I) 20 Years 30 Years
2 Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I) 20 Years 30 Years
3 Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I) 20 Years 30 Years
4 Law Officer (Scale-I) 20 Years 30 Years
5 HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I) 20 Years 30 Years
6 Marketing Officer (Scale I) 20 Years 30 Years

Relaxation of Upper Age Limit:

S.No Category Age Relaxation
1 Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe 5 Years
2 Other Backward Classes 3 Years
3 Persons With Disability 10 Years
4 Ex-Servicemen, Commissioned Officers including Emergency Commissioned Officers (ECOs)/ Short Service Commissioned Officers (SSCOs) who have rendered at least 5 years military service and have been released on completion of assignment (including those whose assignment is due to be completed within one year from the last date of receipt of application) otherwise than by way of dismissal or discharge on account of misconduct or inefficiency or physical disability attributable to military service or invalidment. 5 Years
5 Persons ordinarily domiciled in the Kashmir Division of the State of Jammu & Kashmir during the period 1-1-80 to 31-12-89 5 Years
6  Persons affected by 1984 riots 5 Years

Educational Qualification:

Si.No Post Name Educational Qualification
 1 I.T. Officer
(Scale-I)
a) 4 year Engineering Degree in Computer
Science/ Computer Applications/ Information
Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics &
Telecommunications/ Electronics &
Communication/ Electronics & InstrumentationOR
b) Post Graduate Engineering Degree in
Electronics/ Electronics & Tele
Communication/ Electronics &
Communication/ Electronics &
Instrumentation/ Computer Science/
Information Technology/ Computer
Applications
OR
Graduate having passed DOEACC ‘B’ level
2 Agricultural
Field Officer
(Scale I)
4 year Degree (graduation) in Agriculture/
Horticulture/Animal Husbandry/ Veterinary
Science/ Dairy Science/ Agri. Engineering/
Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri Marketing
& Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/
Agro-Forestry.
3 Rajbhasha
Adhikari
(Scale I)
Post Graduate Degree in Hindi with English as
a subject at the degree (graduation) level
OR
Post graduate degree in Sanskrit with English
and Hindi as subjects at the degree (graduation)
level.
4 Law Officer
(Scale I)
A Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and enrolled
as an advocate with Bar Council.
5 HR/Personnel
Officer
(Scale I)
Graduate and Full time Post Graduate degree
or Full time Post Graduate diploma
in Personnel Management/ Industrial
Relations/ HR/ Social Work/ Labour Law.
6 Marketing
Officer
(Scale I)
Graduate and Full time MBA
(Marketing)/ Full time 2 years
PGDBA/ PGDBM with specialization in
Marketing.

For posts other than IT Officer Scale I candidates should have Certificate/ Diploma/ Degree in computer operations/ Language/ should have studied Computer / Information Technology as one of the subjects in the High School/College/Institute.

 

IBPS Specialist Officers Selection Process

IBPS Specialist Officers Selection Process Details: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts Online Common Written Examination (CWE) for the recruitment of Specialist Officers in various cadres like IT, Agriculture, Legal, Marketing, HR and Rashtrabhasha Adhikari etc in various Public Sector Banks. IBPS specialist officer’s selection process details are given below…

Selection Procedure: IBPS will conduct Common recruitment process in two stages- Common Written Examination and Common Interview.

Common Written Examination: Examination will consists of Objective type questions printed in Bilingual format, except for English paper. The Specialist Officers Common Written Examination consists of 200 Objective Type Questions, each question carries one mark totally 200 marks and the time duration is 120 minutes. There will be negative marking of 0.25 of the marks assigned to that question.

Common Interview: Candidates who have been shortlisted in the examination for CWE SPL-III will subsequently be called for an Interview to be conducted by the Participating Organisations and co-ordinated by IBPS. Interviews will be conducted at select centres. The total marks allotted for Interview are 100. The minimum score required in interview will not be less than 40% (35% for SC/ST/OBC/PWD candidates). The weightage (ratio) of Online CWE (SPL-III) and interview will be 80:20. The combined final scores of candidates shall be arrived at on the basis of total scores obtained by the candidates in CWE (SPL-III) and Interview. A candidate should found suitable both in the CWE and interview to be shortlisted for subsequent allotment process.

Allotment: On completion of the interview process, candidates shortlisted will be provisionally allotted to one of the Participating Organisations, keeping in view the spirit of Govt. Guidelines on reservation policy, administrative convenience, etc.

The decision of IBPS in provisional allotment of a candidate to a Participating Organisation shall be final and binding upon the selected candidates. However IBPS reserves the right to cancel and reallot Organisation-wise allocation depending upon exigencies or otherwise. Offer of appointment is solely the decision of the Participating Organisations and shall be final and binding. IBPS has no role here.

IBPS Specialist Officer 2015 Notification – Apply Online for Various Specialist Officer Posts

IBPS Specialist Officer 2015 Notification – Apply Online for Various Specialist Officer Posts: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has advertised notification for recruitment of I.T. Officer (Scale-I), Agricultural Field Officer (Scale-I), RajbhashaAdhikari (Scale-I), Law Officer (Scale-I), HR/ Personnel Officer (Scale-I), Marketing Officer (Scale-I) Vacancies. Eligible candidates may apply Online from 18-11-2014 to 09-12-2014. Other information like vacancy details, age limit, educational qualification, selection process, application fee, how to apply are given below…

IBPS Specialist Officer Vacancy Details:

Name of the Posts: Specialist Officer

1. I.T. Officer (Scale-I)

2. Agricultural Field Officer (Scale-I)

3. RajbhashaAdhikari (Scale-I)

4. Law Officer (Scale-I)

5. HR/ Personnel Officer (Scale-I)

6. Marketing Officer (Scale-I)

IBPS Conducting a Common Written Examination (CWE SPL – III) for selection of personnel for Specialist Officer Cadre Vacancies in the following Public Sector Banks.

Participating Banks:

Allahabad Bank Indian Bank
Andhra Bank Indian Overseas Bank
Bank of Baroda Oriental Bank of Commerce
Bank of India Punjab National Bank
Bank of Maharashtra Punjab & Sind Bank
Canara Bank Syndicate Bank
Central Bank of India UCO Bank
Corporation Bank Union Bank of India
Dena Bank United Bank of India
ECGC Vijaya Bank
IDBI Bank Any Other Bank/Financial Institution

Cut off Score: Candidate have to secure a minimum standard score in each of the tests and also total to be considered to be called for interview.

Age Limit: Candidates age should be minimum 20 years and maximum 30 years as on 01-11-2014. Candidate must have been born not earlier than 02-11-1984 and not later than 01-11-1994 (both dates inclusive). Age relaxation will be applicable as per norms.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess 4 year Engineering Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunications/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation or Post Graduation Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele Communication/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applications or Graduation having passed DOEACC ‘B’ level for Post No.1, 4 year Degree (Graduation) in Agriculture/ Horticulture/Animal Husbandry/ Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/ Agri.Engineering/ Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri Marketing & Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/ Agro-Forestry for Post No.2, Post Graduation Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the Degree (Graduation) level or Post Graduation degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at the Degree (Graduation) level for Post No.3 and for further information refer notification.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Written Examination, Interview.

Application Fee: Candidates need to pay Online payment of Rs.100/- (for SC/ ST/ PWD candidates), Rs.600/- (for all others). The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply Online through IBPS Website www.ibps.in from 18-11-2014

to 09-12-2014.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Log on through website “www.ibps.in”.

2. Open the link “CWE Specialist Officers”.

3. Read the Instructions carefully.

4. Click on “Click here to Apply Online for CWE – Specialist Officers (CWE-SPL-IV)”.

5. Click on “Click here for New Registration”.

6. Enter basic information in the application form.

7. After that Registration No. and Password will be generated by the system and displayed on the screen, note it down.

8. Upload Photograph and signature.

9. Click on Submit button.

10. Pay the fee by using Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

11. On successful completion of transaction an e-receipt will be generated.

12. Take Printout of the e-receipt and online application.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Commencement of Online Application: 18-11-2014.

Last Date to Apply Online: 09-12-2014.

Payment of Application Fee through Online: 18-11-2014 to 09-12-2014.

Download of Call Letter for Examination: After 03-02-2015.

Online Examination Dates: 14-02-2015 & 15-02-2015.

Declaration of result status of examination (CWE): February 2015.

Download of call letters for Interview: March 2015.

Conduct of Interview: March 2015.

Provisional Allotment: April 2015.

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,936 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

98 − 94 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads