sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Author Archives: supperbrilliantpoint

Air force Group X and Group Y 2019 Application form

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Air force Recruitment 2019: Group X and Group Y Application form, Pattern, Syllabus Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared Air Force Group X&Y. This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Air Force Exam. So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for … Read More

SSC CHSL 2018 (10+2) Tier-I Result 2018 Announced

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SSC CHSL Result 2018, CHSL (10+2) Tier-I Result 2018 Announced – Check Now The Staff Selection Commission had declared SSC CHSL Result 2018 (Tier-I) on 15th June 2018. SSC department has released SSC CHSL Tier-I Result 2018 declaration date on the official website. Many candidates appeared in the CHSL TIer-I Exam and are waiting to check SSC CHSL 2018 Result and cut off marks list post wise. We hereby inform all … Read More

NDA Exam Pattern 2018, Marking Scheme & NDA Syllabus

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

NDA Exam Pattern 2018, Marking Scheme & NDA Syllabus Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared National Defence Academy (NDA). This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for National Defence Academy (NDA). So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. History has been made of giving … Read More

CTET 2018 Exam Pattern, Syllabus for Paper I & II

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

CTET 2018 Exam Pattern and Syllabus for Paper I & II SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of CTET (Central Ability Test) and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it … Read More

AFCAT 2018 New Exam Pattern and Complete Syllabus

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared Air Force Common Admission Online Test (AFCAT). This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Air Force Common Admission Online Test (AFCAT). So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. … Read More

Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2018 Apply Online 600 Job Vacancies

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2018 Apply Online 600 Job Vacancies Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared Bank of Baroda (BOB) Probationary Officer conducts all India Level Examination to recruit the eligible candidates for the post of Bank of Baroda (BOB) Probationary Officer. This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Bank of Baroda (BOB) So candidates don’t waste your … Read More

Indian Navy MR/NMR 2018-19 – Steward, Chef, Hygienist

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Navy MR/NMR Batch Apr 2018-19 – Steward, Chef, Hygienist Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared Indian Navy MR & NMR Examination to recruit the eligible candidates for the post of Indian Navy MR & NMR This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Indian Navy MR & NMR So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly … Read More

IBPS PO Syllabus 2018 & New Exam Pattern

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

IBPS PO Syllabus 2018 & New Exam Pattern for Prelims and Mains SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of IBPS  RRB VII 2018 Notification Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)  and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study material and … Read More

IBPS Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 10190 RRB VII Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

IBPS Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 10190 RRB VII Posts Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) conducts all India Level Examination to recruit the eligible candidates for the post of Institute of Banking Personal Selection(IBPS) .This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Institute of Banking Personal … Read More

CTET 2018: Notification, Online Application Form

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of CTET (Central Ability Test) and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much … Read More

Page 1 of 7112345...102030...Last »
  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads