sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

DSSSB COACHING DSSSB INSTITUTE DSSSB CLASSES DSSSB EXAM 2014 – 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BEST COACHING FOR DSSSB IN DELHI DSSSB INSTITUTE DSSSB CLASSES DSSSB EXAM DSSSB COACHING CENTRE DSSSB EXAM 2014 – 2015 DSSSB ENTRANCE EXAM DSSSB COMPETITION EXAM DSSSB COACHING IN SOUTH DELHI EAST DELHI DSSSB COACHING IN KALKAJI MAHIPALPUR LAXMI NAGAR DELHI.

 SBP INSTITITE – Institute of Competitive Exams Aim is to make entrance examinations a cakewalk for the students who are seen running from pillar to post in search of good guidance and to create a global education. Our desire is to make the competition entrance exam preparation affordable to all students Our teaching method not only assists you in knowing the basic concept but also focuses on increasing your speed and accuracy in answering questions. We make you to understand the concept to follow the simplest way of approach in solving problems. Free Demo Classes provided on request.

C 5 DSSB BEST COACHING INSTITUTE

DSSSB: On the 50th Anniversary year of the Indian Independence, the Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi has instituted the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board. The Board has been incorporated with the purpose of recruiting capable, competent, highly skilled individuals by conducting written tests, professional tests and personal interviews wherever as desired. The Board shall hereby committed to develop selection and recruitment procedures that confirm to the global standards in testing, and promise selections by all fair means, of the most competent, capable, and skilled individuals for user departments.

Notice of Exam and Circulars    

NOTIFICATION OF DATE OF EXAMINATION (ONE TIER) FOR POST CODES 43/13,68/14 ON 28/09/2014
NOTIFICATION OF DATE OF EXAMINATION (ONE TIER) FOR POST CODES 68/10, 69/10, 02/13, 03/13 & 71/14 ON 31/08/2014
NOTICE: REG CORRECTION IN OARS SOUGHT BY ALREADY APPLIED CANDIDATES.
INSTRUCTIONS FOR OFFICERS/OFFICIALS WORKING IN DSSSB.
GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS FOR THE CANDIDATES FOR THE POST OF GRADE-II/DASS(POST CODE-90/09)
KIND ATTENTION TO THE CANDIDATES FOR THE POST OF WELFARE OFFICER(POST CODE 148/14)
NOTIFICATION OF DATE OF EXAMINATION (TIER I) FOR THE POST CODE 90/09 (GRRADE-II/DASS)
NOTIFICATION OF SCREENING TEST FOR VARIOUS PARAMEDICAL AND MISCL. POST CODES .
POSTPONE OF EXAMINATION FOR POST CODE 148/14 (WELFARE OFFICER ) SCHEDULED TO BE HELD ON 27.04.2014
NOTIFICATION OF DATE OF EXAMINATION FOR POST CODE 148/14 (WELFARE OFFICER GRADE II)
NOTIFICATION OF DATE OF EXAMINATION FOR POST CODES 70/09 TEACHER(PRIMARY),MCD
NOTICE FOR THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE NOT SUBMITTED ID NO./IPO NO. WITH THEIR REPRESENTATION FOR THE POST CODE 71/09 & 101/12
NOTICE REGARDING RECTIFICATION IN E-ADMIT CARD
NOTIFICATION OF RESERVE PANEL/WAITING LIST
NOTICE OF CANDIDATES WHOSE PHOTO/IMAGE ARE NOT TRACEBALE THEY ARE REQUESTED TO FURNISH THE SAME AT BOARD OFFICE LATEST BU 5:00 PM ON 24/08/2013

 

 C 1 ctet, dssb best coaching institute

Notice of Exam for post code (69/09,70/09,71/09,01/12,101/12,01/13) scheme of exam and instruction to candidates.
KIND ATTENTION CANDIDATES WHO FILLED OAs BEFORE Ld. CAT FOR THE POST CODE 71/09 AND 101/12
KIND ATTENTION :FOR THE CANDIDATES OF POST OF STAFF NURSE(POST CODE NO.20/13),NURSE ‘A’ GRADE(POST CODE 21/13) AND NURSE’GRADE A'(POST CODE NO. 22/13)
KIND ATTENTION CANDIDATES FOR THE POST CODES 36/13(MATRON) and 37/13(WARDER)
KIND ATTENTION CANDIDATES FOR THE POST CODES 160/12,162/12,163/12
NOTIFICATION OF DATE OF SCREENING TEST FOR VERIOUS SCIENTIFIC/TECHNICAL POSTS IN FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY POST CODE -57/09,160/12,162/12,163/12,24/13,25/13,26/13,27/13,28/13,29/13,31/13,32/13,33/13& 35/13)
NOTIFICATION OF DATE OF EXAMINATION FOR POST CODE -MATRON(FEMALE)-36/13,WARDER(MALE)-37/13,ASSTT. SUPDT -38/13 ,DELHI PRISONS DEPARTMENT
NEW NOTICE(reg:Admit card) FOR CANDIDATES APPLIED AGAINST POST CODE 70/09,TEACHER(PRIMARY),MCD
Notice:Collection of documents from candidates for the post code 20/13,21/13 &22/13
PUBLIC NOTICE:COLLECTION OF DOCUMENTS FROM CANDIDATES IN RESPACT OF POST CODES 20/13,21/13 AND 22/13 W.e.f 27-01-2014.
NOTIFICATION OF DATE OF EXAMINATION FOR POST CODE -70/09 TEACHER(PRIMARY),MCD
NOTICE FOR CANDIDATES WHO APPLIED FOR THE POST OF SPECIAL EDUCATOR(PRIMARY),MCD(POST CODE 01/12)
CANCELLATION NOTICE FOR THE EXAM DATED 29/12/2013 OF TEACHER(PRIMARY),MCD OF POST CODE 70/09
NOTICE FOR CANDIDATES WHO FILED CASE IN HON’BLE HIGH COURT OF DELHI REGARDING ISSUANCE OF E ADMIT CARD FOR THE POST CODE 70/09, TEACHER(PRIMARY), MCD
NOTICE FOR CANDIDATES WHO FILED CASE IN HON’BLE HIGH COURT OF DELHI REGARDING ISSUANCE OF E ADMIT CARD FOR THE POST CODE 70/09, TEACHER(PRIMARY), MCD

 

 DSSSB Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 4494 SET, TGT & Other Posts

C 10 ctet dsssb coaching institute

DSSSB Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 4494 SET, TGT, Special Educator & Other Posts: Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has issued a notification for PWD candidates for the recruitment of 4494 Special Education Teacher, Special Educator, TGT, Assistant Teacher, Stenographer, LDC vacancies at various departments. Eligible candidates may apply online from 11-08-2014 to 27-08-2014. For more details like age limit, qualification, selection process, application fee, how to apply are given below…

DSSSB Vacancy Details:

Total No.of Posts: 4494

Name of the Posts:

1. Special Education Teacher: 670 Posts

2. Special Educator: 1692 Posts

3. TGT (Computer Science): 2026 Posts

4. Assistant Teacher: 88 Posts

5. Stenographer: 04 Posts

6. LDC: 14 Posts

C 9 ctet dsssb coaching centre

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should not exceed 30 years for Sr.No:1,2,3,4 Posts, 18-27 years for Sr.No:5,6 Posts. Age relaxation will be applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Graduate with B.Ed (Special Education) or B.Ed with a two years Diploma in Special Education, should qualify in

CTET for Sr.No:1 Post, SeniorSecondary School (12th Class) or its equivalent from a recognized Board/ Institution,

2 year’s Diploma programme in Special Education recognized by Rehabilitation Council of India, should qualify in

 CTET for Sr.No:2 Posts, Bachelors Degree in Computer Application (BCA) from a recognized

University for Sr.No:3 Post, 12th pass with 50% marks from a recognized board, Two years Diploma in primary education/certificate course in

ETE/ JBT/ DIET/ B.EL.ED from recognized institution, should qualify in

CTET, 12th pass or equivalent under 10+2 system from a recognized Board/ Institute equivalent, Speed of 80 wpm in Shorthand and 40 wpm on computer in

 English for Sr.No:5 Post, 10+2 or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board/

University for Sr.No:6 Post.

Selection Process: Shortlisted candidates will be called for interview, screening test, written test.

Application Fee: Candidates should pay Rs.100/- through online challan to be deposited in State Bank of India. SC, ST, PH & Ex-Servicemen candidates are exempted from fee.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www.dsssb.delhigovt.nic.in from 11-08-2014 to 27-08-2014.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Log on through the website www.dsssbonline.nic.in.

2. Click on the New Registration.

3. Fill all the details carefully.

4. A registration password should be created by the candidates.

5. Now check the details and click on the submit button.

6. A unique regsitration number will be displayed on the screen.

7. Note down the registration number & take the prinout copies of applications for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 11-08-2014

Last Date to Apply Online: 27-08-2014.

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,262 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 29 = 30

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads