sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

IBPS (CWE) COACHING IBPS PO EXAM 2014 -2015 IBPS COMPETITIVE EXAM

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

IBPS (CWE) COACHING IBPS EXAM 2014 – 2015 BEST COACHING FOR IBPS BANK PO IN DELHI NO.1 IBPS COACHING IN SOUTH DELHI DELHI’S NO.1 COACHING FOR IBPS (CWE) COACHINGIBPS ENTRANCE EXAM IBPS PO CLASSES IN DELHI.

We aim to provide the teaching methods of “SBP INSTITUTE” trains the students to think logically and give them a systematic approach to solve their writing problem. This is made certain stimulating atmosphere of the coaching centre, optional batch size and one to one interaction with the teachers. The course material provided captures the essence of each concept effectively. Our vision a conductive and congenial environment is maintained at the centre of “SBP INSTITUTE” to make the process of learning faster and easier.

The classrooms are airy and healthy atmosphere, comfortable and equipped with the latest teaching aids.

sbi po clerk, ibps po clerk coaching centre

Facilities at SBP Institute                                                    
1. Complete study material in English / Hindi.
2. Short-cut Techniques in quantitative aptitude that you will not find anywhere.
3. Classes on reasoning, quantitative aptitude, English and general awareness.
4. Special classes on quantitative aptitude for weak students.
5. Special classes for English improvement.
6. Weekly tests to assess the comprehension level of the students.
7. Classes on banking and economy. Facilities at SBP Institute
8. Classes on Psychometry and marketing.
9. Classes on how to answer descriptive paper.
10. Group Discussions.
11. Interview Sessions.
12. Details regarding latest vacancies and results.
13. Problem solving section (PSS), A one step solution to all your problems.
14. Unlimited speed tests (MOCK PAPERS)  facility.
15. Memory-based papers of PO/Clerk/SO/LIC/ADO etc. Held Previously.
16. Detailed Discussion and analysis of speed-tests.
17. Interactive session with the successful students.
18. Personality development classes.
8. Classes on Psychometry and marketing.
9. Classes on how to answer descriptive paper.
10. Group Discussions.
11. Interview Sessions.
12. Details regarding latest vacancies and results.
13. Problem solving section (PSS), A one step solution to all your problems.
14. Unlimited speed tests (MOCK PAPERS) facility.
15. Memory-based papers of PO/Clerk/SO/LIC/ADO etc. Held Previously.
16. Detailed Discussion and analysis of speed-tests.
17. Interactive session with the successful students.
18. Personality development classes.

A bank po clerk  ssc cocahing centre

SBP INSTITUTE” helps quality of the students in developing command over the basic fundamentals, concepts, and principles of various subjects through detailed problem solving. A correct interpretation, evaluation and analysis of the types and range of problems while they attend any competitive exams.i.e.

 

IBPS CWE Clerk IV 2014 Notification – Apply

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released notification to conduct online examination for the next Common Recruitment Process (CRP) for selection of personnel for Clerical cadre Posts in the Participating Organisations. Eligible candidates can apply through online from 12-08-2014 to 01-09-2014. The details regarding age limit, educational qualification, application fee details, how to apply and other are given below…

Participating Banks:

Allahabad Bank           Indian Overseas Bank

Andhra Bank                Oriental Bank of Commerce

Bank of Baroda                        Punjab National Bank

Bank of India               Punjab & Sind Bank

Bank of Maharashtra   Syndicate Bank

Canara Bank                 Union Bank of India

Central Bank of India  United Bank of India

Corporation Bank        UCO Bank

Dena Bank                    Vijaya Bank

Indian Bank                   Any other Bank /Financial Institution

IBPS Vacancy Details:

BANK PO CLERK

Name of the Post: Clerical Cadre (CWE Clerks -IV)

Age limit: Candidates minimum age limit is 20 years and maximum age limit is 28 years as on 01-08-2014, i.e. a candidate must have been born not earlier than 02-08-1986 and not later than 01-08-1994 (both dates inclusive). Age relaxation will be applicable as per the rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidate should possess Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognised by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government. Operating and working knowledge in computer systems is mandatory i.e. candidates should have Certificate/ Diploma/ Degree in computer operations/ Language/ should have studied Computer/ Information Technology as one of the subjects in the High School/ College/ Institute.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in Common Written Examination and Common Interview. Candidates who are shortlisted in the examination (CWE) will be called for a Common Interview to be conducted by Participating Organizations and co-ordinated by the Nodal Bank with the help of IBPS.

Application Fee: Candidate must pay application fee/ intimation charges of Rs.100/- for SC/ST/PWD category and Rs.600/- for all others through online or offline mode. Bank Transaction charges for Offline/ Online Payment of application fees/ intimation charges will have to be borne by the candidate.

Online Mode: After submission of online application form, candidates can make payment through payment gateway by using only Master/ Visa Debit or Credit cards or Internet Banking from 12-08-2014 to 01-09-2014. On successful completion of the transaction, an e-receipt will be generated. Take print of e-receipt for future use.

Offline Mode: Candidates can deposit the fee (offline) by using system generated fee payment challan at CBS branches of any of 7 Public Sector Banks mentioned in the notification from 14-08-2014 to 03-09-2014. Fee payment Challan can be downloaded after submission of online application form.

How to Apply: Eligible and interested candidates can apply online through IBPS’s website www.ibps.in from 12-08-2014 to 01-09-2014. After submission of online application form, candidates are required to take print out of it for future purpose. System generated printout of the online application form, original and self attested photocopies of all relevant documents must be produced at the time of interview.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Before apply online candidate have to scan their photograph and signature and must have a valid email ID.

2. Log on to website www.ibps.in and click on the home page to open link “CWE Clerks” and then click on option “Click here to Apply Online for CWE-Clerks (CWE-Clerks-IV)” to open the online application form.

3. Click on “Click here for New Registration” and fill the details in the online application form at the appropriate places and upload photograph and signature.

7. After filling all the details submit the application form. A registration number and password will be generated, candidate should note down the registration number and password for future reference.

8.Make payment by using online/ offline modes and update payment details by revisiting the website.

9.Take print out of system generated e-receipt (if online payment made) and online Application Form for future purpose.

06 COACHING CLASSES FOR BANKING

Important dates:

Starting Date for Online Registration: 12-08-2014

Closing Date for Online Registration: 01-09-2014

Online Payment of Application Fees: From 12-08-2014 to 01-09-2014

Offline Payment of Application Fees: From 14-08-2014 to 03-09-2014

Date of Closure for Editing Application Details: 01-09-2014

Last Date for Printing of Application: 16-09-2014

Download of Call Letter for Pre-Examination Training (PET) for SC/ ST/ Minority Community/ EXSM/ PWD candidates: 07-11-2014 to 17-11-2014

Pre-Examination Training: 17-11-2014 to 22-11-2014

Download of Call letter for Examination: After 17-11-2014

Online Examination (Tentative dates) – Some/ All/ Additional Dates as the need arises: 06-12-2014, 07-12-2014, 13-12-2014, 14-12-2014, 20-12-2014, 21-12-2014, 27-12-2014.

Declaration of Result Status of Examination (CWE): January 2015

Download of Call Letters for Interview: January 2015

Conduct of Interview: February 2015

 Allotment: April 2015

IBPS Clerical Cadre Exam Pattern

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts this Online Common Written Exam for Clerical Cadre posts. Total marks are 200 in a duration of 2 hours for objective types questions. The tests except the Test of English Language will be available bilingually, i.e. English and Hindi.

 

Written Examination Structure: The examination will be conducted online.

Sr. No. Name of Tests (Objective) Maximum Marks Total Time
1 Test of Reasoning 40 2 hours
2 Test of English Language 40
3 Test of Numerical Ability 40
4 Test of General Awareness with special reference to Banking Industry 40
5 Test of Computer Knowledge 40
Total 200

Penality for Wrong Answers:

There will be penalty for wrong answers marked in the Objective Tests. For each question for which a wrong answer has been given by the candidate one fourth or 0.25 of the marks assigned to that question will be deducted as penalty to arrive at corrected score. If a question is left blank, i.e. no answer is marked by the candidate; there will be no penalty for that question.

Scores: The corrected scores obtained by each of the candidates in different sessions (if held) will be normalized using equipercentile method.

Cutoff Score: Each candidate will be required to obtain a minimum score in each test and also a minimum total score to be considered to be shortlisted for interview. Depending on number of the State/ UT wise vacancies available, cutoffs will be decided and candidates will be shortlisted for interview. Prior to the completion of the interview process, scores obtained in the online examination will not be shared with the candidates shortlisted for interview.

 

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,255 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 1 = 3

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads