sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

AFCAT Commissioned Officer Jobs 2019 – 242 Flying and General Duty Posts, Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

AFCAT Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 242 Commissioned Officer Posts & Eligibility Details

AFCAT recruitment 2019 – Indian Air Force recruiting 242 candidates to fill their Commissioned Officer job in All over India. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest AFCAT job notification 2019 fully, Before applying to this job. Indian Air Force (AFCAT) career is comes under the Government job. This is the best opportunity for the job hunters who are looking for the Career in AFCAT. Indian Air Force organization job applications are collected by online mode, through https://afcat.cdac.in/AFCAT/.

AFCAT inviting the Commissioned Officer job online applications from 01.06.2019 to 30.06.2019. The interested and eligible candidates can able to apply for this job easily. Do not miss the wonderful career opportunity in Indian Air Force. The detailed information on AFCAT latest job notification 2019 has been given below. The job hunters are requested to read below the AFCAT job selection process, eligibility, salary, age limit and applications fee in our website. Aspirants stay tuned in this page for upcoming changes in AFCAT Commissioned Officer job 2019. For more accurate information on this AFCAT job notification, check their official website https://afcat.cdac.in/AFCAT/.

AFCAT Recruitment 2019 Notification Highlights

Organization Indian Air Force
Starting Date 01.06.2019
Job type Central Government Jobs
Job Location All over India
Vacancies 242
Apply mode Online
Official Website https://afcat.cdac.in/AFCAT/
Last Date 30.06.2019

Post-Wise Details

Entry Branch Number of Posts
AFCAT Entry Flying SSC – 60
Ground Duty (Technical) AE(L) : PC – 28, SSC – 42
AE(M) : PC – 12 SSC – 20
Ground Duty (Non-Technical) Admin : PC – 16, SSC – 24 Education :PC – 06, SSC – 10
Meteorology Entry Meteorology Met : PC – 10, SSC – 14

AFCAT 242 Commissioned Officer Eligibility Details

As per the recent Indian Air Force (AFCAT) notification 2019, the eligibility details for the Commissioned Officer job has given below. Its is very important to check you qualification for this opportunity. If you have less qualification, you may not able to apply for this career. Here below you can find age limit and educational qualification required for AFCAT Commissioned Officer job 2019.

Education Qualification:

Candidates should have passed with a minimum of 60% marks each in Maths and Physics at 10+2 level and minimum of 60% marks of BE/B Tech degree (Four years course) from a recognised Institution or University.

AFCAT Commissioned Officer Age limit

To apply Indian Air Force job, the candidates required to attain following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. check the age limit details below.

  1. Flying Branch – 20 to 24 years as on 01 July 2020 i.e. born between 02 July 1996 to 01 July 2000 (both dates inclusive)
  2. Ground Duty (Technical/Non-Technical) Branches – 20 to 26 years as on 01 July 2020 i.e. born between 02 July 1994 to 01 Jul 2000 (both dates inclusive).

AFCAT Application fees, Exam fees, Salary & Selection Process

Application Fees

To apply for the 242 Commissioned Officer job in Indian Air Force the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. The payment mode may be both online/offline. Here below the caste wise application fee payment details are given below.

  • All Candidates – ₹250

Pay the Examination Fee through online.

Salary details

Indian Air Force (AFCAT) 242 Commissioned Officer Job salary details has been given below. The candidates can check various salary information below.

Pay Scale – Level 10 ₹56100 – 110700 MSP ₹15500

Selection Process

Indian Air Force (AFCAT) may follow the following process to select the candidates. For Accurate information check the official website.

  1. Written exam
  2. Personal Interview
  3. Document Verification

How to apply for Indian Air Force (AFCAT)  Recruitment for Commissioned Officer 

Step 1: Visit AFCAT official website – https://afcat.cdac.in/AFCAT

Step 2: Search for Commissioned Officer notification link in careers/ Advertisements/ News page.

Step 3: Download or view the official notification in their official website itself.

Step 4: Check and verify your eligibility to AFCAT Recruitment 2019. If you are not eligible for the job notification, ignore and leave space for others.

Step 5: Go through online application link “Apply Now”

Step 6: Create your registration on AFCAT and Fill all correct details.

Step 7: Apply for the 242 Commissioned Officer job by clicking apply button

Step 8: Upload your scanned copy of photo and signature to their application form

Step 9: Ensure the given details are correct and accurate.

Step 10: Submit the application

Step 11: Make the payment, if AFCAT asks. Others wise ignore this step

Step 12: Take print your application form for future use.

Indian Air Force (AFCAT) Important dates for Commissioned Officer Vacancies

The following important dates need to be remembered by the Indian Air Force (AFCAT) candidates.

Starting Date 01.06.2019
Last Date 30.06.2019

 

AFCAT Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 242 Commissioned Officer, AFCAT Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 242 Posts, AFCAT Recruitment 2019 – Apply for 242 Commissioned Officer Posts, IAF AFCAT Notification 2019 – 242 Commissioned Officer Posts, AFCAT Commissioned Officer Jobs 2019 – 242 Posts, Apply Online…

This entry was posted in AFCAT EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,441 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

24 + = 32

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads