sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

AAI Recruitment 2018 – 372 Security Posts | Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

AAI Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 372 Security Posts

AAI Recruitment 2018 – 372 Security Posts. Air Port Authority Of India Total 372 Posts have been released, So Candidates who are looking to apply the Security Screener Posts can apply from the site or also can apply from here.

Organization Name: AAI Cargo Logistics & Allied Services Company Limited

Employment Type: Central Govt Jobs

Total No. of Vacancies: 372

Job Location: New Delhi

Name of the Post: Security Screeners

Qualification:

  • AVSEC Candidates:Candidates who have completed Graduate in any discipline and ability to speak Hindi, English and Local Language with finished valid BCAS Basic AVSEC (12 days new pattern) Certificate course or equivalent from a recognized Institute for AAICLAS Recruitment.
  • Non-AVSEC Candidates:Candidates who have completed Graduate in any discipline (minimum 3 years duration) from any recognized University with an ability to speak Hindi, English and conversant with local language or equivalent from a recognized Institute for AAICLAS Recruitment 2018.

Age Limit:

  • Maximum Age: 45 Years

Pay Scale: Rs.33,450 – Rs.83,900/-

Selection Procedure:

AVSEC Applicants:

  • Shortlisted
  • Interview

Non-AVSEC Applicants:

  • Physical Endurance Test (PET)
  • Written Test
  • Interview

Application Fee:

  • General/OBC Applicants: Rs.500/-
  • All Other Applicants (ST/SC/Ex-s/PWD): Nil

How to Apply:

  • Eligible & Interested candidates can download notification from Official website page in www.aaiclas-ecom.org AAICLAS Recruitment 2018.

Instructions to Apply:

  • Applicants send their hard copies of the signed application Filled along with photocopies of ID proof, Doctor’s Certificate for height and weight, Proof of Date of Birth, Educational Certificates (Mark-Sheets/Degree Certificate), Caste and attested copies of relevant documents should be sent to the following address (Address mentioned in official notification) by post. Envelope must be superscribed with “Application For The Post of …………….”

Address:

  • “The Chief Executive Officer,
    AAI Cargo Logistics & Allied Services Company Limited,
    AAI Complex,
    Delhi Flying Club Road,
    Safdarjung Airport,
    New Delhi -110 003.”

Important Dates:

  • Starting Date for Submission of Application: 22.11.2018
  • Last date for Submission of Application: 15.12.2018

 

AAI Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 372 Security Posts, AAICLAS Recruitment 2018: Apply for 372 Security Posts, AAICLAS Recruitment 2018, 372 Security Screeners Vacancies, AAI Recruitment 2018 – 372 Security Posts Apply Online, AAI Recruitment 2018: 372 Security Screeners Posts, AAICLAS Jobs 2018: 372 Security Screeners Posts…

 

 

 

This entry was posted in AAI EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,319 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

3 + 6 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads