sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Bank of Baroda (BOB) Senior Relationship Manager Notification 2019

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Bank of Baroda (BOB) Senior Relationship Manager Notification 2019 – 100 Vacancies

Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2019 for 100 Senior Relationship Managers & Territory Head Posts: Apply Online for 100 Senior Relationship Managers & Territory Head Posts in Bank of Baroda, Across India on Contract Basis. Online Applications are invited by Bank of Baroda from 08 Mar 2019 to 29 Mar 2019 for 100 vacancies. Interested and Eligible candidates can apply for the positions.

 Bank of Baroda  Post and Vacancies :

Organization Bank of Baroda
Total Vacancy 100
Post Name 1.      Senior Relationship Managers

2.      Territory Head

Who Can apply All India Candidates

Eligibility Criteria 

Name of Post Qualification & Experience
Senior Relationship Manager i) Graduate + MBA or equivalent degree from reputed Colleges.
ii) Minimum 3 years of experience as a Relationship Manager in Wealth Management with leading Public / Private / Foreign Banks / Asset Management Companies (AMC).
Territory Head i) Graduate + MBA or equivalent degree from reputed Colleges.
ii) Minimum 8 years of experience in Wealth Management out of which minimum 2 years experience as a Team Lead.

Age Limit:

Senior Relationship Manager– 25 years to 40 years

Territory Head – 35 years to 45 years

Relxation :
05 years for SC/ST candidates
03 years for OBC candidates
10 years for PWD candidates

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC/ EWS : Rs.600
SC/ ST/ PWD : Rs.100
Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets by providing information as asked on the screen.

Selection Process:

Selection will be done as per Short listing and/or Written Test and /or Personal Interview and / or Group Discussion.

How to Apply:

Eligible candidates may apply online at Bank of Baroda’s website from 08 Mar 2019 to 29 Mar 2019.

Steps To Apply Online:

  1. Before applying to Online Applicants have valid email & Scanned copies of photo, signature.
  2. Candidates log on to http://www.bankofbaroda.co.in/.
  3. Read the information carefully & Click on “Apply Online”.
  4. Click on “Click here for New Registration”, if you are a new user.
  5. Complete the Registration & Click on “Submit”.
  6. After Registration, Log in with Registered Number & Password.
  7. Fill all details in the application & upload Photo, Signature.

Locations

Name of Post Place of Posting
Senior Relationship Manager Ahmedabad, Anand, Rajkot, Surat, Vadodara, Indore, Mumbai, Jalandhar, Kota, Udaipur, Chennai, Kanpur, NCR, Kolkata.
Territory Head Hyderabad, Bengaluru, Mumbai

Important Dates:

Starting Date of Application Form: 08th Mar 2019

Closing Date of submission of Application: 29th Mar 2019

Bank of Baroda (BOB) Senior Relationship Manager Notification 2019, Bank of Baroda Relationship Manager Recruitment 2019, BOB Sr Relationship Manager & Territory Head, Bank of Baroda Jobs 2019: 100 Senior Relationship Manager, Bank of Baroda Jobs 2019: Apply Online for 100 Senior Relationship , Bank of Baroda Jobs Recruitment 2019 – Senior Relationship, BOB Recruitment 2019 for 100 Senior Relationship Manager, Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2019 – 100 Senior Relationship, Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 100 Sr Relationship…

 

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,296 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

23 + = 26

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads