sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

AA-(Artificer Apprentice exam) Indian Navy, BEST COACHING FOR AA-NAVY IN DELHI

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Indian Navy AA- (Artificer Apprentice exam). Fresh batches for Indian Navy AA- (Artificer Apprentice exam) are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for NAVY entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Indian Navy AA – (Artificer Apprentice exam) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Indian Navy AA- (Artificer Apprentice exam) Examination.

Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice Exam

india navy merchant navy coaching institute

The Indian Navy is a high technology service, which operates and maintains highly sophisticated ships, submarines and aircraft.

The propulsion machinery, weapons, sensors and equipment are on board. These weapon platforms are operated and maintained by sailors, who are given training at various intervals during their service.

In Indian Navy there are four types of recruitment process for the entry of sailors – Artificer Apprentice exam, Artificer [ DE ( DH ) ] exam, MER ( Matric Entry Recruit ) and NMER ( Non-Matric Entry Recruit ).

The Indian Navy Artificer Apprentices Examination is carried out by the Navy for unmarried Indian male citizens. It is generally held twice a year for courses commencing in August/September and February / March respectively.

 

Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice Examination – Eligibility

Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice Exam

The Indian Navy is a high technology service, which operates and maintains highly sophisticated ships, submarines and aircraft.

The propulsion machinery, weapons, sensors and equipment are on board. These weapon platforms are operated and maintained by sailors, who are given training at various intervals during their service.

In Indian Navy there are four types of recruitment process for the entry of sailors – Artificer Apprentice exam, Artificer [DE (DH)] exam, MER (Matric Entry Recruit) and NMER (Non-Matric Entry Recruit).

The Indian Navy Artificer Apprentices Examination is carried out by the Navy for unmarried Indian male citizens. It is generally held twice a year for courses commencing in August / September and February / March respectively.

Eligibility for Artificer Apprentices Exam

Nationality : Indian, Gorkha subjects of Nepal are also eligible for recruitment.

Age : 15 to 18 years as on the mentioned date in the year of examination. 18 to 22 years for Direct Entry Artificer.

Educational Qualification : Matriculation or equivalent with Science and Maths with 65% marks or 60% or more aggregate marks in 10+ 2 or equivalent examination with Science and Maths.

Educational Qualification for Direct Entry Artificer :

3 years Diploma with minimum 50% marks in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics. Instrumentation Engineering/Telecommunication, Aeronautical / Ship Building and Architecture from a Govt recognised Polytechnic / Institute.

Physical Standards :

Minimum Height :

157 cms (relaxable up to 152 cms) with correlated weight and proportionate chest with minimum expansion of 5 cms. Good mental and physical health, free from any disease / disability. No Cardiovascular, surgical deformities or infection of ears. No history of fits or psychiatric ailment.

Eye Sight : Without glasses 6/12 (6/24 for Diploma Holders) and with glasses one eye 6/9 and other 6/12. Colour Perception : CP II.

 air force, navy coaching centre

Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice – Exam Pattern

Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice – Exam Pattern

Written Test : The Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice Written Test in Science, Maths, English and GK will be of objective type and of one hour duration.

For Diploma Holders ( DEA ) the Question Paper will have additional Sections of Electronics, Electrical and Mechanical, of which the candidates have to attempt one section. The Indian Navy Artificer Apprentice Exam results will be announced on the same day.

Physical Fitness Test ( PFT ) : Those who qualify will undergo Physical Fitness Test and Medical Examination.

Qualifying in the Physical Fitness is mandatory for enrolment. The standard of PFT is as follows :

One-mile (16 km) run to be completed in 7 minutes.
20 squats
10 push-ups.

Those who are declared medically fit would be considered fully qualified and those who are declared temporary medically unfit will be required to appear for Review Medical again on the stipulated date.

Requisite number of preliminary qualified candidates will be sent on Railway Warrant to Chilka ( Orissa ) for final selection.

The Final Selection will be on the basis of Psychological Test and Interview conducted at INS Chilka. Of the Direct Entry Artificers, the Artificer Sailors of the Marine Engineering branch are trained at INS Shivaji ( Lonavala ), Electrical Artificers ( Radio and Power ) at INS Valsura ( Jarnnagar ), Shipwright Artificers at Shipwright School ( Visakhapatnam ) and Air Engineering and Air Electrical Artificers at Naval Institute of Aeronautical Technology ( Kochi ).

 

Indian Navy Artificer Apprentices – Exam Centres

Indian Navy Artificer Apprentices – Exam Centres

Test Centers of Indian Navy Artificer Apprentices Exam

1 Agartala 21 Jammu
2 Ahmedabad 22 Jorhat
3 Aizawl 23 Kavaratti (Lakshadweep)
4 Allahabad 24 Kohima
5 Bangalore 25 Lucknow
6 Bareilly 26 Madurai
7 Bhopal 27 Mumbai
8 Kolkata 28 Nagpur
9 Chennai 29 Panaji
10 Chandigarh 30 Patna

 

 

11 Cochin 31 Port Blair
12 Cuttack 32 Raipur
13 Delhi 33 Sambalpur
14 Dharwar 34 Shillong
15 Dispur (Guwahati) 35 Shimla
16 Gangtok 36 Srinagar
17 Hyderabad 37 Tirupati
18 Imphal 38 Trivandrum
19 Itanagar 39 Udaipur
20 Jaipur 40 Vishakhapatnam

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

39 − 30 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads