sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

adverties

AIR FORCE

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2013 – Group X (Technical) Vacancies: Indian Air Force (IAF) has issued notification against recruitment of Group ‘X’ (Technical) Trades recruitment rally for unmarried Male Indian citizens to become an airman. Eligible candidates may apply through prescribed application format on or before 23-05-2013. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process and how to apply are given below…

Indian Air Force Vacancy Details:
Name of the Post: Group ‘X’ (Technical) Trade
1.  Workshop Fitter (Mechanical)
2. Workshop Fitter (Smith)
3. Structures Fitter
4. Propulsion Fitter
5. Electrical Fitter
6. Electronics Fitter
7. Mechanical System Fitter
8.  Automobile Fitter

Age Limit: Candidates should be born between 01-09-1993 to 30-12-1996 (both days inclusive).

Educational Qualification: Candidate should have passed Intermediate or 10+2 or equivalent examination with Mathematics, Physics and English with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate or 3 years Diploma Course in Engineering (Mechanical/ Electrical /Electronics /Automobile/Computer Science /Instrumentation Technology /Information Technology) with at least 50% marks from recognized Institute.

Selection Process: Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of verification of eligibility, Written Test, Physical Fitness Test (PFT), Interview, Trade Allocation Test (TAT) and Medical Examination.

How to Apply: Candidates may apply through prescribed application form attest one photo on the application form and two photos to the top left corner of the application form and attested copies of all relevant certificates and one unstamped self addressed envelope cover and super scribe the name of the post applied for on the envelope cover and send to the President, Central Airmen Selection Board, Post Box No.11807, New Delhi-110010 on o before 23-05-2013.

Important Dates:
Last Date for Receipt of Application: 23-05-2013
Written Test: July 2013
Selection Test: August 2013

 


  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads