sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

BEST COACHING FOR CISF (Central Industry Security Force) IN DELHI CISF ENTRANCE EXAM 2014 – 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BEST COACHING FOR CISF (Central Industry Security Force) IN DELHI CISF INSTITUTE CISF CLASSES CISF EXAM 2014 – 2015 CISF ENTRANCE EXAM CISF COMPETITION EXAM CISF COACHING IN SOUTH DELHI CISF COACHING IN EAST DELHI CISF CLASSES IN KALKAJI MAHIPALPUR LAXMI NAGAR.

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for CISF coaching in Delhi. SBP  institute provide regular coaching course for CISF . Complete syllabus CISF  exam is covered in 3 months which includes regular unlimited doubts classes up to exam. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. Our teaching staff offer the congenial atmosphere for the candidates appearing in the CISF exams that are conducted by CISF.

D cisf, crpf, bsf, itbp, ssb best coaching

 The CISF came into existence in 1969 with a modest beginning, having three battalions, to provide integrated security cover to the Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs) which, in those years, occupied the “commanding heights” of the economy. In a span of four decades, the Force has grown several folds to reach one lakh thirty nine thousand and four hundred personnel today. With globalization and liberalization of the economy, CISF is no longer a PSU-centric organization. Instead, it has become a premier multi-skilled security agency of the country, mandated to provide security to major critical infrastructure installations of the country in diverse areas. CISF is currently providing security cover to nuclear installations, space establishments, airports, seaports, power plants, sensitive Government buildings and ever heritage monuments. Among the important responsibilities recently entrusted to the CISF are the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, VIP Security, Disaster Management and establishment of a Formed Police Unit (FPU) of the UN at Haiti.

It is a testimony to the level of professional competence and standing acquired by the Force over the decades that its services are being sought for consultancy by the private sector also. Over the years, the CISF has provided Consultancy Services to more than 80 different organizations, including those in the private sector. After the Mumbai terrorist attack on November 2008, the mandate of the force has been broadened to provide direct security cover to private sector also. The CISF Act has been amended, heralding a new chapter in the glorious history of the Force.
Adaptability and use of cutting edge technology have been the hallmark of the Force which has always confronted new security challenges successfully. In view of the prevailing security environment in the country and threat from trans-national terrorism, the Force continuously strives towards technological modernization and skills upgradation to build an edifice of dedicated service to the Nation. The CISF is being continuously modernized, both in terms of equipment and training. Having set very high professional standards with an impressive track record, the Force looks forward to a brighter tomorrow with pride and confidence.

CISF Recruitment 2014 – 2188 Constable (Driver & Tradesmen) Posts

CISF Recruitment 2014 – 1203 Constable/ Driver Posts: Central Industry Security Force (CISF) has issued notification for recruitment of the 1203 Constables/ Driver vacancies in Central Industrial Security Force. Eligible male candidates may send their applications on or before 02-08-2014 and for residents of North East region on or before 09-08-2014. For more details like age limit, qualification, selection process, application fee, how to apply are given below…

CISF Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 1203

Name of the Posts: Constable/ Driver

1. Direct (Backlog vacancies): 743 Posts

2. Ex-Servicemen (Backlog vacancies): 308 Posts

3. Direct (Current vacancies): 137 Posts

4. Ex-Servicemen (Current vacancies): 15 Posts

D indian police coaching centre

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be between 21 and 27 years as on closing date for receipt of application. Age relaxation will be applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Matriculation or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board, should have a valid driving licence for Heavy Motor Vehicle or Transport Vehicle, Light Motor Vehicle, Motor cycle with gear.

Selection Process: Shortlisted candidates will be called for Eligibility test, Physical Efficiency Test, Written Test and Trade Test, Medical Examination, Final Selection.

Application Fee: Candidates should pay Rs.50/- for General and OBC candidates in the form of Postal Order drawn in favour of the officers of concerned centre. SC/ ST and Ex-Servicemen candidates are exempted from application fee.

How to Apply: Eligible male candidates may send their applications, Questionnaire, Admit Card in the prescribed format along with attested copies of proof of age and educational qualification, SC/ ST and OBC certificate, domicile certificate, Two self addressed envelopes (8 x 19 Cm size) duly affixing postal stamps for Rs.22/-, Two additional self signed (in the front) passport size photographs are required to be attached duly clipped along with application form, valid driving license for Heavy Motor Vehicles, driving experience certificate, Certificate from District Collector/ District Magistrate in case of children and dependents of victims KILLED in the 1984 riots & communal riots of 2002 in Gujarat, Discharge certificate, copy of Certificate from the concerned RTO regarding validity of the License if Motor Cycle with gear, LMV & HMV/Transport vehicle license on or before 02-08-2014 and for residents of North East region on or before 09-08-2014 should sent to the concerned address. The documents containing envelope should be superscribed as “APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF CONSTABLE/ DRIVER IN CISF – 2014″.

Important Dates:

Last Date for Receipt of Applications: 02-08-2014.

Last Date for Receipt of Applications for residents of North East Region: 09-08-2014.

D India no.1 police coaching institute in delhi

CISF Recruitment 2014 – 985 Constable (Tradesmen) Posts: Directorate General, Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has posted employment notification for the recruitment of 985 Constable (Tradesmen) vacancies in the trades of Barber, Boot Maker, Cook, Carpenter, Electrician, Motor Pump Attendant, Painter, Sweeper, Washer Man & Water Carrier on temporary basis. Eligible Male Indian candidates may send their applications on or before 16-09-2014 and 23-09-2014 for North East Regions. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

CISF Vacancy Details:

Total No of Posts: 985

Name of the Posts: Constable (Tradesmen)

1. Barber: 132 Posts

2. Boot Maker: 31 Posts

3. Cook: 401 Posts

4. Carpenter: 21 Posts

5. Electrician: 02 Posts

6. Motor Pump Attendant: 02 Posts

7. Painter: 03 Posts

8. Sweeper: 191 Posts

9. Washer Man: 173 Posts

10. Water Carrier: 29 Posts

D 18 SI, ASI DELHI POLICE CONSTABLE, HEAD CONSTABLE

Age Limit: Candidates age limit is 18 years to 23 years for direct candidates. Cutoff date for determining age limit is 01-08-2014. The upper age relaxation is 05 years for SC/ ST and 03 years for OBC candidates.

Educational Qualification: Candidates must be Passed in Matriculation or its equivalent from a recognized board or university.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on performance in Eligibility Test, Physical Efficiency Test, Trade Test & Medical Examination.

Application Fee: Candidates need to Pay Rs 50/- in the form of Postal Order drawn in favor of concerned officer & payable at the respective post office mentioned in notification. No Fee for SC/ ST and Ex-Servicemen candidates.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may send their duly filled applications as per Appendix A along with passport size photograph affixed on application, two additional self signed passport size photographs, attested copies of certificates in support of age proof, educational qualification, caste, domicile certificate, experience etc and a self addressed envelope of size 8 x 19 cm with postal stamp of Rs.22/- affixed, enclose in an envelope superscribed with “Application for the post of Const/ Barber or Const/ Boot Maker or Const/ Cook or Const/ Carpenter or Const/ Electrician or Const/ Motor Pump Attendant or Const/ Painter or Const/ Sweeper or Const/ Washermen or Const/ Water Carrier” send to the concerned Zonal DIsG (mentioned in notification) on or before 16-09-2014 and 23-09-2014 for North East Regions.

Important Dates:

Last Date for Submission of Applications: 16-09-2014.

Last Date for Submission of Applications for North East Regions: 23-09-2014.

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

22 − 21 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads