sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

BEST COACHING FOR RRB EXAM NO.1 IBPS RRB COACHING IN DELHI BEST IBPS RRB INSTITUTE

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BEST COACHING FOR IBPS RRB EXAM IN DELHI IBPS RRB COACHING CLASSES IN SOUTH DELHI IBPS RRB EXAM 2014 IBPS RRB COMPETITION INSTITUTE IN EAST DELHI NO.1 IBPS RRB COACHING TOP 10 IBPS RRB COACHING IN KALAKJI
MAHIPALPUR PREET VIHAR.

SBP INSTITUTE AN ISO 9001:2008 CERTIFIED INSTITUTE was established with the sacred objective of imparting quality education to the students of various competitive examinations.

14 ibps rrb clerk. po coaching institute

We SBP INSTITUTE are the well known coaching institute in Delhi that provides coaching for various Competitive Exams. The institute was founded in the year 2005 with an objective to provide quality education and coaching in a different, innovative and friendly learning environment in the challenging field of Competitive & Govt.Exams preparation. We prepare students for various entrance exams. The practice of innovation and excellence continue with SBP INSTITUTE where we teach Student with dedication & devotion towards their success in different competitive examinations.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection

Common Written Examination (CWE)
IBPS -RRB : Recruitment of Officers (Scale-I, II & III) & Office Assistants (Multipurpose)

The next Online CWE for RRBs (RRBs- CWE-III) for recruitment of Group “A”-Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Group “B”-Office Assistants (Multipurpose) will be conducted online by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) tentatively in September 2014.

This system of Common Examination for recruitment of Officers and Office Assistants (Multipurpose) has been approved by the Government of India, notified by NABARD and has the mandate of each of the RRBs.

IBPS, an autonomous body registered under Societies Registration Act 1860 and a Public Trust under Bombay Public Trust Act 1950, has been authorised to conduct the CWE, and the participating RRBs are as under:

Sr. No.

Name of the RRB

Present Head Office

State

1 Allahabad UP Gramin Bank Banda Uttar Pradesh
2 Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank Warangal Telangana*
3 Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank Kadapa Andhra Pradesh
4 Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank Naharlagun (Papumpare) Arunachal Pradesh
5 Assam Gramin Vikash Bank Guwahati Assam
6 Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank Murshidabad West Bengal
7 Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank Bharuch Gujarat
8 Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank Ajmer Rajasthan
9 Baroda UP Gramin Bank Raibareilly Uttar Pradesh
10 Bihar Gramin Bank Begusarai Bihar
11 Central Madhya Pradesh  Gramin Bank Chhindwara Madhya Pradesh
12 Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank Guntur Andhra Pradesh
13 Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank Raipur Chhattisgarh
14 Deccan Grameena Bank Hyderabad Telangana*
15 Dena Gujarat Gramin Bank Gandhinagar Gujarat
16 Ellaquai Dehati Bank Srinagar Jammu & Kashmir
17 Gramin Bank of Aryavart Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
18 Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank Mandi Himachal Pradesh
19 J & K Grameen Bank Jammu Jammu & Kashmir
20 Jharkhand Gramin Bank Ranchi Jharkhand
21 Karnataka Vikas Grameen Bank Dharwad Karnataka
22 Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank Varanasi Uttar Pradesh
23 Kaveri Grameena Bank Mysore Karnataka
24 Kerala Gramin Bank Mallapuram Kerala
25 Langpi Dehangi Rural Bank Diphu Assam
26 Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank Patna Bihar
27 Madhyanchal Gramin Bank Sagar Madhya Pradesh
28 Maharashtra Gramin Bank Nanded Maharashtra
29 Malwa Gramin Bank Sangrur Punjab
30 Manipur Rural Bank Imphal Manipur
31 Meghalaya Rural Bank Shillong Meghalaya
32 Mizoram Rural Bank Aizawl Mizoram
33 Nagaland Rural Bank Kohima Nagaland
34 Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank Indore Madhya Pradesh
35 Odisha Gramya Bank Bhubaneshwar Odisha
36 Pallavan Grama Bank Salem Tamil Nadu
37 Pandyan Grama Bank Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu
38 Paschim Banga Gramin Bank Howrah West Bengal
39 Pragathi Krishna Gramin Bank Bellary Karnataka
40 Prathma Bank Moradabad Uttar Pradesh
41 Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank Puducherry Puducherry
42 Punjab Gramin Bank Kapurthala Punjab
43 Purvanchal Bank Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh
44 Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank Jodhpur Rajasthan
45 Saptagiri Grameena Bank Chittor Andhra Pradesh
44 Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank Rohtak Haryana
47 Sarva UP Gramin Bank Meerut Uttar Pradesh
48 Saurashtra Gramin Bank Rajkot Gujarat
49 Sutlej Gramin Bank Bhatinda Punjab
50 Tripura Gramin Bank Agartala Tripura
51 Utkal Grameen Bank Bolangir Odisha
52 Uttar Banga Kshetriya Gramin Bank Coochbehar West Bengal
53 Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Muzaffarpur Bihar
54 Uttarakhand Gramin Bank Dehradun Uttarakhand
55 Vananchal Gramin Bank Dumka Jharkhand
56 Vidarbha Konkan Gramin Bank Nagpur Maharashtra

* Subject to bifurcation of RRBs to be decided by GoI.

16 ibps rrb sbi po clerk

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

Prospective Candidates should ensure that they fulfill the specified eligibility criteria before applying for the CWE:

Candidates may please note that the eligibility criteria specified is the basic criteria for appointment to the aforesaid posts in the participating Regional Rural Banks. However merely applying for and qualifying in CWE does not imply that a candidate will necessarily be eligible for employment in all or any of the participating Regional Rural Bank. Each of these banks may stipulate its own eligibility/ qualifying criteria, followed by Interviews etc.

GOOD KNOWLEDGE OF THE LOCAL LANGUAGE IS A NECESSARY REQUIREMENT IN CANDIDATES APPLYING FOR THE POSTS OF OFFICER SCALE-I AND OFFICE ASSISTANTS IN THE PARTICIPATING RRBs. CONSEQUENTLY THE CANDIDATES WILL BE REQUIRED TO SUBMIT INFORMATION REGARDING LOCAL LANGUAGE(S) STUDIED IN MATRICULATION/ 10+2/ GRADUATION IN THE ONLINE APPLICATION FORM. CANDIDATES SHORTLISTED ON THE BASIS OF THE CWE SCORES WILL THEREFORE BE ABLE TO APPLY TO ONLY THOSE RRBs SITUATED IN THE STATES WHOSE LOCAL LANGUAGE THEY HAVE STUDIED IN MATRICULATION/ 10+2/ GRADUATION.

Age (As on 01.06.2014)

  • For Officer Scale- III- Above 21 years – Below 40 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.06.1974 and later than 31.05.1993 (both dates inclusive)
  • For Officer Scale- II- Above 21 years – Below 32 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.06.1982 and later than 31.05.1993 (both dates inclusive)
  • For Officer Scale- I- Above 18 years – Below 28 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.06.1986 and later than 31.05.1996 (both dates inclusive)
  • For Office Assistant (Multipurpose) – Between 18 years and 28 years i.e. candidates should have not been born earlier than 02.06.1986 and later than 01.06.1996 (both dates inclusive)
  • BANK PO CLERK

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS & EXPERIENCE

Post

Educational Qualification

Experience

Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent(a) Essential: Proficiency in local language *
(b) Desirable: Knowledge of Computer skills.

Officer Scale-I i. Degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy;
ii. Proficiency in local language *
iii Computer knowledge or awareness will be an added qualification.

Officer Scale-IIGeneral Banking Officer Degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in
Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.
Two years as an
officer in a Bank or
Financial Institution.
Officer Scale-IISpecialist Officers

Information Technology Officer

Degree from a recognised University in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
Desirable: Certificate in ASP, PHP, C++, Java, VB, VC, OCP etc.

One year

Chartered Accountant

Certified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India

One year

Law Officer

Degree from a recognised University in Law or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.

Two years as an advocate or should have worked as Law Officer in Banks or Financial Institutions for a period not less than two years

Treasury Manager

Certified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India or MBA in Finance from a recognized university/institution

One Year

Marketing Officer

MBA in Marketing from a recognized university

One Year

Agricultural Officer

Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/ Agricultural Engineering/ Pisciculture from a recognized university or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate

Two Year
Officer Scale-III Degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having Degree/Diploma in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Co-operation, Information Technology, Management, Law,
Economics and Accountancy.
Minimum 5 years experience as an Officer in a Bank or Financial Institutions

Note: All educational qualifications should be from a recognised university/ Board

06 COACHING CLASSES FOR BANKING

* Language Proficiency – The candidates applying for the posts of Officer Scale I and Office Assistants –(Multipurpose) in any particular RRB or RRBs are required to possess proficiency in the local language of the State / UT in which the RRB is situated to be eligible for interview, as per the notification of the concerned RRB (The condition does not apply for the posts of Officer Scale II and III). For ensuring proficiency in local language, the candidate should have –

a. Local language at 10thStd level OR
b. Native language at 10thStd level OR
c. Local language at any level upto graduation level

          C. APPLICATION FEE/ INTIMATION CHARGES-

Application Fees/ Intimation Charges (Payable from 18.06.2014 to 09.07.2014 (Online payment) and 20.06.2014 to 14.07.2014 (Offline payment) (both dates inclusive)

Officer (Scale I, II & III)

  • Rs. 100/- for SC/ST/PWD candidates.
  • Rs. 600/- for all others

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

  • Rs. 100/- for SC/ST/PWD/EXSM candidates.
  • Rs. 600/- for all others

Bank Transaction charges for Offline/ Online Payment of fees/ intimation charges will have to be borne by the candidate

HOW TO APPLY

A candidate can apply for the Post of Office Assistant (Multipurpose) and can also apply for the Post of Officer. However a candidate can apply for only one post in officer’s cadre i.e. for Officer Scale-I or Scale-II or Scale-III. Candidates have to apply separately and pay fees separately for each post.

Candidates can apply online only from 18.06.2014 to 09.07.2014 and no other mode of application will be accepted.

Important Dates:

Tentative Schedule of Activities

Start date for Online Registration 18.06.2014
Online Payment of Application Fees 18.06.2014 to 09.07.2014
Offline Payment of Application Fees 20.06.2014 to 14.07.2014
Last date for Online Registration 09.07.2014
Tentative Dates for Pre Examination Training for Officer Scale-I 25.08.2014 to 30.08.2014
Tentative Dates for Pre Examination Training for Office Assistant (Multipurpose) 01.09.2014 to 06.09.2014
Tentative Date for- Online Examination for Officers 06.09.2014/ 07.09.2014
Tentative Date for- Online Examination for Office Assistant (Multipurpose) 13.09.2014/ 14.09.2014/20.09.2014/ 21.09.2014
Tentative Date for declaration of Results 05.11. 2014

32 banking exams classes

Syllabus

Written Examination Structure:-

Group: I For ‘A & B ’ category States (under Official Languages Act)

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

Name of Tests (Objective)  No. of Questions  Maximum Marks  Duration
Reasoning

40

50

Composite
Time of 2 Hours
30 minutes
Numerical Ability

40

50

General Awareness

40

40

English Language

40

40

Hindi Language

40

40

Computer Knowledge

 40

20

Total

200

200

Officer Scale-I

Name of Tests (Objective)  No. of Questions  Maximum Marks  Duration
Reasoning

40

50

Composite
Time of 2 Hours
30 minutes
Numerical Ability

40

50

General Awareness

40

40

English Language

40

40

Hindi Language

40

40

Computer Knowledge

 40

20

Total

200

200

Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer)

Name of Tests (Objective)  No. of Questions  Maximum Marks  Duration
Reasoning

40

50

Composite
Time of 2 Hours
30 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude &
Data Interpretation

40

50

Financial Awareness

40

40

English Language

40

40

Hindi Language

40

40

Computer Knowledge

 40

20

Total

200

200

Officer Scale-II (Specialist Cadre)

Name of Tests (Objective)  No. of Questions  Maximum Marks  Duration
Reasoning

40

40

Composite
Time of 2 Hours
30 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude &
Data Interpretation

40

40

Financial Awareness

40

40

English Language

40

20

Hindi Language

40

20

Computer Knowledge

40

20

Professional Knowledge

 40

40

Total

200

200

sbi po clerk, ibps po clerk coaching centre

Officer Scale- III

Name of Tests (Objective)  No. of Questions  Maximum Marks  Duration
Reasoning

40

50

Composite
Time of 2 Hours
30 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude &
Data Interpretation

40

50

Financial Awareness

40

40

English Language

40

40

Hindi Language

40

40

Computer Knowledge

 40

20

Total

200

200

Group:II For ‘C ’ category States (under Official Languages Act)

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

Name of Tests (Objective)  No. of Questions  Maximum Marks  Duration
Reasoning

40

50

Composite
Time of 2 Hours
30 minutes
Numerical Ability

40

50

General Awareness

40

40

English Language

40

40

Computer Knowledge

 40

20

Total

200

200

Officer Scale-I

Name of Tests (Objective)  No. of Questions  Maximum Marks  Duration
Reasoning

40

50

Composite
Time of 2 Hours
30 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude & Data
Interpretation

40

50

Financial Awareness

40

40

English Language

40

40

Computer Knowledge

 40

20

Total

200

200

Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer)

Name of Tests (Objective)  No. of Questions  Maximum Marks  Duration
Reasoning

40

40

Composite
Time of 2 Hours
30 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude & Data
Interpretation

40

40

Financial Awareness

40

40

English Language

40

20

Computer Knowledge

40

20

Professional Knowledge

 40

40

Total

200

200

Officer Scale- III

Name of Tests (Objective)  No. of Questions  Maximum Marks  Duration
Reasoning

40

50

Composite
Time of 2 Hours
30 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude & Data
Interpretation

40

50

Financial Awareness

40

40

English Language

40

40

Computer Knowledge

 40

20

Total

200

250

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

88 + = 95

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads