sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Airman (Group X / Y) Trade Posts Coaching

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Air Force (IAF) Recruitment Rally 2015

afcat1

SBP INSTITUTE we provide coaching institute for Airman (Group X / Y) Trade Posts. Fresh batches for Airman (Group X / Y) Trade Posts are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Airman (Group X / Y) Trade Posts entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Airman (Group X / Y) Trade Posts coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Airman (Group X / Y) Trade Posts Examination.

 

Indian Air Force (IAF) has described a new advertisement to fill up vacancies for Airman (Group X / Y) Trade Posts. Motivated and healthy candidates should appear in Recruitment Rally from 04th June to 08th June 2015.

 

Such job grabbers who want to appear in Technical Group X, Y jobs’ openings will have to reach at the location provided below with application and all original documents. First of all candidates will have to qualify in Written Test and then pass out aspirants will be eligible for Interview.

 

More connectivity related to Indian Air Force (IAF) Recruitment Rally 2015 is mentioned below on this web portal for all the visitors. Hey friends this is the golden opportunity for you, so cash this now.

 

IAF Recruitment Rally 2015 Close View:

Name of the Force Indian Air Force (IAF)
Name of the Post Airman
Qualification 12th / Diploma
Selection Mode Written Test, PFT, Medical Test & Interview
Rally Dates From 04th June to 08th June 2015

 

IAF Technical Group X, Y Recruitment Rally Details:

More details are driven below by ejobshub.in so that you may apply easily for these posts.

 

Name of Posts with Vacancies:

S. No. Posts Name Group Name
1 Airman Group ‘X’ Trades
2 Group ‘Y’ Trades

 

Eligibility CriteriaAll supporting details are given below:

 

Academic Requirements: Candidates must have following educational qualification:

 

For Group X Posts: Aspirants should have passed in 10+2 or Equivalent Examination with Mathematics, Physics and English or three years Diploma Course in Engineering like Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile etc with min. 50% marks aggregate and 50% marks in English.

 

For Group Y Posts: Candidates must have passed in the 10+2 or Equivalent Examination in any stream / subjects or two years Vocational Course certificate with minimum 50% marks in aggregate and 50% marks in English.

 

If you are 10th/ 12th pass then go for job: Get Details

 

Age limitation: Age of the applicants should not be above 21 years and candidates must be born from 01st August 1995 to 30th November 1998. Relaxation in upper age limit will be given to reserved category aspirants.

 

Process of Selection: Job appliers will be elected on the basis of:

Written test

Physical Fitness Test (PFT)

Interview

Medical Examination.

 

Salary Structure: After selection candidates will receive the stipend money of Rs. 11,400/- per month after completion of training they will get the salary post wise as indicated below:

Posts Name Pay Scale
Group X Rs. 24900/-
Group Y Rs. 20,500/-

 

Important Dates:

Recruitment Rally Dates: From 04th June to 08th June 2015

 

How to Apply: Brave appliers are required input the given steps to apply:

All individuals should visit the official website of Indian Air Force (IAF) that is www.indianairforce.nic.in

 

On the home page see section as ‘News’ and enter on ‘RECRUITMENT RALLY FOR GP ‘X’ (TECH) & GP ‘Y’ TRADES AT RAJKOT, GUJARAT FROM 04 JUN TO 08 JUN 15’

In new page go to link as “Click here for Recruitment Rally Details”

Read the instructions attached with applied post

Now take the print out of application form and fill it properly

Collect all your original documents with 1 or 2 set of Xerox

Also bring your latest photographs

Now candidates should present in written test at the address provided below on the fixed dates and those who qualify in the written examination may go for the interview

 

Venue Details:

“Police Headquarters,

Rajkot (Near RaceCourseGarden),

Gujarat”

 

 

DATE 2015 STREAM / ACTIVITIES DISTRICTS TO BE COVERED
04 June Written Test, Adaptability Test & Physical Fitness Test (PFT) for Group ‘Y’ Trades Amreli, Anand, Bharuch, Dahod, Dangs, Himmatnagar, Kheda, Mahesana, Narmada, Panchmahal, Sabarkantha, Surat, Tapi & Valsad Districts Of State Of Gujarat
05 June Interview and form filling of candidates passed on 04 June 2015
06 June Written Test, Adaptability Test & Physical Fitness Test (PFT) for Group ‘X’ (Technical) Trades Amreli, Banaskantha, Bharuch, Bhavnagar, Dahod, Dangs, Kachh (Bhuj), Kheda, Narmada, Navasari, Okha & Dwarka, Porbandar, Patan, Rajkot, Surendernagar, Tapi & Valsad Districts Of State Of Gujarat
07 June Interview and form filling of candidates passed on 06 June 2015
08 June RESERVE DAY

 

This entry was posted in AIR FORCE. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 87 = 95

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads