sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Bank Exam Coaching In Delhi Best Coaching For Bank Exam Banking Coaching In Delhi

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBP INSTITUTE Here we provide not only study material, regular test and quiz but keep focus from very first day on every point effects the preparation. We all know that the result of all small activities make a combined big effect on the growth of any person’s life. We generate the ability of making the different types of queries on each & every topic, and approach every problem with a systematic and applicable solution. Our immediate concern is a firm foundation of the basic concepts which leads to a better career growth eventually.

There is no substitute for daily practice. With extensive assignments, innumerous mock test papers and doubt classes at SBP INSTITUTE, you can practice over and over again until you are thorough with its concept and understanding. We at SBP INSTITUTE are firm believer of saying “Practice makes a man perfect”. 85% students are hesitant to ask question during the lectures. 70% students have questions while revising the topic or doing the assignments. The doubt classes give pupils individual attention to clear all their doubts.

02 BANK

Deccan Grameena Bank Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 198 Officer & Office Asst Posts

Deccan Grameena Bank Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 198 Officer & Office Asst Posts: Deccan Grameena Bank invites applications for recruitment of 198 Officer in Middle Management Grade (Scale III), Officer in Middle Management Grade (Scale II), Officer in Junior Management (Scale I) Cadre and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Vacancies. Candidates who have appeared in CWE for RRBs conducted by IBPS during September/ October 2013 & have valid score card can apply Online from 03-09-2014 to 19-09-2014. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, application fee details, selection process and how to apply are given below…

Deccan Grameena Bank Vacancy Details:

Total No of Vacancies: 198

Name of the Posts:

1. Officer Scale-III: 04 Posts

2. Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer): 13 Posts

3. Officer Scale-II (IT): 04 Posts

4. Officer Scale-II (Law): 01 Post

5. Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager): 01 Post

6. Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer): 01 Post

7. Officer Scale-II (Agricultural Officer): 02 Posts

8. Officer Scale-I: 61 Posts

9. Office Assistant (Multipurpose): 111 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be as mentioned in table as on 01-07-2013. Age relaxation is applicable for SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD/ EXS candidates.

45 bank po, bank clerk best coahing

Sl No      Name of the Post Age Limit  (Above) Age Limit (Below)

1.             Officer Scale-III 21 years                40 years

2.             Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer)               21 years                32 years

3.             Officer Scale-II (IT)          21 years                32 years

4.             Officer Scale-II (Law)      21 years                32 years

5.             Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)           21 years                32 years

6.             Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)            21 years                32 years

7.             Officer Scale-II (Agricultural Officer)        21 years                32 years

8.             Officer Scale-I    18 years                28 years

9.             Office Assistant (Multipurpose)     18 years                28 years

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess qualification as mentioned in table….

Sl No      Name of the Post                Qualification

1.             Officer Scale-III Degree in any discipline, proficiency in the Official Language of the State/

UT in which RRB is located.

2.             Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer)               Degree in any discipline.

3.             Officer Scale-II (IT)          Degree in Electronics/

Communication/ Computer Science/ Information Technology or its equivalent

4.             Officer Scale-II (Law)      Degree in Law or its equivalent.

5.             Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)    Certified Associateship

(CA) or MBA in Finance.

6.             Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)            MBA in Marketing.

7.             Officer Scale-II (Agricultural Officer)        Degree in Agriculture/

Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science.

8.             Officer Scale-I    Degree in any discipline.

9.             Office Assistant (Multipurpose)     Degree in any discipline,

proficiency in the Official Language of the State/ UT in which RRB is located.

IBPS Score Card (CWE) Details: Candidates should have the following score card Details…

Sl No      Name of the Post                SC/ ST/ SC-PWD/ ST-PWD/ SC-EXS/ ST-EXS          OBC/ GEN/ OBC-

PWD/ GEN- PWD / OBC- EXS/  GEN- EXS

1.             Officer Scale-III 103 & above        109 & above

2.             Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer)               101 & above        107 & above

3.             Officer Scale-II (IT)          101 & above        107 & above

4.             Officer Scale-II (Law)      107 & above        114 & above

5.             Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)           103 & above        109 & above

6.             Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)            99& above           106 & above

7.             Officer Scale-II (Agricultural Officer)        105 & above        112 & above

8.             Officer Scale-I    95 & above          98 & above

9.             Office Assistant (Multipurpose)     88 & above         95 & above

Selection Process: Candidates are selected based on RRBs- CWE-II conducted by IBPS in September/ October 2013 & Personal Interview.

07 SBI PO COACHING ISNTITUTE

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs.20/- for SC/ ST/ PWD candidates and Rs.100/- for others through CBS at any of the Branches of State Bank of Hyderabad or Deccan Grameena Bank by means of a Payment challan (in prescribed format) in CBS Account Nos.62354268545 (State Bank of Hyderabad) 79022264611(Deccan Garmeena Bank) from 03-09-2014 to 19-09-2014.

How to Apply: Candidates can apply online from the website www.dgbhyd.com from 03-09-2014 to 19-09-2014.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1.Before applying online candidate should have valid personal E-mail ID (as specified in online application form while applying for RRBs- CWE-II conducted by IBPS in September/ October 2013).

2. Log on to website www.dgbhyd.com.

3. Click on “News & Events”.

4. Click on SBH Challan or DGB Challan.

5. Take printout of fee payment Challan and fill the Fee Payment Challan in a clear & legible handwriting in BLOCK LETTERS.

6. Make payment as mentioned in Application fee.

7. Again Revisit and click on “Click here to apply online”.

8. Fill all the details and click on Submit button.

9. After submission take printout of the application and retain it for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date of Online Application: 03-09-2014.

Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 19-09-2014.

Starting Date for Payment of Fee: 03-09-2014.

Last Date for Payment of Fee: 19-09-2014.

Last Date for Reprint: 04-10-2014.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

31 − = 25

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads