sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Allahabad UP Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Allahabad UP Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015 IBPS Apply Online (Officer 113 Vacancies)

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Allahabad UP Gramin Bank. Fresh batches for Allahabad UP Gramin Bank Examination 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Allahabad UP Gramin Bank entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Allahabad UP Gramin Bank coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Allahabad UP Gramin Bank Examination.

Allahabad UP Gramin Bank (Sponsored by Allahabad Bank) invites Online Applications from IBPS CWE RRBs-III (Conducted September / October 2014) Qualified Indian Citizens for the post of Officer in Junior Management (Scale I) Cadre. Online Registration start from 28th January 2015 and end on 12th February 2015.

Advertisement No. 01/2015

Name of Post

No of Vacancies

Pay Scale

Probation Period

Officer Scale-I

113 (SC – 21, ST – 10, OBC – 41, General – 41)

Rs.14500 – 600 / 7 – 18700 – 700 / 2 – 20100 – 800 / 7 – 25700

Two Years

Language Proficiency: The candidates applying for the posts of Officer Scale I are required to possess proficiency in the local language of the State / UT. For ensuring proficiency in local language, the candidate should have – a. Local language i.e. HINDI/SANSKRIT/URDU at 10th Std level (OR) b. Native language i.e. HINDI/SANSKRIT/URDU at 10th Std level (OR) c. Local language i.e. HINDI/SANSKRIT/URDU at any level upto graduation level.

Eligibility: Eligibility Criteria is to be considered as per RRBs CWE-III Advertisement published in Employment News/Rozgar Samachar Issue Dated 28th June – 4th July, 2014 released by IBPS. 

Pre-Requisite Qualifications: Candidates who have been declared qualified in the RRBs-Online CWE conducted by IBPS in September/ October 2014 should have obtained the following scores as given below:-

Name of the Post

Cutoffs on Total Weighted Standard Score for SC/ ST/ SC-PWD/ ST-PWD

Cutoffs on Total Weighted Standard Score for OBC/ GEN/ OBC-PWD/ GEN-PWD

Officer Scale-I

70 & above

80 & above

Selection Process: Selection will be made on the basis of performance in RRBs- CWE-III conducted by IBPS in September/ October 2014 and Personal Interview. Merit list of the candidates for final selection based on Total Weighted Scores (TWS) obtained by APGVB Bank in CWE of IBPS and Personal Interview will be prepared in descending order under each SC/ST/OBC/UR category.

Personal Interview -> Depending on the number of vacancies, Bank will call from among who have applied to bank, the number, equivalent to three times the number of vacancies short-listed based on their Total Weighted Scores (TWS). Remaining applicants, if any will not receive an interview call from the Bank. The total marks for Interview will be 30. The Interview will be held at the BANDA (UP) centre.

How To Apply: IBPS RRBs – CWE III Qualified candidates are required to APply online through Allahabad Gramin Bank Website on or before 12/02/2015 (Thursday). Candidates should ensure that their personal email ID (as specified in the online application form while applying for RRBs- CWE III conducted in September/October 2014) is kept active during the currency of a recruitment project. Bank may send call letters for Interview etc. to the registered e-mail ID.

 

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,179 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

68 + = 71

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads