sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

BARC Recruitment 2014 for Group B, C Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BARC Recruitment 2014 for Group B, C Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) had. Fresh batches for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) Examination.

S ssc cgl coaching institute

BARC Recruitment 2014: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) invites online application from eligible candidates for different Group C and Group B posts such as Canteen Attendant, Stenographer Grade-III, Stenographer Grade-II, Assistant Security Officer A BARC and constituent units of DAE located in Mumbai , Navi Mumbai and outside Mumbai- . The Eligibility Criteria such as educational qualification, age limit, how to apply, application process for the above mention post are mention below. Last date for receipt application, 16/01/2015.

Important Dates:

Online application will start from: 22/12/2014
Last date for online registration: 16/01/2015

BARC Recruitment 2014:

Name of Post: Group B/ Group C
Total number of vacancy: 36
Qualification: Matriculation/ Graduation
Age limit: 27/28/30/32 years
Last date: 16/01/2015

Name of Posts:

1) Canteen Attendant (Group C)
2) Stenographer Grade-III (Group C)
3) Stenographer Grade-II (Group B)
4) Assistant Security Officer A (Group B)

No Of Post: 36 Post

Education Qualification : Qualification according to relevant jobs is given below
I.Matriculate or Equivalent.

II. Minimum speed of 80 w.p.m in English Shorthand & 30 w.p.m
in English Typewriting.

III.Minimum speed of 100 w.p.m in English Shorthand & 45 w.p.m
in English Typewriting.

IV. Graduate  from a recognized University.

V.For Ex-Servicemen, Ex-Police and Ex-Central Para-Military
Personnel: Graduate from a recognized University or equivalent.

*Candidates having NCC ‘C’ Certificate and State Level Sports Certificate will be preferred

Post Name  :                   Pay Scale:         Gread pay:
Canteen Attendant &            Rs.5200-20200       Rs.1800
Stenographer Gr.III            Rs.5200-20200       Rs.2400
Stenographer Gr.II             Rs.9300-34800       Rs.4200
Assistant Security Officer “A” Rs.9300-34800       Rs.4200

Application Fee : 
Canteen Attendant & ` 100
Stenographer Gr.III   100
Stenographer Gr.II    150
Assistant Security Officer “A” 150

Educational Qualification:

Candidates have to possess Matriculation or equivalent degree for the posts of  Canteen Attendant,  Stenographer Grade-III,  Stenographer Grade-II and Graduation degree for the post of  Assistant Security Officer A from recognized Board/University and post wise typing and shorthand experience.

Age limit:

In case for General category maximum age limit 27 years for Stenographer Grade-III Posts.

Pay Scale:

1) Canteen Attendant (Group C)
Pay Scale as pay band-1 Rs.5200/- to Rs.20200/- with Grade Pay Rs.1800/-

2) Stenographer Grade-III (Group C)
Pay Scale as pay band-1 Rs.5200/- to Rs.20200/- with Grade Pay Rs.2400/-

3) Stenographer Grade-II (Group B)
Pay Scale as pay band-2 Rs.9300/- to Rs.34800/- with Grade Pay Rs.4200/-

4) Assistant Security Officer A (Group B)
Pay Scale as pay band-2 Rs.9300/- to Rs.34800/- with Grade Pay Rs.4200/-

Selection Process:

Selection Process will be based on Written Test/Skill Test/ Physical Test/ Interview

How to Apply:

Eligible candidates are required to apply online for the above mention posts through the BARC website
http://barcrecruit.gov.in from 22/12/2014 to 16/01/2015

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 70 = 76

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads