sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

AIR FORCE GROUND DUTY BEST COACHING FOR AIR FORCE GROUP – Y

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Best Coaching For Air Force Ground Duty No.1 Coaching For Air Force Group – Y In Delhi Air Force Examination In Delhi Air Force Classes In  South Delhi Air Force Institute In Kalkaji Air Force Exam In Mahipalpur Air Force Coaching Classes In Preet Vihar.

Entrance Exam Air Force ADMINISTRATION BRANCH Competitive Exam Air Force ACCOUNTS BRANCH & LOGISTICS BRANCH Preparation In Delhi.

Entrance Exam Air Force Ground Duty Competitive Exam Air Force Preparation In Delhi

AFCAT COACHING                                                              

SBP INSTITUTE is an initiative AIR FORCE Exam and eminent educationists who have a rich experience of competitive entrance exam preparation. Our Aim is to make entrance examinations a cakewalk for the students who are seen running from pillar to post in search of good guidance and to create a global education. We desire to make competitive entrance exam preparation guidance affordable for those students who have lot of talent but remain deprived of quality study material due to high cost. We offer world-class comprehensive preparation services for various competitive entrance examinations. SBP INSTITUTE is one stop solution for At SBP Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination.

Air Force Ground Duty Branches

(For Graduates/ Post Graduates)

Managing human and material resources, the Ground Duty Branch is the mechanism that steers the Indian Air Force.

Age Block- The aspirant must not be more than 21 yrs of age on the date of enrolment. The applicant should have been born between 1st of November, 1994 to 30th of November, 2014 (including both dates).

Academic Pre- requisites- The job seeker must be Intermediate passed in any subject from a known Board with atleast an average of 50 per cent marks.

 Information Regarding Indian Air Force Exam 2014 :

Name of the Designation- Airmen

Place of Job- All over India

Type of Job- Full time

 Medical Requirements :

1. Chest- Array of expansion should be 5 centimeters

2. Corneal Surgery- Unacceptable

3. Weight- In proportion to age and height

4. Dental- Good set of teeth and healthy gum

5. Hearing- Normal hearing ability

6. Body Tattoo- Tattoos as per tribal customs and tradition are only acceptable.

Procedure for Selection :

1. Written Examination- Objective type written examination will be conducted and the question paper will be in Hindi and English both, apart from English Paper. The duration of written test will be 45 minutes and the test will be conducted as per CBSE syllabus of AISSCE and Reasoning & General Awareness (RAGA). Result for the same will be declared on the date of written test itself.

2. Physical Fitness Test- Shortlisted applicants will go through the PFT. It comprises of a 1.6 Km race which is to be completed within 8 min. Aspirants who will complete the race within 7 min 30 sec will be awarded extra marks.

3. Personal Interview- Shortlisted applicants will go through Personal Interview. Aspirants must have knowledge of English.

4. Medical Examination- Aspirants who will get selected after the Personal Interview will undergo Medical Examination conducted by Indian Air Force Medical Team.

Remuneration Offered- The appointed candidate will receive a stipend of Rs.8,500 during training period. After training the Remuneration will become Rs.20,500.

Application Methodology :

Job seekers must reach the venue as per the details mentioned below at 10 am 13th of July, 2014 and 15th of July, 2014 will all the relevant documents for the Written Test.

indian air force

ADMINISTRATION BRANCH

Permanent Commission (for Men) / Short Service Commission (for Men & Women)

• Responsible for the efficient management of both human and material resources. Some of the officers of the Administration Branch are selected and trained to carry out the following duties also:

• Air Traffic Controller  – Involves maintaining an orderly flow of traffic and airspace management.

• Fighter Controller  – Involves close contact and supervision between the air and radar for effective airspace management.

Educational Qualifications

• Graduation degree in any discipline with a minimum 60% marks in aggregate in all papers put together?

OR

• Post Graduation degree / equivalent diploma in any discipline with a minimum 50% marks in aggregate in all papers put together.

ACCOUNTS BRANCH

• Permanent Commission (for Men) / Short Service Commission (for Men & Women)

• Responsible for efficient financial management of funds.You will also act as internal auditor to ensure a zero-defect audit from outside agencies.

• Educational Qualifications

• Graduate Degree in Commerce (B Com) with a minimum 60% marks in aggregate in all papers put together

OR

• Post Graduate Degree in Commerce (M Com) / CA / ICWA with a minimum 50% marks in aggregate in all papers put together.

LOGISTICS BRANCH

• Permanent Commission (for Men) / Short Service Commission (for Men & Women)

• Responsible for materials management of all Air Force resources. You would ensure efficient supervision of inventories, and involve in procurement processes of various ranges of equipment.

air force-institute

• Educational Qualifications

• Graduation degree in any discipline with a minimum 60% marks in aggregate in all papers put together

OR

• Post Graduation Degree/ equivalent diploma in any discipline with a minimum 50% marks in aggregate in all papers put together.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

79 − 76 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads