sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

BEST CDS COACHING 2015, CDS EXAM, CDS PREPARATION IN DELHI

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

CDS EXAM 2015, CDS ONLINE TEST, CDS PREPARATION, CDS COACHING, CDS INSTITUTE, CDS COMPETITIVE EXAM, CDS ENTRANCE EXAM, CDS BEST COACHING CENTRE, CDS NO.1 COACHING CLASSES IN DELHI.

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Combined Defense Services (CDS) examinations 2015 had. Fresh batches for Combined Defense Services (CDS) examinations 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Combined Defense Services (CDS) examinations 2015 entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Combined Defense Services (CDS) 2015 coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Combined Defense Services (CDS) examinations 2015.

UPSC CDS Exam 2015 Notification | Exam Date | Application form

 UPSC CDS Exam 2015 Notification | Exam Date | Application form 

Combined Defense Services (CDS) Exam is conducted twice in a year by Union Public Service Commission for the recruitment of eligible candidates for Military Academy, Indian Air Force, Officers Training Academy and Indian Naval Academy. UPSC has released the schedule for CDS I and CDS II examination.

Eligibility Criteria for UPSC CDS Exam 2015

  • Candidates must have Graduate degree in any discipline from any recognized University / Institute.
  • Candidates (Boys and Girls) must be Unmarried.

For more details about the eligibility criteria for CDS Exam 2015 visit official website of Union Public Service commission.

Application Process for UPSC CDS Exam 2015

To apply online for UPSC CDS Exam 2015 candidates need to visit UPSC Online Application Portalwww.upsconline.nic.in.

Important Dates for UPSC CDS Exam I 2015

Date of Notification 8th November 2014
Last date to apply for UPSC CDS I Exam 5th December 2014
Exam Date ( UPSC CDS I Exam) 15th February 2015

 

Important Dates for UPSC CDS Exam II 2015

Date of Notification 18th July 2015
Last date to apply for UPSC CDS II Exam 14th August 2015
Exam Date ( UPSC CDS II Exam) 1st November 2015

Read further detail of CDS such as Eligibility Criteria, Examination Dates, and Online Registration Process etc.

Firm Name: UPSC CDS

Test Type:

Combined Defense Service Examination 2015

UPSC CDS (I) 2015 Eligibility:

1. For Officers and IMA Training: Any degree

2. Indian Naval Academy: degree in engineering

3. Air Force Academy: degree in any discipline/engineering with physics and mathematics in 12th standard

Application Fee:

Application fee is Rs. 200/- for UPSC CDS exam. This can be paid by using bank challan form or net banking. Women, SC and ST candidates need not to submit any fee.

 

UPSC CDS Application form 2015:

This can be done by visiting the official website of Union Public Service Commission. The registration of UPSC CDS exam include two parts, part-I and part-II.

After submitting part-I application form, deposit the requisite fee. Then visit the website to complete the part-II registration by uploading the Pass port size photo and signature with fee details.

Tentative dates:

1. UPSC will release the CDS exam 2015 notification in the month of November, 2014.

2. Written exam will be conducted tentatively in the month of February, 2015.

Official Website: http://www.upsc.gov.in

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

2 + 5 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads