sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

103 Asst & Dy Engineer Posts Chhattisgarh Professional Examination

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board Jobs 2014 – Apply Online for 103 Asst & Dy Engineer Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Asst & Dy Engineer Posts had. Fresh batches for Asst & Dy Engineer Posts Exam 2014 – 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Asst & Dy Engineer Posts entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Asst & Dy Engineer Posts coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Asst & Dy Engineer Posts Examination.

images

Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board Jobs 2014 – Apply Online for 103 Asst & Dy Engineer Posts: Chhattisgarh Housing Board, Shankar Nagar, Raipur has delivered notification for the recruitment of 103 Assistant Engineer (Civil/ Electrical) & Deputy Engineer (Civil/ Electrical) Vacancies. Eligible Chhattisgarh candidates apply online through the website from 19-11-2014 to 01-12-2014 up to 11:59 (Midnight). For more details regarding age limit, educational qualifications, selection process, exam fee and how to apply are mentioned below….

CG Professional Examination Board Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Vacancies: 103

Name of the Post:

1. Assistant Engineer (Civil): 16 posts

2. Assistant Engineer (Electrical): 02 posts

3. Deputy Engineer (Civil): 72 posts

4. Deputy Engineer (Electrical): 13 posts

Age limit: Candidate age should be between 21 to 35 years for S.No.1 & 2 posts & 18 to 35 years for S.No.3 & 4 posts as on 01-01-2014. Age Relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Engineering Degree (Civil/ Electrical)/ equivalent for S.No.1 & 2 posts, 03 years Diploma in Engineering (Civil/ Electrical) for S.No.3 & 4 posts.

Selection Process: Selection will be based on Written test.

Examination Fee: Candidates has to pay through Offline Rs. 450/- for Unreserved candidates, Rs.350/- for OBC candidates, Rs.300/- for SC & ST candidates in ICICI, SBI Bank. If the candidate who want to write the Assistant Engineer and Deputy Engineer as same subject (Civil or Electrical) they have to pay Rs.100/- will be charged as additional fee.

How to Apply: Interested candidates can apply through Online from the website cgvyapam.choice.gov.in from 19-11-2014 to 01-12-2014 up to 11:59 (Midnight).

Instructions for Online Applicants:

1. Candidates should have valid email id to know the information.

2. First Candidates have to scan their photo and signature & Thumb print save in file.

3. Log on to the website cgvyapam.choice.gov.in Candidates must keep on hand all necessary documents.

4. Click on Particular post you want to apply.

5. Fill the fee details in the application form.

6. Revisit the website & Click on ‘Apply Online’ link.

7. Fill all the mandatory fields in the applications form and click on the submit button.

8. Candidates should take the print out of the system generated application form & retain it for future reference use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Online Application: 19-11-2014.

Last Date for Online Application: 01-12-2014 up to 11:59 (Midnight).

Last Date for Offline Payment of Fee through Challan in ICICI, SBI Bank: 02-12-2014 in office timings.

Date & Time of Written Test:

For Assistant Engineer (Electrical): 21-12-2014 at 09:00 am to 12:00 pm

For Deputy Engineer (Electrical): 21-12-2014 at 02:00 pm to 05:00 pm

For Assistant Engineer (Civil): 28-12-2014 at 09:00 am to 12:00 pm

For Deputy Engineer (Civil): 28-12-2014 at 02:00 pm to 05:00 pm

Examination Cities: Ambikapur, Bilaspur, Durg, Jagdalpur, Raipur.

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

66 − = 59

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads