sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

BEST AIR FORCE GROUP X & Y COACHING CENTRE IN DELHI, AIR FORCE EXAM 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

AIR FORCE GROUP X & Y COACHING CENTRE, TOP 10 COACHING FOR AIR FORCE EXAM, BEST AIR FORCE GROUP X COACHING, BEST AIR FORCE GROUP Y COACHING IN DELHI, NO.1 AIR FORCE GROUP X & Y COACHING INSTITUTE IN DELHI, AIR FORCE – X & Y EXAM 2014-15, AIR FORCE ENTRANCE EXAM.

air force, navy coaching centre

Air Force Recruitment 2014-15

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Group: X {Technical} Trades & Group: Y {For Ground Training Instructor, Automobile Technician and Indian Air Force (Police)} Trades. Fresh batches for Combined Group: X {Technical} Trades & Group: Y {For Ground Training Instructor, Automobile Technician and Indian Air Force (Police)} Trades. 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Group: X {Technical} Trades & Group: Y {For Ground Training Instructor, Automobile Technician and Indian Air Force (Police)} Trades. examinations 2015 entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Group: X {Technical} Trades & Group: Y {For Ground Training Instructor, Automobile Technician and Indian Air Force (Police)} Trades. 2015 coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Group: X {Technical} Trades & Group: Y {For Ground Training Instructor, Automobile Technician and Indian Air Force (Police)} Trades. Examinations 2015.

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2014-15

The Indian Air Force is searching for hiring UNMARRIED INDIAN MALE applicants from the State of Haryana Districts for the designation of Group: X {Technical} Trades & Group: Y {For Ground Training Instructor, Automobile Technician and Indian Air Force (Police)} Trades. The suitable candidates may attend the “Recruitment Rally” which is going to be held from October 30, 2014 to November 06, 2014. Related details are being mentioned below…

Vacancy Details of Indian Air Force Recruitment 2014- 15 – 

Job Profile –

I- Group: X {Technical} Trades

II- Group: Y {For Ground Training Instructor, Automobile Technician and Indian Air Force (Police)} Trades

Age Bar –

The aspirants willing to apply for the aforementioned positions should not exceed 21 years of age, i.e.  Applicants must gave born in between February 01, 1995 to June 30, 1998.

Offered Remuneration –

The applicants shall be receiving Rs.11400/- per month as in the form of stipend at the time of training period.

Requirement of Education –

I- Group: X {Technical} Trades – Higher Secondary qualification with Physics, Math and English with minimum 50 % of points in English subject have to be possessed by the aspirants. OR the one having 03 yrs of Engineering Diploma with minimum 50 % of points in English can apply.

II- Group: Y – Higher Secondary qualification with minimum 50 % of points aggregately and 50 % of points in English can apply.

NOTE: Candidates should refer the official notification for detailed educational requirements.

Procedure for Selection –

Verification of Eligibility > Written Test > Physical Fitness Test > Interview > Medical Exam

Manner of Application –

The eligible candidates can apply by appearing in the Recruitment Rally bringing all the requisite certificates and documents along at the concerned place. Be on time for the Recruitment Rally, late comers will not be entertained for the same.

Recruitment Rally Venue –

“1 Airmen Selection Centre, 48 Mansfield Road, Ambala Cantt (Haryana)”

Pivotal Date –

Starting Date of Online Application – October 30, 2014

Last Date of Online Application – November 06, 2014 

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2014 for Airmen Post available at indianairforce.nic.in

The Indian Air Force has notified for filling up of vacant positions in the Airmen post Group ‘X’ (Technical) trades through written exam, physical fitness test, interview and medical examination respectively. The applications are invited from all the unmarried male Indian citizens belonging to the districts of Madhya Pradesh. The registration for the concerned recruitment can be done offline by participating in the recruitment rally scheduled to be held from 11th September 2014 to 17th September 2014 for all the eligible candidates.

Given below are complete details of the Indian Air Force Recruitment 2014 for Airmen Group X (Technical) trades for all the applicants to go through.

Recruitment Details for Indian Air Force 2014 Vacancies–

Post Name: Airmen for Group ‘X’ (Technical) Trades

Total Vacant Posts: Not Specified

Place of Job: Anywhere in India

Income Scale: Initially Rs 11400 pm; after training Rs 24900 (including allowances) pm.

Other Job Requirements:

Eligibility Norms:

The applicants must be at least Intermediate passed in the following subjects: Mathematics, Physics, English with a minimum of 50% marks secured in aggregate as well as individually in English or diploma of three years duration in either of the following disciplines of engineering: Mechanical, Electrical/ Electronics/ Automobile/ Computer Science/ Instrumentation Technology/ Information Technology from any governmentpolytechnic institute with a minimum of 50% marks obtained in all the subjects and 50% marks in English respectively in diploma course or intermediate for being eligible.

Age Bar:

The applicants must be having their ages not more than 21 years for the concerned recruitment.

Manner of Selection:

The candidates will be required to appear and qualify the following examinations: written exam, physical fitness test, interview and medical examination respectively.

Applying Procedure:

The candidates should attend the recruitment rally on the specified dates in order to apply for the posts available. The applicants should carry the consent form along with them in format prescribed and all the necessary documents in support of their eligibility including original mark sheet and certificates of educational qualifications and its 4 attested copies, seven copies of recent passport size photograph, Son of Air Personnel, NCC Certificates and Domicile Certificates respectively to the venues as specified for this purpose.

Venue for Recruitment Rally: Sports Ground, Near Maharani Laxmi Bai (MLB) School, Rite Town, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh

Dates for Recruitment Rally:

Starting Date: 11th September 2014

Closing Date: 17th September 2014

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,179 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

14 − 6 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads