sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037

AAI Apprentice Online Form 2019 l 311 POST l Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

AAI recruitment 2019 | 311 posts | BE/BTech/Diploma |Date, Eligibility, Application Form

SBP institute has started separate batches for Airports Authority of India (AAI). Here we not only focus on syllabus but also discuss the strategy to clear the exam. So interested candidates can join India’s leading institute and make their future bright.

Here SBP institute is sharing information regarding Airports Authority of India (AAI) interested candidates can read this before start their preparation.

AAI Apprentice Jobs 2019 Notification @ aai.aero: For 311 Technical Apprentice and Graduate Apprentice, Airports Authority of India (AAI) Officials is inviting applications. Through the mhrdnats.gov.in, interested job seekers after checking all the information can register and apply for the AAI Apprenticeship Notification 2019 before the specified final date. 20th September 2019 is the final date to apply for the Latest Airports Authority of India Apprentice Vacancy 2019. Without having all the Qualifications correctly, no aspirant is eligible, to apply for the Airports Authority of India Technical Apprenticeship Openings 2019. The Training Duration will be 1 Year.

Airports Authority of India Officials also, offering good stipend for the selected candidates. The Job Location for the selected candidates wil be across the Country. Now, all you have to do is check out the total information given in the Official AAI Apprentice Notification 2019. More details about the Latest AAI Apprentice Jobs 2019 Notification is shared at the end of this post. Go ahead and check them without skipping.

AAI Apprentice Jobs 2019 – 311 Posts, Date, Eligibility, Application Form

Latest AAI Apprentice Jobs 2019 Notification

Organization Name Airports Authority of India (AAI)
Post Name Apprentice (Technical Apprentice, Graduate Apprentice)
Total Vacancies 311
Starting date 28th August 2019
Closing Date 20th September 2019
Application Mode Online
Category Central Government Jobs
Selection Process Interview
Job Location Across India
Official Site aai.aero

Well, for all those Contenders, who have been looking for the Central Government Jobs, check out AAI Apprentice Jobs 2019 Notification. Candidates, who finished their Graduation in Engineering or Diploma from any Recognized Institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification, can apply for this AAI Notification 2019, after checking the complete information. Apart from Interview, there are no other selection rounds that an individual need to clear in order to get placed in the Organization. This is surely a good chance for Job searchers across the country. Now, interested can even explore more other Central Government Jobs, on our site.

Vacancies Information

Field of Specialization/ Discipline No of posts
Civil (Graduate) 60
Civil (Diploma) 39
Electrical (Graduate) 37
Electrical (Diploma) 30
Electronics (Graduate) 41
Electronics (Diploma) 31
Computer Science/ Information Technology (Graduate) 19
Computer Science/ Information Technology (Diploma) 09
Automobile (Graduate) 04
Automobile (Diploma) 09
Aeronautics/ Aerospace (Graduate) 02
Aeronautics/ Aerospace (Diploma) 02
Secretarial Practice (Graduate) 10
Secretarial Practice (Diploma) 03
Library Science (Graduate/ Diploma) 01
Material Management (Graduate/ Diploma) 01
Modern Office Management (Graduate/ Diploma) 10
Refrigeration/ Air Conditioning (Graduate/ Diploma) 01
Sound Engg. (Graduate/ Diploma) 01
Travel & Tourism Management (Graduate/ Diploma) 01
Total 311 

Vacancies Information

Field of Specialization/ Discipline No of posts
Civil (Graduate) 60
Civil (Diploma) 39
Electrical (Graduate) 37
Electrical (Diploma) 30
Electronics (Graduate) 41
Electronics (Diploma) 31
Computer Science/ Information Technology (Graduate) 19
Computer Science/ Information Technology (Diploma) 09
Automobile (Graduate) 04
Automobile (Diploma) 09
Aeronautics/ Aerospace (Graduate) 02
Aeronautics/ Aerospace (Diploma) 02
Secretarial Practice (Graduate) 10
Secretarial Practice (Diploma) 03
Library Science (Graduate/ Diploma) 01
Material Management (Graduate/ Diploma) 01
Modern Office Management (Graduate/ Diploma) 10
Refrigeration/ Air Conditioning (Graduate/ Diploma) 01
Sound Engg. (Graduate/ Diploma) 01
Travel & Tourism Management (Graduate/ Diploma) 01
Total 311 

Educational Qualification

Well, according to the information in the AAI Apprentice Jobs 2019 Notification, interested Candidates should have finished their Graduation degree in Engineering of respective fields or Diploma from any Recognized Institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification.

Age Limit

Accordingly, the applicant’s age must be a maximum of 26 Years. For Age Relaxation information check the official AAI Apprentice Jobs 2019 Notification

Mode of Selection: Selection will be based on Interview out of the shortlisted candidates on merit basis. The selected candidates will be posted at the given locations in Northern Region based on their registration location (in portal).

Monthly Stipend :

Graduate (Degree) Apprentices – Rs.15000/- PM

 Technical (Diploma) Apprentices–Rs. 12000/- PM

Eligibility Criteria:

  • Only Indian Nationals from the Northern Region are eligible.
  • Candidates passed degree / diploma on or after 2017 only are eligible.

Application Fee

No Application Fee

Steps to Apply for AAI Apprentice Jobs 2019

  • Refer the Airports Authority of India (AAI) Official site at aai.aero
  • From there navigate to the Career or Recruitment Section
  • Over there, find the AAI Apprentice Jobs 2019 Notification
  • Open it and go through the details given in it
  • And then if you are eligible, fill the application form @ mhrdnats.gov.in
  • Recheck the complete information that you have entered.
  • And submit the application form before the final date.

 

AAI Apprentice Online Form 2019 (311 Post), AAI recruitment 2019 | 311 posts ,AAI Apprentice Jobs 2019 – 311 Posts, Date, Eligibility, Application Form, AAI Apprentice Various Trade Online Form 2019 (311 Post), AAI Apprentice Recruitment 2019 » Apply Apprentice 311 Post
,AAI Apprentice Recruitment 2019 | 311 Vacancy…

This entry was posted in AAI EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,555 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 14 = 20

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which organisation to publish anthology of Guru Nanak Dev writing in world languages?
    A)FAO
    B)UNDP
    C)UNESCO
    D)IFC

    Answer C

    2.Recently Union government has decided to set up how many Ayush Health and Wellness Centres across India?
    A)14500
    B)13000
    C)11500
    D)12500

    Answer D

    3.Who has been appointed as the chairperson of the committee of the Parliamentary Committee on Finance?
    A)Jayant Sinha
    B)PKSinha
    C)Juan Oram
    D)Vijay Reddy

    Answer A

    4.Which state government announced the formation of an expert committee to suggest a comprehensive urban development strategy for the state?
    A)Andhra Pradesh
    B)Maharashtra
    C)Uttar Pradesh
    D)Assam

    Answer A

    5. Which state government has launched Jan Soochna Portal?
    A)Maharashtra
    B)Odisha
    C)Rajasthan
    D)Bihar

    Answer C

    6.Recently Which organisation formed committee to formulate steps to stop illegal groundwater extraction?
    A)Ministry of Tribal Affairs
    B)UNESCO
    C)UNO
    D)National Green Tribunal

    Answer D

    7.The fifth edition of the International Ramayana Festival began in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Kanpur
    D)Gorakhpur

    Answer A

    8.Which country has inaugurated Southeast Asia’s largest solar power farm?
    A)India
    B)China
    C)Nepal
    D)Vietnam

    Answer D

    9..Recently India hosted the first conference on military medicine for member nations of the Shanghai Co-operation Organisation in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Pune
    D)Kolkata

    Answer A

    10. Which country has joined the Global Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Research and Development (R & D) hub as a new member?
    A)Nepal
    B)China
    C)India
    D)Russia

    Answer C

ssc-je
downloads