sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Aryavart Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

GBA (Gramin Bank of Aryavart) Recruitment 2015 – 493 Vacancies for Officer Scale-I & II, Office Assistant

BANK JOB

Aryavart Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Aryavart Gramin Bank. Fresh batches for Aryavart Gramin Bank Examination 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Aryavart Gramin Bank entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Aryavart Gramin Bank coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Aryavart Gramin Bank Examination.

Gramin Bank of Aryavart has made publicized a recruitment notice as Aryavart Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015 for 493 Officer/Asst Vacant Posts in Lucknow.

Appropriate and accomplished job seekers who are looking forward for the government jobs in banking sector and prepared for this, they can apply against this notification of Aryavart Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015 for 493 Officer/Asst Vacant Posts.

Applicants are only able to apply on or before the last date that is 31st January 2015. To get the entire info about the Gramin Bank Jobs 2015 such as vacancy details, eligibility Criteria, selection process etc, must have a look on below section of totalgovtjob.in

Aryavart Gramin Bank 493 Officer/Asst Vacancies 2015

Company Name: Aryavart Gramin Bank

Name of the posts: Officer/Asst Posts

Total Number of Posts: 493

Vacancy Details:

Posts Name

No. of Posts

Officer Scale-II

20

Officer Scale-I

201

Office Assistant

272

 

Further details of Aryavart Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015

Required Qualification:

Desirous job fighters must have qualified in RRB CWE – III conducted by IBPS and should have command in Hindi language.

Application Fee:

The application fee should be submitted in the CBS account No. 000210210000001 through cash payment according to the given criteria in the below section:

For UR Category

  • Officer Scale: Rs. 150/-
  • Office Assistant: Rs. 100/-

For SC/ ST Category

  • For all pots: Rs. 50/-

Selection Process:

  • aspirants will be selected on the basis of their valid IBPS Score and performance in personal interview.
  • The minimum qualifying marks of interview shall be 30 or 40 percent of the total marks allotted for interview.

Pay Scale structure:

Posts Name

Pay Scale

Officer Scale-II

Rs. 19400-28100/-

Officer Scale-I

Rs. 14500-25700/-

Office Assistant

Rs. 7200-19300/-

How to Apply:

  • Job fighters need to apply online by visiting the official website that is www.aryavart-rrb.com
  • After this, on the home page, choose the ‘Recruitment’ tab.
  • Now click on the appropriate link according to your post and then press the ‘Apply Online’ link.
  • After that, fill the details in the application form.
  • Upload your recent passport size photograph and signature (if required) in proper manner.
  • Now, submit the form within the given time period.
  • Take a physical copy of duly filled application form for the future orientation.

Dates to remember:

  • Opening date for Online Registration: 16th January 2015
  • Last Date for Online Registration: 31st January 2015
  • Payment of Application Fees: 16th January 2015 to 31st January 2015

 

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

6 + 4 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads