sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Bank of India 158 officers posts Recruitment 2018

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Bank of India Recruitment 2018: Apply online for 158 officers posts

BANK OF INDIA 950-355

Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared Bank Of India conducts all India Level Examination to recruit the eligible candidates for the post of Bank Of India This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Bank Of India So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. History has been made of giving highest no. of selection in Bank Of India by SBP institute. So candidates start your career with India’s no.1 institute.

Our salient features-

You have watched many of the institutions and most probably some of them would be really up to the standard of your imagination. In this case we want to assure you that SBP will prove itself one of the institutions.

In this age of cut throat competition SBP maintains its dignity.

We have 13 years’ experience in the field of competition.

We have highly qualified faculty with 13 years’ experience of teaching.

We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

Congenial and competitive environment at SBP provides exposure to the students where we focus on personality development.

05 May 2018 NEW DELHI: The Bank Of India, a leading Public Sector Bank having Head Office in Mumbai, had invited online applications for recruitment of Officers (Credit) in General Banking Stream.

The interested and eligible candidates can apply online through the official Bank of India website (bankofindia.co.in) from April 20, 2018 to May 5, 2018.

IMPORTANT DATES
April 20, 2018

Event Date
Starting Date to Apply Online April 20, 2018
Last Date to Apply Online May 5, 2018
Starting date for submission of Application Fee  
Last date for submission of Application Fee May 5, 2018
Date of Online Examination June 10, 2018

 

AGE LIMIT (as on April 1, 2018)
Minimum: 21 years
Maximum: 30 years

Age Relaxation
For SC/ ST candidates: Five years

For OBC candidates: Three years
Persons With Benchmark Disabilities: 10 years
Ex-Servicemen: Five years
Persons ordinarily domiciled in the State of Jammu & Kashmir during the period 1-1-80 to 31-12-89: Five years
Persons affected by 1984 riots: Five years

APPLICATION FEE

For Gen/OBC candidates: Rs 600/-
For SC/ ST/ PWD candidates: Rs 100/-

Note: The application fees can be paid online through Debit/Credit card, net banking etc.

Selection Process:

Candidates will be selected on the basis of Online Test and Personal Interview. The online test consists of 3 parts English Language (50 marks), General Awareness with special reference to Banking Industry (50 marks) and Financial Management (50 marks). Negative Marking applies for each wrong answer.

EXAMINATION CENTERS:

Ahmedabad

Bengaluru

Bhopal

Bhubaneswar

Chandigarh

Chennai

Dehradun

Delhi

Hyderabad

Jaipur

Jammu

Kolkata

Lucknow

Mumbai

Panaji

Patna

Raipur

Ranchi

Shimla

Thiruvananthapuram

STEPS TO APPLY ONLINE

  1. Log on to the official website
  2. Click on “Current Openings”
  3. Read the advertisement details very carefully to ensure your eligibility before “Online Application”
  4. Click on “Online Application” to fill up the application form online
  5. The candidate would be directed to a page where he/she has to click on “Apply Online” (for the first time registration or new registration)/ already registered candidate just need to “Sign In” by using their application number and password sent to their valid e-mail ID/Mobile No. (This is required always for logging in to their account for Form Submission and Admit Card/Call Letter Download)
  6. Fill up the application form as per the guidelines and information sought
  7. Candidates need to fill up to all required information in “First Screen” tab and click on “SUBMIT” to move next screen.
  8. Fill the all details in the application & upload Photo, Signature.
  9. Application fee should be paid through Online & then Submit the Form.
  10. Take a print out of online application for future use.

Bank of India Recruitment 2018 for 158 officers posts, Best Coaching for Bank of India, No.1 Bank of India Institute, Top 10 Bank of India Coaching 2018, Delhi’s No.1 Institute for Bank of India, India’s No.1 Coaching Classes for Bank of India, Syllabus Bank of India 2018, Test Paper Bank of India 2018, Bank of India Notification 2018, Bank of India 158 officers posts Recruitment 2018.

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,160 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 69 = 71

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads