sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

989 MPPEB Revenue Inspector Sub Engineer Recruitment 2014

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

989 MPPEB Revenue Inspector Sub Engineer Recruitment 2014

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Inspector Sub Engineer Recruitment had. Fresh batches for Inspector Sub Engineer Recruitment Exam 2014 – 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Inspector Sub Engineer Recruitment entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Inspector Sub Engineer Recruitment coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post Inspector Sub Engineer Recruitment Examination.

SBP PreparationPoster

Vyapam Recruitment 2014 for the staffing up of 989 posts in several disciplines. Huge vacancies are to be filled a notification has released by the Madhya Pradesh Professional examination board. One who is skilled with the study needed and ready to put in need to make use of online application form only and this registration should be done on or before 21st December 2014 for Vyapam MPPEB Notification 2014.

This is one of the top most antiquated boards of Madhya Pradesh through which lot of job contenders get placed in the numerous areas of science and technology. One need to go through all the mandatory norms and make them registered as per the desired standards for the Vyapam MPPEB hiring 2014 and submits it on time. Opening of Online submissions will start from 22nd of November 2014. It is said by an officials that the descriptive examination is scheduled to be held on 18th of January 2015 for the aspirants who have put in on time.

There are almost 327 number of posts offered for Sub Engineer Civil. For Electrical there are 120 vacancies there are some other major vacancies for the post of revenue inspector and people are having an openings of 416. For surveyor posts there are only 5 posts. One must possess graduate degree in any trade from a well known institute to get suitable for the Vyapam MPPEB Sub engineer recruitment 2014. 

 Enterprise is offering a grade pay of Rupees Nine thousand three hundred to thirty four thousand eight hundred. Job fighters applying for the above posts need to be in the age limit of 18 years to 40 years and special reservations are applicable as per Indian government.

 MPPEB Revenue Inspector Recruitment 2014

 Organization Name: Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board

 Department Website: www.vyapam.nic.in

 Job Category: Government

 Number of Posts: 989

 Name of the Posts:

 

  • Sub Engineer Civil : 327 Nos
  • Sub Engineer Electrical : 120 Nos
  • Sub Engineer Electrical / Mechanical: 121 Nos
  • Sr. Surveyor: 5 Nos
  • Revenue Inspector: 416 Nos

 Work Location: Madhya Pradesh

 Qualification: 12th standard or HSC, Degree, Diploma.

 Last Date: 21st December 2014

 Selection Process: Aspirants will be shortlisted by means of Descriptive Exam.

 Important Dates:

Applications open on: 22nd November 2014

Closing date for applications: 21st December 2014

Last date for applications to receive Head office: 24th December 2014

Exam Date: 18th January 2015

 How to apply: Suitable aspirants need to put in through online applications and should send the print out through post along with the mandatory documents to the official address.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 3 = 2

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads