sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

BANK OF INDIA COACHING IN DELHI

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BANK OF INDIA COACHING IN DELHI, BEST BANK OF INDIA INSTITUTE IN DELHI, NO.1 BANK OF INDIA COACHING CENTRE IN DELHI, TOP 10 BANK OF INDIA COACHING, BANK OF INDIA PREPARATION, BANK OF INDIA ENTRANCE EXAM, BANK OF INDIA SYLLABUS, BANK OF INDIA NOTIFICATION, BANK OF INDIA TEST PAPER, BANK OF INDIA EXAMINATION.

45 bank po, bank clerk best coahing

Bank of India Recruitment 2014 – 90 Sepoy, Specialist Officer Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Bank of India. Fresh batches for Bank of India Exam 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Bank of India entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Bank of India coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Bank of India Examination.

Bank of India Recruitment 2014 – 40 Sepoy (Sub Staff) Posts: Bank of India has issued a notification for the recruitment of 40 Sepoy (Sub Staff) vacancies in Raigad Zone. Eligible candidates may send their applications from 01-12-2014 to 13-12-2014. For more details like age limit, qualification, how to apply are given below…

Bank of India Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 40

Name of the Post: Sepoy (Sub Staff)

Name of the Category:

1. SC: 06 Posts

2. ST: 04 Posts

3. OBC: 09 Posts

4. General: 20 Posts

5. PH: 01 Post

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be 18 – 26 years as on 07-05-2012. Age relaxation will be applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess SSC (Std 10th passed), working knowledge of Marathi, Hindi & English.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may send their applications in the prescribed format along with attested copies of employment exchange registration card if registered, school leaving certificate, caste certificate, qualification certificates/ mark sheets, medical board certificate regarding physical disability etc & other relevant documents from 01-12-2014 to 13-12-2014 to the Post Box No:87. Alibag GPO, Alibag 402201. The documents containing envelope should be superscribed as “Application for the post of Sepoy” in Bold letters on the envelope.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Receipt of Applications: 01-12-2014

Last Date for Receipt of Applications: 13-12-2014

 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Bank of India Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 33 Specialist Officers-I, II Posts: Bank of India has issued a notification for the recruitment of 33 Specialist Officers-I, II vacancies under various cadres/ scales. Eligible candidates may apply online from 04-12-2014 to 22-12-2014. For more details like age limit, qualification, selection process, application fee, how to apply are given below…

Bank of India Vacancy Details:

Total No.of Posts: 33

Name of the Posts:

1. Specialist Officer-I: 06 Posts

(i) Industrial Relations

2. Specialist Officer-II: 27 Posts

(i) Investigation: 04 Posts

(ii) Technical Appraisal: 18 Posts

(iii) Statistician: 05 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be 21 – 30 years for Sr.No:1 Post, 32 – 45 years for Sr.No:2(i) Post, 21 – 35 years for Sr.No:2(ii,iii) Posts as on 01-11-2014. Age relaxation will be applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a UGC recognised university with 55% marks and full time MBA with specialization in HR/ Personnel Management, experience in relevant field for Sr.No:1 Post, Graduation from a recognised University, experience in relevant field for Sr.No:2(i) Post, Engineering degree in Textiles, Chemical, Mechanical, Electrical, Electronics, Production, Computer Science, Metallurgy, B.Pharm, experience in relevant field for Sr.No:2(ii) Post, Master’s Degree in Statistics with minimum 60% marks from a recognised University, experience in relevant field for Sr.No:2(iii) Post.

Selection Process: Selection will be made on the basis of online examination, interview.

Application Fee: Candidates should pay Rs.100/- for SC/ ST/ PWD candidates, Rs.600/- for General & other candidates through online by using only Master/ Visa Debit or Credit cards or Internet Banking.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the websitebank of india from 04-12-2014 to 22-12-2014.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Before applying online candidates have to scan the copies of photograph and signature.

2. Log on through the website www.bankofindia.co.in.

3. Click on the “Career” —> Click on the “Recruitment of Specialist Officers – Project No.2014-15/2 Notice dated 19.11 .2014″.

4. Read the notification & instructions carefully.

5. Click on the “APPLY ONLINE” —> “Click here for New Registration”.

6. Enter the details and a Provisional Registration Number and Password will be generated by the system and displayed on the screen.

7. Note down the Provisional Registration Number and Password.

8. In case the candidate is unable to complete the application form in one go, he/ she can save the data already entered by choosing “SAVE AND NEXT” tab.

9. Candidates are advised to carefully fill and verify the details.

10. Validate your details and Save your application by clicking the ‘Validate your Details’ and ‘Save & Next’ button.

11. Now candidates can upload the scanned copies of photograph and signature.

12. Modify details, if required, and click on ‘FINAL SUBMIT’ after verifying details.

13. Click on ‘Payment’ Tab and proceed for payment by using only Master/ Visa Debit or Credit cards or Internet Banking.

14. On successful completion of the transaction, an e-Receipt will be generated.

15. Now take the printout copies of e-receipt and application form for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 04-12-2014

Last Date to Apply Online: 22-12-2014

Payment of Application/ Intimation fees from: 04-12-2014 to 22-12-2014

Last date for printing of Applications: 06-01-2015

Tentative Date of Online Examination: 22-01-2015

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Bank of India Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for Specialist Officers-III, IV, V Posts: Bank of India has issued a notification for the recruitment of Specialist Officers-III, IV, V vacancies under various cadres/ scales. Eligible candidates may apply online from 04-12-2014 to 22-12-2014. For more details like age limit, qualification, selection process, application fee, how to apply are given below…

Bank of India Vacancy Details:

Total No.of Posts: 13

Name of the Posts:

1. Specialist Officer-III (Information Technology): 04 Posts

2. Specialist Officer-IV(Information Technology): 06 Posts

3. Specialist Officer-V (Information Technology): 03 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be 28 – 40 years for Sr.No:1 Post, 30 – 45 years for Sr.No:2 Post, 35 – 50 years for Sr.No:3 Post as on 01-11-2014. Age relaxation will be applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Graduation Degree in Information Technology/ Computer Engineering or Post Graduation degree in Computer Applications/ Computer Science/ Information Technology from a recognised University.

Selection Process: Selection will be made on the basis of online examination, interview, group discussion.

Application Fee: Candidates should pay Rs.100/- for SC/ ST/ PWD candidates, Rs.600/- for General & other candidates through online by using only Master/ Visa Debit or Credit cards or Internet Banking.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www.bankofindia.co.in from 04-12-2014 to 22-12-2014.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Before applying online candidates have to scan the copies of photograph and signature.

2. Log on through the website www.bankofindia.co.in.

3. Click on the “Career” —> Click on the “Recruitment of Specialist Officers – Project No. 2014-15/3 Notice dated 19.11.2014″.

4. Read the notification & instructions carefully.

5. Click on the “APPLY ONLINE” —> “Click here for New Registration”.

6. Enter the details and a Provisional Registration Number and Password will be generated by the system and displayed on the screen.

7. Note down the Provisional Registration Number and Password.

8. In case the candidate is unable to complete the application form in one go, he /she can save the data already entered by choosing “SAVE AND NEXT” tab.

9. Candidates are advised to carefully fill and verify the details.

10. Validate your details and Save your application by clicking the ‘Validate your Details’ and ‘Save & Next’ button.

11. Now candidates can upload the scanned copies of photograph and signature.

12. Modify details, if required, and click on ‘FINAL SUBMIT’ after verifying details.

13. Click on ‘Payment’ Tab and proceed for payment by using only Master/ Visa Debit or Credit cards or Internet Banking.

14. On successful completion of the transaction, an e-Receipt will be generated.

15. Now take the printout copies of e-receipt and application form for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 04-12-2014

Last Date to Apply Online: 22-12-2014

Payment of Application/ Intimation fees from: 04-12-2014 to 22-12-2014

Last date for printing of Applications: 06-01-2015

Tentative Date of Online Examination: 22-01-2015

 

Bank of India Exam Syllabus

Bank of India Syllabus: Bank of India conducts its Probationary Officer (General Banking Officer) exam every year for eligible candidates. The guidelines regarding Bank of India Syllabus for candidates preparing for Bank of India Exam is mentioned below.

Bank of India Syllabus details:

Bank of India Syllabus is of two ways as Written test and Interview.

1. Written Test: This test is of 2 papers as
a. Objective Paper: This paper consists of 3 sections such as
1. Test of Reasoning Ability.
2. Test of Quantitative Aptitude.
3. Test of General Awareness on current developments.

b. Descriptive Paper: The marks obtained in the descriptive paper shall be added to the marks obtained in the objective test for preparing merit list.

2. Interview: Depending on the number of vacancies, only those candidates who have secured the minimum qualifying marks stipulated for written test (Objective paper and Descriptive paper) and rank sufficiently high in the order of merit shall be called for a Personal Interview.

Frequently Asked Questions:

1. What is the syllabus for objective paper?
Ans: Objective paper is of 3 sections as Reasoning Ability, Quantitative Aptitude and General Awareness on current developments.

2. What is the syllabus for descriptive paper?
Ans: It is to access the knowledge on current developments and communication skills.

3. Computer knowledge paper is there for this exam?
Ans: Computer knowledge paper is not there for this exam.

4. Syllabus for PO and Clerk exams will be same?
Ans: It will be different, where as standard for PO is higher when compared with Clerk.

5. There is any change in syllabus for this exam compared with previous notification?
Ans: Generally syllabus will be same but in some cases it may differ.

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,262 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

54 − 46 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads