sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

AFCAT Result 2019 (Announced) – AFCAT 2019 Results declared @afcat.cdac.in

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Indian Air Force AFCAT 01/2019 Batch Result 2019 –  AFCAT result 2019 declared, cut-off to release later

AFCAT Result 2019 – Indian Air Force has released AFCAT 01/2019 Result, on the login afcat.cdac.in. The AFCAT 01/2019 exam was held on February 16 and 17, 2019, and the result has been announced on March 06, 2019. The link to check the AFAT 2019 Result is given below. E-mail id and password are needed to check the scores. Qualified candidates will now be called for the interview round and medical round at the AFSB centers in India. 

AFCAT Result 2019

For AFCAT entry, IAF prepares a list of candidates who secure above the minimum qualifying marks. Candidates who qualify AFCAT written exam is called for the interview round and medical at one of the AFSB centers in India, which are in Dehradun, Mysore, Gandhinagar, and Varanasi. Check all the important dates of AFCAT 2019 from below : 

AFCAT Result 2019

Important Dates (expected)

AFCAT 01/2019 Exam Date 16, 17 Feb 2019
AFCAT 01/2019 Result Date 06 Mar 2019
AFSB test date To be Announced
AFSB Result Date To be Announced

 How To Check the AFCAT Result 2019?

For checking the AFCAT 2019 Result candidate need to follow the below mentioned steps:

  • Firstly, visit the official website of AFCAT i.e www.cdac.in .
  • Log In page will appear on the screen mention the asked details (Email ID and Password) and then click on the login button.
  • After clicking at the login button candidates’ result page will get open on the screen.

Selection of Centers for AFSB

Candidates qualified in the written examination need to book the AFSB centers in India i.e. Dehradun, Mysore, Gandhinagar, and Varanasi. Candidates who have applied for flying branch that candidate can choose AFSB centers in Dehradun, Mysore, and Varanasi. The candidate who will successfully do the selection procedure for that candidates call- up letter for AFSB interview will get generated.

How to book the AFSB Center?

  • Candidates need to enter the following details- E-mail Address, Password, Notification Date, and Security Firstly visit the official website of AFCAT i.e www. afcat.cdac.in.
  • Candidates need to enter the following details- E-mail Address, Password, Notification Date, and Security Code. After that click at the ‘Proceed’ button.
  • Check all the available dates. Select the date and center as per your preference.

AFCAT 1 2019 AFSB/SSB Interview Date Selection:

  • Candidates who have cleared the written exam successfully can select their AFSB venue and interview date once the option is active. The selection of date and venue will be based on first come first serve basis, every date will have limited number of slots i.e. fixed number of candidates can select a particular date, the allocation will be based on first come first serve.
  • Choose your AFSB interview date and venue wisely, once selected, it will be difficult for you to change it. Make sure you also check for travelling arrangements before opting for a particular venue and SSB date.
  • If you are failed to select an AFSB venue and date before the given time, you will alloted the same randomly.

How to select AFSB interview date and venue

  • Go to www. afcat.cdac.in. website.
  • Click on candidates login.
  • Enter your login details
  • Click on Result and AFSB Selection.
  • You will see the available dates and AFSB venue with the number of slots available.
  • Make sure you read the instructions on the screen before selecting a date.
  • You might face issues while applying, you can keep trying till you get the date.

Instructions

  • Only available AFSB details based on your category and availability are displayed here.
  • It is suggested to candidates who have given choice of flying branch should select Dehradun, Mysore, and Varanasi as their first preference if available and last preference Gandhinagar.
  • Please refresh the page or table for fresh AFSB seat availability.
  • AFSB Interview call letter will be available for download after you select the date and venue successfully.

AFSB Stages and Selection procedure on the basis of AFCAT Result 2019

The test of AFSB will be consists of 3 stages that are-

  • Stage-I:Officer Intelligence Rating Test along with Picture Perception and discussion test will be conducted on the first day. Document verification will be done for checking the eligibility criteria of the candidate if the candidate will not full fill all the eligibility criteria that candidate will be disqualified from the further process.
  • Stage-II:Psychological test will be conducted on Day 1(Afternoon) and the Group Tests and Interview will start after the document verification (after 5 days).
  • For Flying Branch:Candidate who will not qualify the CPSS/PABT in an earlier attempt or a Flight Cadet suspended from flying training at Air Force Academy will not be eligible.

Documents to carry for AFSB

The candidates are required to carry the following documents, which will be verified during AFSB testing:

  1. Original Matriculation/ Secondary School Certificate and Mark sheets issued by CBSE/ ICSE/ State Board. No other certificate will be accepted for verification of Date of Birth.
  2. Original Marks Sheet & Certificate of 10+2 (issued by the relevant Board).
  3. Original/ Provisional Graduation Degree/ Post Graduation Degree Certificates and Mark Sheet of each year/ semester issued by University. Provisional Certificate issued by college Principal is not acceptable. However, Provisional Degree Certificate issued by the University is acceptable.
  4. Two attested photocopies of each of the above-mentioned certificates.
  5. Original NCC Certificate (if applicable)
  6. NOC from employers for candidates working in Central/ State Govt. or Public Sector Undertakings (if applicable)
  7. Original valid Commercial Pilots’ License, issued by DGCA, if applicable
  8. Inbound Railway Ticket/ Bus Tickets. (For refund of Travelling Allowance)
  9. Twenty (20) copies of recent passport size color photographs taken in light colored clothes against the white background for documentation.
  10. In case of final year/ semester students, a Certificate from the College Principal, clearly mentioning the following aspects annotated with proper stamp and seal of the Institution is to be required:-
    (a) Name of the College.
    (b) Name of the University.
    (c) Discipline in which Graduation/ Post Graduation obtained.
    (d) Aggregate Percentage.
    (e) Likely Date of Declaration of Final Result (in DD/MM/YYYY Format)

AFCAT 2019 Cut Off

The AFCAT 2019 Cut Off marks will be released after the conduction of the examination. Then all the exam taker will be able to check the cut off marks. Cut Off will be consists of the following details-

  • Candidates performance
  • Selection requirements of IAF
  • Statistics of reporting and success rate at AFSBs

Candidate can see the All Year’s Cut off marks of AFCAT from the below mentioned table-

AFCAT AFCAT Cut Off (out of 300) EKT Cut Off (out of 150)
AFCAT 01/2018 155 60
AFCAT 02/2017 160 60
AFCAT 01/2017 150 60
AFCAT 02/2016 148 60
AFCAT 01/2016 132 52 / 150
AFCAT 02/2015 144 52 / 150
AFCAT 01/2015 126 55 / 150
AFCAT 02/2014 123 45 / 150
AFCAT 01/2014 127
AFCAT 02/2013 116
AFCAT 01/2013 144

 

AFCAT Result 2019 (Announced) – Check Here AFCAT 01/2019 Result, AFCAT 2019 – Answer Key, Result, Cut Off Marks – SBP INSTITUTE, Indian Air Force AFCAT 01/2019 Batch Result 2019, AFCAT result 2019 declared, cut-off to release later, Indian Air Force AFCAT Result 2019 – 2020 For Batch 01/2019 Date Merit List, AFCAT 2019 Results declared @afcat.cdac.in, Indian Airforce AFCAT 01/2019 Result- Out , Airforce AFCAT 01/2019 Result 2019…

 

This entry was posted in AFCAT RESULT. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,296 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 2 = 7

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads