sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

IBPS (CWE) CLERK COACHING IN DELHI IBPS CLERK INSTITUTE IBPS CLERK CLASSES IBPS CLERK EXAM 2014

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BEST COACHING FOR IBPS CLERK IN DELHI IBPS CLERK COACHING IN SOUTH DELHI IBPS CLERK COACHING IN EAST DELHI IBPS CLERK INSTITUTE IBPS CLERK CLASSES IBPS EXAM 2014 – 2015 IBPS ENTRANCE EXAM IBPS CLERL COMPETITIVE EXAM.

SBP INSTITUTE we aim to provide the teaching methods of “SBP INSTITUTE” trains the students to think logically and give them a systematic approach to solve their writing problem. We impart coaching for IBPS (CWE) CLERK, IBPS BANK PO, IBPS (S.O.) IBPS EXAM Our institute is equipped with sound infrastructure, comprising of all the facilities that are required for providing best quality training. Our motto is to offer qualitative education for our students. We do have the qualified teachers who used their experiences in shaping the future of the students. We have specialist person deployed for each subject to make student specialized.

21 sbi po, ibps coaching institute in delhi

 IBPS CLERK EXAM

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection popularly known as IBPS, is an organization which provides services to its clients in the area of personnel selection, recruitment and assessment etc. It enjoys the privilege of being a Premier organisation in the field of employment testing selection, assessment and management of human resources in India. It has at its disposal a good team of qualified personnel – with expertise in psychology, psychometrics, educational measurement, human resource management, information technology and banking. IBPS is well known for its unique capability of developing Ability and Aptitude Test Batteries for mass level exams. These test batteries are developed by using reliable and valid test items based on well-established Psychometric properties. IBPS with the help of its channel partners, can organize online examinations for a large number of candidates in more than 200 cities across India simultaneously.

For Administrative purposes various functions of the institute are organised in various Divisions. These are Client Relations (PSB), Client Relations (other organisations), Design and Analysis, Research and Development, Technical Support Services, Operations Division and Support Services Division. It also has its own technological infrastructure for data ware housing and data processing which is supported by a team of highly qualified-personnel.

IBPS provides its service to all Public Sector Banks, Regional Rural Banks, SBI, RBI, NABARD and SIDBI which are its regular member organizations. In addition to that many Public Sector Undertakings of Non-financial sectors, Government Departments, State owned companies and Corporations avail its services for selection, promotion and placement of their employees. Some major universities and reputed Management institutes also engage IBPS regularly for conduct of their “Admission Tests” to grant admissions to students in some of the professional courses conducted by them.

IBPS CWE Clerk IV 2014 Notification – Apply Online

 IBPS CWE Clerk IV 2014 Notification – Apply Online: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released notification to conduct online examination for the next Common Recruitment Process (CRP) for selection of personnel for Clerical cadre Posts in the Participating Organisations. Eligible candidates can apply through online from 12-08-2014 to 01-09-2014. The details regarding age limit, educational qualification, application fee details, how to apply and other are given below…

Participating Banks:

Allahabad Bank

Indian Overseas Bank

Andhra Bank

Oriental Bank of Commerce

Bank of Baroda

Punjab National Bank

Bank of India

Punjab & Sind Bank

Bank of Maharashtra

Syndicate Bank

Canara Bank

Union Bank of India

Central Bank of India

United Bank of India

Corporation Bank

UCO Bank

Dena Bank

Vijaya Bank

Indian Bank

Any other Bank /Financial Institution

A bank po clerk  ssc cocahing centre

IBPS Vacancy Details:

 Name of the Post: Clerical Cadre (CWE Clerks -IV)

Age limit: Candidates minimum age limit is 20 years and maximum age limit is 28 years as on 01-08-2014, i.e. a candidate must have been born not earlier than 02-08-1986 and not later than 01-08-1994 (both dates inclusive). Age relaxation will be applicable as per the rules.

 Educational Qualification: Candidate should possess Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognized by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government. Operating and working knowledge in computer systems is mandatory i.e. candidates should have Certificate/ Diploma/ Degree in computer operations/ Language/ should have studied Computer/ Information Technology as one of the subjects in the High School/ College/ Institute.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in Common Written Examination and Common Interview. Candidates who are shortlisted in the examination (CWE) will be called for a Common Interview to be conducted by Participating Organizations and co-ordinated by the Nodal Bank with the help of IBPS.

Application Fee: Candidate must pay application fee/ intimation charges of Rs.100/- for SC/ST/PWD category and Rs.600/- for all others through online or offline mode. Bank Transaction charges for Offline/ Online Payment of application fees/ intimation charges will have to be borne by the candidate.

Online Mode: After submission of online application form, candidates can make payment through payment gateway by using only Master/ Visa Debit or Credit cards or Internet Banking from 12-08-2014 to 01-09-2014. On successful completion of the transaction, an e-receipt will be generated. Take print of e-receipt for future use.

Offline Mode: Candidates can deposit the fee (offline) by using system generated fee payment challan at CBS branches of any of 7 Public Sector Banks mentioned in the notification from 14-08-2014 to 03-09-2014. Fee payment Challan can be downloaded after submission of online application form.

How to Apply: Eligible and interested candidates can apply online through IBPS’s website www.ibps.in from 12-08-2014 to 01-09-2014. After submission of online application form, candidates are required to take print out of it for future purpose. System generated printout of the online application form, original and self attested photocopies of all relevant documents must be produced at the time of interview.

Instructions to Apply Online:

32 banking exams classes

1. Before apply online candidate have to scan their photograph and signature and must have a valid email ID.

2. Log on to website www.ibps.in and click on the home page to open link “CWE Clerks” and then click on option “Click here to Apply Online for CWE-Clerks (CWE-Clerks-IV)” to open the online application form.

3. Click on “Click here for New Registration” and fill the details in the online application form at the appropriate places and upload photograph and signature.

4. After filling all the details submit the application form. A registration number and password will be generated, candidate should note down the registration number and password for future reference.

5.Make payment by using online/ offline modes and update payment details by revisiting the website.

6.Take print out of system generated e-receipt (if online payment made) and online Application Form for future purpose.

Important dates:

Starting Date for Online Registration: 12-08-2014

 Closing Date for Online Registration: 01-09-2014

 Online Payment of Application Fees: From 12-08-2014 to 01-09-2014

 Offline Payment of Application Fees: From 14-08-2014 to 03-09-2014

 Date of Closure for Editing Application Details: 01-09-2014

 Last Date for Printing of Application: 16-09-2014

Download of Call Letter for Pre-Examination Training (PET) for SC/ ST/ Minority

 Community/ EXSM/ PWD candidates: 07-11-2014 to 17-11-2014

 Pre-Examination Training: 17-11-2014 to 22-11-2014

 Download of Call letter for Examination: After 17-11-2014Online

Examination (Tentative dates) – Some/ All/ Additional

06 COACHING CLASSES FOR BANKING

 Dates as the need arises: 06-12-2014, 07-12-2014, 13-12-2014, 14-12-2014, 20-12-2014, 21-12-2014, 27-12-2014.

Declaration of Result Status of Examination (CWE): January 2015

Download of Call Letters for Interview: January 2015

Conduct of Interview: February 2015

Allotment: April 2015

IBPS Clerk Eligibility Details

IBPS Clerk Eligibility Details: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts Common Written Examination (CWE) for the recruitment of Clerical Cadre vacancies which was approved by public sector banks. The candidates who are attempting the common written exam must have the specified age and necessary educational qualification. The following are the eligibility details…

Eligibility Criteria:

I. Nationality/Citizenship:

 A candidate must be either –

 (i) a Citizen of India or

(ii) a subject of Nepal or

(iii) a subject of Bhutan or

(iv) a Tibetan Refugee who came over to India before 1st January 1962 with the intention of permanently settling in India or

(v) a person of Indian origin who has migrated from Pakistan, Burma, Sri Lanka, East African countries of Kenya, Uganda, the United Republic of Tanzania (formerly Tanganyika and Zanzibar), Zambia, Malawi, Zaire, Ethiopia and Vietnam with the intention of permanently settling in India,

provided that a candidate belonging to categories (ii), (iii), (iv) & (v) above shall be a person in whose favour a certificate of eligibility has been issued by the Government of India.

II. Age limit: The minimum age limit is 20 years and maximum 28 years as on 01-08-2014. i.e. a candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.08.1986 and not later than 01.08.1994 (both dates inclusive).

16 ibps rrb sbi po clerk

Relaxation of Upper age limit:

Sr. No. Category         Age relaxation

1          Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe      5 years

2          Other Backward Classes         3 years

3          Persons With Disability          10 years

4          Ex-Servicemen/Disabled Ex-Servicemen       actual period of service rendered in the defence forces + 3 years (8 years for Disabled Ex Servicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to a maximum age limit of 50 years

5          Widows Divorced women and women legally separated from their husbands who have not remarried      9 years

6          Persons ordinarily domiciled in the Kashmir Division of the State of Jammu & Kashmir during the period 1-1-80 to 31-12-89         5 years

7          Persons affected by 1984 riots           5 years

8          Regular employees of the Union Carbide Factory, Bhopal retrenched from service (Applicable to Madhya Pradesh state only)      5 years

III. Educational Qualification:

 A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognised by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.

Computer Literacy: Operating and working knowledge in computer systems is mandatory i.e. candidates should have Certificate/Diploma/Degree in computer operations/Language/ should have studied Computer / Information Technology as one of the subjects in the High School/College/Institute.

Proficiency in the Official Language of the State/ UT (candidates should know how to read/ write and speak the Official Language of the State/UT) for which vacancies a candidate wishes to apply is preferable. (Some questions may be put at the time of interview to ascertain the candidate’s familiarity with the Official Language of the State/UT).

Ex-servicemen who do not possess the above civil examinatin qualifications should be matriculate Ex-servivemen who have obtained the Army Special Certificate of Educatin or corresponding certificate in the Navy or Air Force after having completed not less than 15 years of service in the Armed Forces of the union as on 01-09-2014. Such certificates should be dated on or before 01-09-2014.

Note: All the educational qualifications mentioned should be from a University/ Institution/ Board recognised by Govt. Of India/ approved by Govt. Regulatory Bodies and the result should have been declared on or before 01-09-2014.

IBPS Clerks Selection Procedure Details

IBPS Clerical Cadre Selection Process: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts Common Written Examination (CWE) for selection of Clerical Cadre vacancies in the Public Sector Banks. IBPS clerical cadre selection process details are given below….

Selection Process: The selection process will be carried out in two stages, the first one is Common Written Examination and second stage is Common Interviews conducted by IBPS.

1. Common Written Examination: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts Online Exam for Clerical Cadre posts. Total marks are 200 in a duration of 2 hours for objective type questions. All the tests except the Test of English Language will be available bilingually, i.e. English and Hindi. Each candidate will have to secure a minimum score in each test and also on total to be considered to be called for interview.

2. Common Interviews: Candidates who have been shortlisted in the examination for CWE Clerks-IV will subsequently be called for an Interview to be conducted by the Participating Organisations and coordinated by the Nodal Bank in each State/ UT with the help of IBPS. Interviews will be conducted at select centres. The total marks allotted for Interview are 100. The minimum qualifying marks in interview will not be less than 40% (35% for SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD/ EXSM candidates). The weightage (ratio) of CWE (exam) and interview will be 80:20 respectively. The combined final score of candidates shall be arrived at on the basis of scores obtained by the candidates in CWE Clerks- IV and Interview.

A candidate should qualify both in the CWE and interview and be sufficiently high in the merit to be shortlisted for subsequent provisional allotment process, details of which will be made available subsequently on IBPS website.

BANK PO CLERK

IBPS Clerks Exam Pattern Details

IBPS Clerical Cadre Exam Pattern Details: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts Common Written Examination (CWE) for the recruitment of Clerical Cadre vacancies in public sector Banks. The common written examination pattern details are given below…

Exam Pattern:

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts this Online Common Written Exam for Clerical Cadre posts. Total marks are 200 in a duration of 2 hours for objective types questions. The tests except the Test of English Language will be available bilingually, i.e. English and Hindi.

Written Examination Structure: The examination will be conducted online.

Sr.No. Name of Tests (Objective)      MaximumMarks          Total Time

1          Test of Reasoning       40        2 hours

2          Test of English Language       40

3          Test of Numerical Ability       40

4          Test of General Awareness with special reference to Banking Industry        40

5          Test of Computer Knowledge            40

Total    200

Penality for Wrong Answers:

There will be penalty for wrong answers marked in the Objective Tests. For each question for which a wrong answer has been given by the candidate one fourth or 0.25 of the marks assigned to that question will be deducted as penalty to arrive at corrected score. If a question is left blank, i.e. no answer is marked by the candidate; there will be no penalty for that question.

Scores: The corrected scores obtained by each of the candidates in different sessions (if held) will be normalized using equipercentile method.

Cutoff Score: Each candidate will be required to obtain a minimum score in each test and also a minimum total score to be considered to be shortlisted for interview. Depending on number of the State/ UT wise vacancies available, cutoffs will be decided and candidates will be shortlisted for interview. Prior to the completion of the interview process, scores obtained in the online examination will not be shared with the candidates shortlisted for interview.

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,233 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

4 + 2 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads