sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2018-19 – Apply Online 59 CA/Cost management Accounts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 59 Specialist Officer & Other Posts

Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2018 Free Job alert for both Fresher and Experienced Candidates updated on September 5, 2018. Get Direct Official Link for applying Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2018 along with current Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment official Notification 2018 here. Find all recent Bank of Maharashtra Vacancy 2018 across India and check all latest Bank of Maharashtra 2018 job openings instantly here, Know upcoming Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2018 immediately here.

Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2018-19: Apply Online for 50 Chartered Accountant Cost and Management Accountant Vacancies in Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2018-19 in Pune. New recruitment Jobs 2018-19 notification bankofmaharashtra.in published for the post Specialist Officers in Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2018-19 read complete details before applying. 50 Vacancies in Bank of Maharashtra for the post Chartered Accountant Cost and Management Accountant.

Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2018

  • Name of the Organization: Bank of Maharashtra (BOM)
  • Name of the Posts:CA/Cost management Accounts & Specialist Officers
  • No of Vacancies: 59
  • Category: Maharashtra Government Jobs
  • Job Location: Maharashtra
  • Official Website: bankofmaharashtra.in

Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2018 Important Dates

·         Advertisement Date: 3rd September 2018

·         Starting Date: 3rd September 2018

·         Closing Date for submission of applications: 23rd September 2018

These are all the important dates, which an applicant should consider for Bank of Maharashtra Careers 2018.

Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2018 Vacancy Details

Name of the Post Number of Vacancies
CA/Cost & Management Accounts 50
Treasury Dealer (Domestic) Scale-III/IV 03
Treasury Dealer (Forex) Scale-III 03
Economist Scale-IV 01
Economist Scale- II 01
Manager, Costing Scale – II 01
Total  59

Bank of Maharashtra Vacancy 2018 Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

·         For CA/Cost & Management Accounts: Candidate must have done Graduation from a recognized university with professional qualification of CA/Cost & Management Accountants(ICWA) from the recognized institute/board.

·         For Treasury Dealer: Candidate must have done MBA/CA/CFA/ICWA

 

Age limit

For CA/Cost & Management Accounts:

·         Minimum age limit: 20 Years

·         Maximum age limit: 30 Years

For Treasury Dealer:

·         Minimum age limit: 23 Years

·         Maximum age limit: 40 Years

For Economist Scale-IV:

·         Minimum age limit: 28 Years

·         Maximum age limit: 40 Years

Economist Scale-II & Manager, Costing Scale-II:

·         Minimum age limit: 23 Years

·         Maximum age limit: 33 Years

Age Relaxation

·         As per the Rules.

Bank of Maharashtra Career 2018

Selection Process

·         Interview

Bank of Maharashtra Salary
  • For CA/Cost & Management Accounts: Rs. 23,700/- to Rs. 42,020
  • For Treasury Dealer:  42,020/- to Rs. 51,490/-
  • Economist Scale-IV:  50,030/- to Rs. 59,170/-
  • Economist Scale-II & Manager, Costing Scale-II:  31,705/- to Rs. 45,950/-

BOM Recruitment 2018 Application Fee

  • For General/OBC Candidates:  600/-
  • For SC/ST:  100/-

How to apply for Bank of Maharashtra

  • Click on the Link which is provided below and download the official notification and read carefully.
  • Click on the Link below and apply online for Bank of Maharashtra Jobs 2018.
  • Fill all the genuine details, Attach recent photocopy to the and relevant documents. (If Required).
  • Finally, press the Submit button to complete the application.
  • Candidates also have to send the hard copy of the application form to following address given below.

The Asstt. General Manager(HRM)
Bank of Maharashtra,
“Lokmangal” 1501, Shivaji Nagar,
Pune- 411005

Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 59, Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2018 Apply Online For 59 CA/Cost management Accounts, Bank of Maharashtra Jobs 2018 | Apply Online 59, Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2018 – Specialist Officer 59 Post, Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment 2018 for 59 Specialist Officer Posts, Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment for 59 Specialist Officers Vacancy….

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

12,192 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

12 + = 18

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads