sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037

Allahabad High Court -RO (Review Officer) – Online Form 2019

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Allahabad High Court Review Officer Syllabus & Exam Pattern 2019 | allahabadhighcourt.in 

Allahabad High Court Recruitment 2019 notification regarding filling of Review Officer & Computer Assistant Job Vacancies. The Government organization invites online application from eligible candidates having required qualifications. These 147 Review Officer & Computer Assistant Posts are in Allahabad High Court, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh.

The job applications for Allahabad High Court Jobs 2019 will be accepted online on or before 21 Oct 2019.

Application Fee – Allahabad High Court RO Recruitment 2019

Gen/ OBC ₹750 
SC/ ST/ Ex-Servicemen ₹500

Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Job Location – Allahabad High Court RO Recruitment 2019

Allahabad High Court

Age Limit – Allahabad High Court RO Recruitment 2019

21 to 35 years as on 01.07.2019.

Important Dates – Allahabad High Court RO Recruitment 2019

Starting Date to Apply Online 30 Sep 2019
Closing Date to Apply Online 21 Oct 2019

Qualification – Allahabad High Court RO Recruitment 2019

Graduation + Required Computer Qualification

Pay Scale – Allahabad High Court RO Recruitment 2019

Pay Scale

Post Name  No. of Vacancies  Pay  Scale 
Review Officer 132 Level -08 (₹47600-151100)
Computer Assistant 15 Level-04 (₹25500-81100)
Total 147 

Selection Process – Allahabad High Court RO Recruitment 2019

The selection will be on the basis of Written Exam and Computer Knowledge Test.

How to Apply – Allahabad High Court RO Recruitment 2019

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website http://www.allahabadhighcourt.in form 30.09.2019 to 21.10.2019.

Allahabad High Court Review Officer Vacancy 2019, Allahabad High Court RO Recruitment 2019 Notification Out, Allahabad High Court Recruitment of Law Clerk (Trainee) 2019…

This entry was posted in Allahabad High Court. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,602 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

93 − 92 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which organisation to publish anthology of Guru Nanak Dev writing in world languages?
    A)FAO
    B)UNDP
    C)UNESCO
    D)IFC

    Answer C

    2.Recently Union government has decided to set up how many Ayush Health and Wellness Centres across India?
    A)14500
    B)13000
    C)11500
    D)12500

    Answer D

    3.Who has been appointed as the chairperson of the committee of the Parliamentary Committee on Finance?
    A)Jayant Sinha
    B)PKSinha
    C)Juan Oram
    D)Vijay Reddy

    Answer A

    4.Which state government announced the formation of an expert committee to suggest a comprehensive urban development strategy for the state?
    A)Andhra Pradesh
    B)Maharashtra
    C)Uttar Pradesh
    D)Assam

    Answer A

    5. Which state government has launched Jan Soochna Portal?
    A)Maharashtra
    B)Odisha
    C)Rajasthan
    D)Bihar

    Answer C

    6.Recently Which organisation formed committee to formulate steps to stop illegal groundwater extraction?
    A)Ministry of Tribal Affairs
    B)UNESCO
    C)UNO
    D)National Green Tribunal

    Answer D

    7.The fifth edition of the International Ramayana Festival began in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Kanpur
    D)Gorakhpur

    Answer A

    8.Which country has inaugurated Southeast Asia’s largest solar power farm?
    A)India
    B)China
    C)Nepal
    D)Vietnam

    Answer D

    9..Recently India hosted the first conference on military medicine for member nations of the Shanghai Co-operation Organisation in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Pune
    D)Kolkata

    Answer A

    10. Which country has joined the Global Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Research and Development (R & D) hub as a new member?
    A)Nepal
    B)China
    C)India
    D)Russia

    Answer C

ssc-je
downloads