sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

BEST IBPS BANK PO COACHING IN DELHI IBPS BANK PO EXAM 2014 IBPS PO COACHING

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

IBPS BANK PO EXAM 2014 BEST IBPS PO COACHING IN DELHI BEST IBPS BANK PO CLASSES IN SOUTH DELHI BEST IBPS COACHING CENTRE IN EAST DELHI NO.1 INSTITUTE FOR IBPS BANK PO ENTRANCE EXAM NO.1 IBPS COACHING IN DELHI AT KALKAJI MAHIPALPUR LAXMI NAGAR

Entrance Exam IBPS Competitive Exam IBPS Preparation In Delhi                                                             

SBP INSTITUTE is an initiative Ibps Bank Po, Ibps Bank Clerk, Bank Po, Bank Clerk, Sbi Bank Clerk, Sbi Bank Po Exam and eminent educationists who have a rich experience of competitive entrance exam preparation. Our Aim is to make entrance examinations a cakewalk for the students who are seen running from pillar to post in search of good guidance and to create a global education. We desire to make competitive entrance exam preparation guidance affordable for those students who have lot of talent but remain deprived of quality study material due to high cost. We offer world-class comprehensive preparation services for various competitive entrance examinations. SBP INSTITUTE is one stop solution for At SBP Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination.

14 ibps rrb clerk. po coaching institute

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection

Common Written Examination (CWE)
Recruitment in POs/MTs (CWE-PO/ MT-III)

The online examination for the next Common Recruitment Process for selection of personnel for Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee posts in the Participating Organisations listed below is tentatively scheduled in October 2014.

PARTICIPATING ORGANISATIONS

  1. Allahabad Bank
  2. Canara Bank
  3. Indian Bank
  4. Syndicate Bank
  5. Andhra Bank
  6. Central Bank of India
  7. Indian Overseas Bank
  8. UCO Bank
  9. Bank of Baroda
  10. Corporation Bank
  11. Oriental Bank of Commerce
  12. Union Bank of India
  13. Bank of India
  14. Dena Bank
  15. Punjab National Bank
  16. United Bank of India
  17. Bank of Maharashtra
  18. ECGC
  19. Punjab & Sind Bank
  20. Vijaya Bank
  21. Bharatiya Mahila Bank
  22. IDBI Bank
  23. Any other bank or financial institution
  24. 16 ibps rrb sbi po clerk

Educational Qualifications:

A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognised by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.

The candidate must possess valid Mark-sheet / Degree Certificate that he/ she is a graduate on the day he / she registers and indicate the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while registering online.

Age (As on 01.07.2014):

Minimum: 20 years Maximum: 30 years

i.e. a candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.07.1984 and not later than 01.07.1994 (both dates inclusive)

WRITTEN EXAMINATION

I. The structure of the Examination which will be conducted online is as follows:

Name of Tests (Objective)  Maximum Marks  Duration
Reasoning 50 Composite
Time of
2 Hours
English Language 40
Quantitative Aptitude 50
General Awareness
(with special reference to Banking Industry)
40
Computer Knowledge 20
Total 200

The above tests except the Test of English Language will be available bilingually, i.e. English and Hindi.

06 COACHING CLASSES FOR BANKING

IBPS reserves the right to modify the structure of the examination which will be intimated through its website. Other detailed information regarding the examination will be given in an Information Handout, which will be
made available for the candidates to download along with the call letters from the authorised IBPS website www.ibps.in.

Application Fees:

Application Fees/ Intimation Charges [Payable from 22.07.2014 to11.08.2014 (Online payment) and 24.07.2014 to 14.08.2014 (Offline payment) both dates inclusive] shall be as follows

·         Rs. 100/- for SC/ST/PWD candidates.

·         Rs. 600 /- for all others

Examination Centres

(i) The examination will be conducted online in venues across many centres in India. The tentative list of Examination centres is available in AnnexureI.
(ii) No request for change of centre for Examination shall be entertained.
(iii) IBPS, however, reserves the right to cancel any of the Examination Centres and/ or add some other Centres, at its discretion, depending upon the response, administrative feasibility, etc. 6
(iv) IBPS also reserves the right to allot the candidate to any centre other than the one he/she has opted for.
(v) Candidate will appear for the examination at an Examination Centre at his/her own risk and expenses and IBPS will not be responsible for any injury or losses etc. of any nature.
(vi) Any unruly behaviour/misbehaviour in the examination hall may result in cancellation of candidature/disqualification from future exams conducted by IBPS

BANK PO CLERK

HOW TO APPLY

Candidates can apply online only from 22.07.2014 to11.08.2014and no other mode of application will be accepted.

Pre-Requisites for Applying Online

Before applying online, candidates should— 9

(i) scan their photograph and signature ensuring that both the photograph and signature adhere to the required specifications as given in Annexure II to this Advertisement.
(ii) if desiring to make online payment of application fees/ intimation charges keep the necessary details/documents ready (In case of Offline Payment i.e. CBS candidates have to apply online, obtain a fee payment challan and then remit the necessary application fees/ intimation charges).
(iii) have a valid personal email ID, which should be kept active till the completion of this round of Common  Recruitment Process. IBPS may send call letters for the Examination etc. through the registered e-mail ID. Under no circumstances, a candidate should share with/mention e-mail ID to / of any other person. In case a candidate does not have a valid personal e-mail ID, he/she should create his/her new e-mail ID before applying on-line and must maintain that email account.

The tentative schedule of events is as follows:

Event

Tentative Dates

Online Registration 22.07.2014 – 11.08.2014
Payment of Application Fees- Online 22.07.2014 – 11.08.2014
Payment of Application Fees- Offline 24.07.2014 – 14.08.2014
Download of Call Letter for Pre-Examination Training (PET) for SC/ST/ Minority Community candidates 11.09.2014 – 22.09.2014
Pre-Examination Training 22.09.2014 – 27.09.2014
Download of Call letter for Examination After 01.10.2014
Online Examination (Tentative dates)- some/ all/ additional dates as the need arises 11.10.2014 & 12.10.2014
18.10.2014 & 19.10.2014
01.11.2014 & 02.11.2014
Declaration of result status of examination (CWE) November, 2014
Download of call letters for Interview January 2015
Conduct of Interview January 2015
Provisional Allotment April 2015

 

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 42 = 52

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads