sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Bank of India Entrance Exam, Bank of India Recruitment

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Best Bank of India Coaching In Delhi, No.1 Bank of India Coaching Institute In South Delhi, Bank of India Notification, Bank of India Syllabus, Bank of India Preparation, Bank of India Exam 2014-15, Bank of India Job, Bank of India Test, Bank of India Coaching Classes, Bank of India Entrance Exam, Bank of India Recruitment.

sbi po clerk, ibps po clerk coaching centre

Bank of India recruitment apply online for 33 Specialist Officers job vacancy in through out India.

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Bank of India (BOI) Examination had. Fresh batches for Bank of India (BOI) Examination 2014-15 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Bank of India (BOI) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Bank of India (BOI) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Bank of India (BOI) Examination.

Are you searching for Banking jobs in India?If yes, Bank of India advertised invites applications from Indian nationals to recruit as Specialist Officers in Industrial Relations, Investigation, Technical Appraisal and Statistician. Interested candidates has to apply online with in 22/11/2014.

Employer Name: Bank Of India (BOI).
Employer Address: Star House, Plot C-5, “G” Block, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051.
Email: Not required for this job
URL: http://www.bankofindia.co.in/pdf/BOI_SPL_ADVT_Project_2014_15_2.pdf
Phone: 022-6668 4753 / 6668 4849
Required Skills: HR skills and business skills in the relevant filed you apply.
Required Experience: Minimum 10 years experience in the filed you apply.
Required Education: Any graduation degree with MBA.
Job Location: Through out India.    (View Jobs in Through out India.)

 

Job Description: Bank of India recruitment apply online for 33 Specialist Officers job vacancy in through out India

 

Bank of India is one of the leading Public Sector Bank recruiting Specialist Officers job vacancy.

Number of posts vacant:
Industrial Relations:
06
Investigation: 04
Technical Appraisal: 18
Statistician: 5

Salary: Pay scale of Rs. 14500- 600/7 – 18700-700/2 – 20100-800/7-25700 per month.

Eligibility criteria
Education:
A Bachelor’s degree in any
discipline from a UGC recognized university with 55% marks and Full time MBA are more prefer.
Age: between 21 to 30 years.

How to apply: Interested and eligible candidates can apply online only. To apply follow this link
http://www.bankofindia.co.in/english/career.aspx

Important date:
Start of online application: 04/12/2014.
Last date to apply online and payment of fee: 22/12/2014.
Online examination date: 22/01/2015.
About Employer

Bank of India is one of the PSU under taking banks in India.

Banking Jobs in India

Are you looking for best banking jobs in India? Here you can find your favorite job. Check out from the below list for best bank jobs in India. We provide you PSU as well as private bank vacancies here. If you are a fresher and want to join a bank, here are plenty of jobs available to choose from. For experienced professionals, here we have top investment banking jobs in India for you. What else? You need not to pay any money or register yourself to get the information about the employer and all other details.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

6 + 2 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads