sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

IBPS Recruitment 2018 – 4102 CRP PO/ MT VIII Jobs Notification

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

IBPS PO Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online CRP VIII PO/MT 4102 Post

SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of IBPS  PO CRP VIII 2018 Notification Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)  and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much know in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized IBPS  PO CRP VIII 2018 Notification Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)  coaching Centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of IBPS  PO CRP VIII 2018 Notification Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Examination.

Our salient features-

You have watched many of the institutions and most probably some of them would be really up to the standard of your imagination. In this case we want to assure you that SBP will prove itself one of the institutions.

In this age of cut throat competition SBP maintains its dignity.

We have 13 years’ experience in the field of competition.

We have highly qualified faculty with 13 years’ experience of teaching.

We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

Congenial and competitive environment at SBP provides exposure to the students where we focus on personality development.

IBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) has now released the most awaited notification of the year IBPS PO 2018. The total number of vacancies available for the IBPS PO 2018 (CRP – VIII) is 4102. The online examination (Preliminary and Main) for the next Common Recruitment Process for selection of personnel for Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee posts in the Participating Organisations is tentatively scheduled in October / November 2018.

Any eligible candidate, who aspires to join any of the Participating Organisations listed at (A) as a Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee or in a similar post in that cadre, is required to register for the Common Recruitment Process (CRPPO/MT-VIII).

The examination will be two tier i.e. the online examination will be held in two phases, Online Preliminary and Online Main. Candidates who will qualify in Online Preliminary examination and shortlisted will have to appear for Online Main examination and shortlisted candidates in the Online Main examination will subsequently be called for a Common Interview to be conducted by the Participating Organisations and co-ordinated by the Nodal Bank. Depending on the final vacancies to be filled in during the financial year 2019-20 based on the business needs of the Participating Organisations and as reported to IBPS, candidates shortlisted will be provisionally allotted to one of the Participating Organisations keeping in view the spirit of Govt. Guidelines on reservation policy, administrative convenience, etc. The validity for CRP- PO/MT-VIII will automatically expire at the close of business on 31.03.2020 with or without giving any notice.

 

बैंकिंग कार्मिक चयन संस्थान ने 4102 पदों पर CRP VIII PO/MT की भर्ती के लिए एक अधिसूचना जारी की है। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार 14 अगस्त 2018 से आवेदन कर सकते हैं। आवेदन करने से पहले पूर्ण अधिसूचना पढ़ें ।।

 

IMPORTANT DATES – IBPS PO 2018 

Activity Tentative Dates
On-line registration including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates 14.08.2018 to 04.09.2018
Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online) 14.08.2018 to 04.09.2018
Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training September 2018
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training 01.10.2018 to 07.10.2018
Download of call letters for Online examination – Preliminary October 2018
Online Examination – Preliminary 13.10.2018, 14.10.2018,

20.10.2018 and 21.10.2018

Result of Online exam – Preliminary October/ November 2018
Download of Call letter for Online exam – Main November 2018
Online Examination – Main 18.11.2018
Declaration of Result – Main December 2018
Download of call letters for interview January 2019
Conduct of interview January / February 2019
Provisional Allotment April 2019

 

PARTICIPATING ORGANIZATIONS – IBPS PO 2018 

  • Allahabad Bank
  • Canara Bank
  • Indian Bank
  • Syndicate Bank
  • Andhra Bank
  • Central Bank of India
  • Indian Overseas Bank
  • UCO Bank
  • Bank of Baroda
  • Corporation Bank
  • Oriental Bank of Commerce
  • Union Bank of India
  • Bank of India
  • Dena Bank
  • Punjab National Bank
  • United Bank of India
  • Bank of Maharashtra
  • IDBI Bank Punjab & Sind Bank Vijaya Bank

EXAM PHASES – IBPS PO 2018

Phase I – Preliminary Examination

Phase II – Mains Examination

Phase III – Interview

AGE LIMIT – IBPS PO 2018 

  • Minimum: 20 years
  • Maximum: 30 years

A candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.08.1988 and not later than 01.08.1998 (both dates inclusive)

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION – IBPS PO 2018 

A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognised by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government. The candidate must possess valid Mark-sheet / Degree Certificate that he/ she is a graduate on the day he / she registers and indicate the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while registering online.

The Educational Qualification should be considered as on 4th September, 2018.

The final result should have been declared on or before 04.09.2018.

IBPS Probationary Officer Question Pattern 2018

IBPS CWE Probationary Officer Paper Pattern 2018 tells the question paper medium, type of questions in the exam. Individuals can also see IBPS CRP PO/MT Question Paper Pattern 2018 to know names of the topics, total questions, max marks, time period. Contenders can analyse the marking scheme, concepts weightage, exam structure with IBPS Management Trainee 2018 Mains Exam Pattern. Refer IBPS PO Exam Pattern 2018 to get good marks.

 

Latest IBPS Preliminary Exam Pattern 2018

S. No Exam language Subject names No. of Questions Maximum Marks Time Period
1 English English Language 30 30 20 minutes
2 English and Hindi Quantitative Aptitude 35 35 20 minutes
3 English and Hindi Reasoning Ability 35 35 20 minutes
Total 100 100 1 Hour
  • IBPS Prelims test has 100 no. of questions.
  • Each question has equal marks.
  • Total no. of marks in the test are 100.
  • Total test period is 60 minutes.
  • The questions are in English & Hindi Language.

IBPS PO Mains 2018 Pattern

S. No Test Medium Concept Names Total Questions Marks Exam Duration
1 English & Hindi Reasoning & Computer Aptitude 45 60 60 minutes
2 General/ Economy/ Banking Awareness 40 40 35 minutes
3 Data Analysis & Interpretation 35 60 45 minutes
4 English English language 35 40 40 minutes
Total 155 200 3 Hours
5 English English Language (Letter Writing & Essay) 2 25 30 minutes
  • IBPS PO Mains Exam has objective & descriptive questions.
  • Total no. of objective questions in the exam are 155.
  • Maximum marks are 200.
  • The exam is conducted for 3 hours.

 

VACANCIES – IBPS PO 2018 

Sr. No. Participating Organization SC ST OBC UR Total
1 Allahabad Bank 118 59 212 395 784
2 Andhra Bank NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL
3 Bank of Baroda NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL
4 Bank of India 144 72 260 489 965
5 Bank of Maharashtra NR NR NR NR NR
6 Canara Bank 180 90 324 606 1200
7 Central Bank of India NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL
8 Corporation Bank 15 6 21 42 84
9 Dena Bank NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL
10 IDBI Bank NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL
11 Indian Bank NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL
12 Indian Overseas Bank NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL
13 Oriental Bank of Commerce NR NR NR NR NR
14 Punjab National Bank NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL
15 Punjab & Sind Bank NR NR NR NR NR
16 Syndicate Bank NR NR NR NR NR
17 UCO Bank 83 29 196 242 550
18 Union Bank of India 59 29 172 259 519
19 United Bank of India NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL
20 Vijaya Bank NIL NIL NIL NIL NIL
  Total 599 285 1185 2033 4102

 

Aspirants can download the notification of the IBS PO 2018 (CRP – VIII) now from the official website of IBPS (www.ibps.in) and also from the link that is provided below.

 

Application Fee/ Intimation Charges

  • For Others:  600/-
  • For SC/ ST & PWD candidates:  100/-
  • Payment Mode (Online): Debit Card, Credit Card, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Card/ Mobile Wallet

How to apply for Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)  Recruitment for Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee Job?

Step 1: Visit IBPS official website – http://www.ibps.in/crp-po-mt-viii

Step 2: Search for Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee notification link in careers/ Advertisements/ News page.

Step 3: Download or view the official notification in their official website itself.

Step 4: Check and verify your eligibility to IBPS Recruitment 2018. If you are not eligible for the job notification, ignore and leave space for others.

Step 5: Go through online application link “Apply Now”

Step 6: Create your registration on IBPS and Fill all correct details.

Step 7: Apply for the 4102 Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee job by clicking apply button

Step 8: Upload your scanned copy of photo and signature to their application form

Step 9: Ensure the given details are correct and accurate.

Step 10: Submit the application

Step 11: Make the payment, if IBPS asks. Others wise ignore this step

Step 12: Take print your application form for future use.

 

 

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Important dates for Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee Vacancies

The following important dates need to be remembered by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) candidates.

Starting Date 14.08.2018
Last Date 04.09.2018

 

IBPS Recruitment 2018, Apply Online for 4102 PO/ MT-VIII Posts, IBPS Recruitment 2018 CRP PO/MT-VIII 4102 posts, Best Institute for IBPS PO Preparation, Most popular Institute for IBPS PO Exam,Best Institute for IBPS Test Series,India’s No.1 Institute for IBPS Exam, Top -10 Institute for IBPS PO,Best Classes for IBPS Exam, Top IBPS Coaching Centre in Delhi, IBPS Coaching Centre in Delhi, IBPS Exam Coaching Centre.

 

This entry was posted in IBPS EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

54 − = 49

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads