sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Army Recruiting Office, Ferozepur Notification 2018 – Soldier (GD & Other Posts)

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Army Recruiting Office Ferozepur Recruitment 2018 – Soldier Vacancies

Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared Indian Army Examination to recruit the eligible candidates for the post of Indian Army. This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Indian Army Exam. So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. History has been made of giving highest no. of selection in Indian Army Exam by SBP institute. So candidates start your career with India’s no.1 institute.

Our salient features-                                               

You have watched many of the institutions and most probably some of them would be really up to the standard of your imagination. In this case we want to assure you that SBP will prove itself one of the institutions.

In this age of cut throat competition SBP maintains its dignity.

We have 13 years’ experience in the field of competition.

We have highly qualified faculty with 13 years’ experience of teaching.

We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

Congenial and competitive environment at SBP provides exposure to the students where we focus on personality development.

Army Recruiting Office Ferozepur Soldier Recruitment Notification 2018 Sarkari Naukri Job Vacancies for the posts of Soldier (General Duty), Soldier Technical, Soldier Technical (Aviation/ Ammunition Examine), Soldier Nursing AssistantSoldier Clerk/ Store Keeper Technical/Inventory Management is published recently. Eligible SSLC, HSC, Intermediate, B.Sc, ITI Diploma graduates can apply . Find the detailed information about the Application form/ apply online links, No. of Openings, Eligibility criteria, Selection process, Age Limit, Educational Qualification, Important dates to apply below. Browse here for more Career opportunities in Army Recruiting Office Ferozepur.

 

ARMY RECRUITING OFFICE FEROZEPUR SOLDIER RECRUITMENT

VACANCY DETAILS:

Name of the Posts: Soldier

  1. Soldier (General Duty)
  2. Soldier Technical
  3. Soldier Technical (Aviation/ Ammunition Examine)
  4. Soldier Nursing Assistant
  5. Soldier Clerk/ Store Keeper Technical/Inventory Management

 

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA:

Age Limit:

 

For Solider General Duty:

  • Candidates’ age limit should be between 17 1/2 to 21 years

 

For Remaining Posts:

  • Candidates’ age limit should be between 17 1/2 to 23 years

 

Educational Qualification required:

 

For Soldier General Duty:

  • Candidates should have passed 10th Class with 45% marks in aggregate and 33 % in each subject.

 

For Soldier Technical:

  • Candidates should have passed 10+2 / Intermediate Exam Pass in Science with Physics, Chemistry, Maths and English with 50% marks in aggregate and 40% in each subject

 

For Soldier Technical (Aviation/Ammunition Examiner):

  • Candidates should have passed 10+2/Intermediate exam pass in Science with Physics, Chemistry, Maths and English with 50 % marks in aggregate and 40% marks in each subject.

                                                                   Or

  • Candidates should have completed Three years course Diploma in Engg (Mechanical/ Electrical/ Automobiles/ Computer Science and Electronic & Instrumentation Engg)

 

For Soldier Nursing Assistant:

  • Candidates should have completed 10+2/Intermediate Exam pass with Physics, Chemistry, and Biology & English with min 50% marks in aggregate and min 40% in each subject.

Or

  • Candidates should have done B.Sc Degree (Botany/Zoology/Bio Science) and English (simple pass)

 

For Soldier Clerk/Store Keeper Technical/ Inventory Management:

  • Candidates should have passed 10+2/Intermediate Exam pass in any stream (Arts, Commerce and Science) with  60% marks in aggregate and min 50% in each subject

 

SELECTION PROCESS:

  • Selection will be based on candidate’s performance in Physical Fitness Test, Physical Measurement Test, Medical Examination & written Test.

 

APPLYING MODE:

  • Apply via online & walk in

 

HOW TO APPLY DETAILS:

Applicants who are eligible for the post may register online through the website www.joinindianarmy.nic.in on or before 11-08-2018

  • Educational certificates
  • Experience certificates
  • Character Certificate and Un-Married Certificate
  • Permanent Residential Certificate
  • NCC Certificate.
  • Twenty copies of unattested Passport size colour photographs
  • Caste Certificate for Schedule Tribe
  • Sports Certificate
  1. Before applying online, candidates should have a valid E-mail ID & Contact Number
  2. Go to the official website of the Army Recruiting Office http://www.joinindianarmy.nic.in
  3. Go on JCO/OR Enrolment
  4. Select the desired post
  5. Read the notification carefully
  6. Click on JCO/ OR Apply / Login
  7. Candidates should complete the registration process if he/she would be new user
  8. Candidates who have already registered may directly login
  9. Fill all the details required in the application form carefully
  10. Check the filled application form before submitting
  11. After submitting the form, take a print out and keep the hard copy for future use

 

IMPORTANT DATES TO NOTICE:

Dates for Recruitment Rally: 27-08-2018 to 08-09-2018
Online Registration is Mandatory and will be open from: 28-06-2018 to 11-08-2018

 

Venue: CAPT SUNDER SINGH STADIUM, FEROZEPUR CANTT

INDIAN ARMY Best Classes in Delhi, Indian Army Coaching Institute in Delhi, Top Institute for Indian Army Exam. Indian Army Recruitment 2019 Posts, Best Coaching for Indian Army in Delhi, No.1 Institute for Indian Army, Top 10 Coaching, Best Coaching Classes for Indian Army, No.1 Institute for Indian Army, Test Paper Indian Army, Syllabus Indian Army, Exam Pattern Indian Army, Course Indian Army, Notification Indian Army 2018..

This entry was posted in Indian Army. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,262 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

58 + = 67

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads