sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

AAI Jr Executive(ATC) Selection Process 2019 Online Application

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

AAI ATC Notification , Selection Process & Online Application 2019

Airport Authority of India (AAI) is going to release a recruitment notification for various vacancies of JE (Junior Executive) ATC Posts. Good news for job seekers those candidates who want the job in Airport so they don’t miss this big opportunity because this year Airport Authority of India is going to recruit candidates for Junior Executive for Electronics & ATC post. Those candidates who have valid GATE marks are eligible for AAI recruitment for electronics. Eligible and interested candidates can apply through online mode from the official portal of Airport Authority Of India. 

AAI Jr Executive(ATC) Selection Process 2019 Online Application

Airport Authority of India- AAI is going to conduct the written examination for Junior Executive Posts. The applicants who are looking for the Latest Government Job in India those can grab this best chance. Interested and eligible candidates can apply through online mode before the last date. AAI JE ATC Application Forms 2019 will available soon on the official website. The applicants who are looking for the  AAI JE ATC Syllabus 2019 & Exam Pattern will available given article. The aspirants who have applied for the post those can download the 2019 AAI JE ATC Admit Card from the main portal.

AAI Junior Executive ATC Notification 2019

Name of the Organization Airport Authority of India- AAI
Post Name Junior Executive ATC Posts
Number of Vacancies Various Posts
Job Location India
Job Category Central Government Job
Article about AAI JE ATC Application
Starting date to fill the application form Intimated Soon
Last date for submitting the application form Updated Soon
AAI JE Exam Date Notified Soon
Application Mode Online
Official Website www.aai.aero

Eligibility Criteria For AAI Jr Executive (Electronics) 2019

Educational Qualification:

Candidates should have valid GATE Marks and have full-time regular Bachelor’s degree in Engineering/ Technology (B.E/ B.Tech) in the relevant disciplines of Electronics/ Telecommunications/ Electrical with specialization in Electronics with minimum 60% marks. 

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 27 Years

Application Fees:

  • General/ OBC candidates can need to pay the application fees: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ ST/ PWD/ Ex-service Man Candidates: NO Fees

Pay Scale: 

The people selected for the Junior Executive Posts those will get the pay band of Rs.40000/- to Rs.1,40,000/-.

Selection Procedure-

candidates will be select on the score of GATE marks and also written the test and personal interview for Electronics.

AAI JE ATC Application Dates 2019

Events Dates
Opening date to fill the application form Intimated Soon
Ending date for submitting the application form Updated Soon
Last date to pay the application fees Notified Soon
Admit Card issuing Date Available Soon
AAI JE ATC Exam Date Intimated Soon
Declaration of the Result Declared Shortly

AAI Jr Executive ATC Apply Online 2019

The people who are searching for the latest government job in India those can utilize this best opportunity. Interested people can need to fill the application form before the last date. The online application process is given below here.

  • Eligible and interested candidates go to the official portal of Airport Authority of India @ www.aai.aero
  • Go to the homepage and click on the Career link, then click on the Online Recruitment.
  • Click on the link “Recruitment for Jr Executive (Electronics and ATC) 2019”.
  • An application form will open on your computer screen and after that fill all details which are required.
  • Click on the submit button after filling the form.
  • Upload Your latest scan photograph, signature, and left thumb impression should have JPEG or JPG format.
  • Click on the submit button after uploading photo, sig., thumb impression and see a preview.
  • Download and take a print out of application form for future reference.

Syllabus for AAI JE ATC 2019

AAI Jr Executive Syllabus 2019 for General Knowledge

  • Current Events – National, International
  • History of India
  • Geography of India
  • General Politics
  • Indian Constitution
  • Science & Technology
  • Culture & Heritage of India
  • Social Events related to India etc

AAI Syllabus for General Intelligence

  • Arithmetic Number Series
  • Spatial Orientation
  • Observation
  • Coding and Decoding etc
  • Figures Classification
  • Non-verbal series
  • Analogies
  • Similarities and Differences
  • Relationship concepts
  • Arithmetical Reasoning
  • Spatial Visualization
  • Discrimination
  • Visual Memory

AAI Junior Executive Syllabus for General Aptitude

  • Time and Work
  • Problems on Trains
  • Profit and Loss
  • Averages
  • Percentages
  • Ratios & Proportions
  • Interest
  • Partnership
  • Time & Distance etc

AAI JE syllabus for English 2019

  • Grammar
  • Vocabulary
  • Parts of Speech
  • Comprehension
  • Cloze test
  • Direct / Indirect Speech
  • Active & Passive voice
  • Antonyms& Synonyms etc

AAI Junior Executive Exam Pattern 2019

Parts

Subjects Marks
Part – A Mathematics and Physics 60
Part – B English Language 20
General Intelligence / Reasoning 15
General Aptitude / Numerical Ability 15
General Knowledge / Awareness 10

AAI Jr Executive Admit Card 2019

The people who are going to participate in the written examination those can download the hall ticket prior to the exam date. AAI JE ATC Hall Ticket 2019 can download by using the application number and date of birth from the main portal. The contenders must carry hall ticket along with id proof to the examination hall. All the information about written exam like exam dates, timings, exam center will available on the call letter. Without hall ticket candidates will not enter into the examination hall.

AAI ATC JE Syllabus 2019 (Junior Executive) ATC Exam Pattern, AAI Junior-Executive Exam Syllabus 2019 ATC Executive Exam, How to Prepare for the AAI ATC Exam, AAI ATC Syllabus 2018: AAI Syllabus, AAI-2019 Syllabus. – AAI ATC Exam Pattern, AAI 2019 Syllabus – JE ATC (Air Traffic Control) | SBP INSTITUTE…

This entry was posted in AAI EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,441 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

23 + = 30

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads