sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

AIR INDIA JOB, AIR INDIA EXAM 2014-15

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

AIR INDIA JOB, AIR INDIA EXAM 2014-15, AIR INDIA CABIN CREW POSTS, AIR INDIA BEST COACHING CENTRE, AIR INDIA NO.1 INSTITUTE, AIR INDIA ONLINE TEST, AIR INDIA PREPARATION, AIR FORCE ENTRANCE EXAM.

indian-navy-merchant-navy

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Air India Cabin Crew Posts Recruitment 2014-15 had. Fresh batches for Air India Cabin Crew Posts Recruitment 2014-15 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Air India Cabin Crew Posts Recruitment 2014-15 entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Air India Cabin Crew Posts Recruitment 2014-15  coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Air India Cabin Crew Posts Recruitment 2014-15

Vacancy in Air India Recruitment 2014

Notification, Latest Job Opening at Air India 2014 Apply Online Application Form Download

Vacancy in Air India Cabin Crew Posts Recruitment 2014 www.airindia.com Jobs Vacancy in Air India Limited 2014 www.airindia.com Recruitment news, Cabin Crew Posts Recruitment Notification Apply Online Application Form

Jobs Opening in Air India 2014

Many of job aspirants are waiting for Air India Recruitment Notification 2014, finally your dreams come true, on this week of October 2014 Air India published Advertisement for the Recruitment of Cabin Crew Posts Please Check below how to apply for this job at Air India.

Air India Recruitment October 2014 Post Details –

Name of the post         Number of Vacancies

1. Cabin Crew Northern (Male)               20

2. Cabin Crew Northern (Female)           101

3. Cabin Crew Southern (Male)               10

4. Cabin Crew Southern (Female)           30

Qualification for Cabin Crew Post in Air India job

Applicants should have passed Class 12th & Degree/ Diploma in Hotel Management and Catering Technology from a Recognized University/ Institution. For More Qualification Information Please Check the Advt. Details.

Age Limit– Minimum 18 years Maximum 25 years.

Air India Recruitment 2014 Application Details

Important Dates for Air India Cabin Crew Posts Job Recruitment 2014 Notification,

Application Start– 29th October 2014

Last Date to Apply– 18th November 2014

How to Apply / Process to Apply on this job at Air India

If your eligible for Air India Cabin Crew Posts Recruitment Notification October 2014 then online application will be starts on 29th October 2014 you have to successfully submit your application for before 18th November 2014.

Application Fees– is Rs. 600 for General Candidates and No fee for ST/SC, candidates have to drawn a demand draft (DD) in favour of AIR INDIA LIMITED, payable at DELHI in case of applying for NORTHERN REGION or payable at CHENNAI in case of applying for SOUTHERN REGION.

The Selection Process is Air India Cabin Crew Posts Recruitment Group Dynamics and Personality Assessment Test.

 

This entry was posted in AIR FORCE. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

88 − = 83

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads