sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा (BOB) मे 361 पदों पर ‘स्पेशलिस्ट ऑफिसर’ की भर्ती 2018

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Bank of Baroda Jobs 2018-19 For Specialist Officer – 361 Posts

BANK OF BARODA sbp

बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा (BOB) मे 361 पदों पर स्पेशलिस्ट ऑफिसरकी भर्ती

Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared Bank of Baroda (BOB) Specialist Officer conducts all India Level Examination to recruit the eligible candidates for the post of Bank of Baroda (BOB) Specialist Officer This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Bank of Baroda (BOB) So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. History has been made of giving highest no. of selection in Bank of Baroda (BOB) Specialist Officer by SBP institute. So candidates start your career with India’s no.1 institute.

Our salient features-

You have watched many of the institutions and most probably some of them would be really up to the standard of your imagination. In this case we want to assure you that SBP will prove itself one of the institutions.

In this age of cut throat competition SBP maintains its dignity.

We have 13 years’ experience in the field of competition.

We have highly qualified faculty with 13 years’ experience of teaching.

We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

Congenial and competitive environment at SBP provides exposure to the students where we focus on personality development.

 

Bank of Baroda Latest Govt Vacancy 2018 – Apply For Specialist Officer – 361 Posts Recruitment Notification – Last Date 17-05-2018

Bank of Baroda is going to Recruit For Specialist Officer Posts || Eligible Candidates Can Check Here Latest Employment Govt Jobs Notification 2018 through Bank of Baroda.

Bank of Baroda has updated a latest notification and invites application in concern manner from the eligible and interested candidates for the recruitment of Specialist Officer Posts in Bank of Baroda, Maharashtra on Regular Basis – 361 Posts. Job seeker who are eligible and want to apply for these vacancies may apply before the last date 17-05-2018. More Details like Education Required, Age Limitations, Mode of Selection, Per Month Salary, Form Submission Charges and Mode of Applying mentioned below in the post:-

Bank of Baroda Vacancy Details:

Name of the Post & Vacancies: Specialist Officer – 361 Posts

MSME-Sales/ Relationship Management- SMG/S IV: 25

Experience: Minimum 06 years experience.

Age as on 01 Apr 2018: 28 years to 40 years

 

MSME-Sales/ Relationship Management- MMG/S III: 59

Experience: Minimum 04 years experience.

Age as on 01 Apr 2018: 25 years to 37 years

 

MSMEMonitoring/ Processing of Loans- SMG/S IV: 75

Experience: Minimum 06 years experience.

Age as on 01 Apr 2018: 28 years to 40 years

MSMEMonitoring/ Processing of Loans- MMG/S III: 62

Experience: Minimum 04 years experience.

Age as on 01 Apr 2018: 25 years to 37 years

Finance/ Credit- MMG/S III: 100

Experience: Minimum 04 years experience.

Age as on 01 Apr 2018: 25 years to 37 years

Finance / Credit- MMG/S II: 40

Experience: Minimum 02 years experience.

Age as on 01 Apr 2018: 25 years to 37 years

Qualification: Should have passed CA/ ICWA/MBA or PGDM (with specialization in Finance) or equivalent post graduation degree/ diploma from any AICTE approved institute.

Scale of Pay:

MMG/S-II:- ₹31,705 x ₹1,145 (1) – ₹32,850 x ₹1,310 (10) – ₹45,950/- Per Month

MMG/S-III:- ₹42,020 x ₹1,310 (5) – ₹48,570 x ₹1,460 (2) – ₹51,490/- Per Month

SMG/S-IV:- ₹50,030 x ₹1,460 (4) – ₹55,870 x ₹1,650 (2) – ₹59,170/- Per Month

Selection Method: Based on Interview.

Application Fee: For Gen/OBC candidates ₹600 (plus applicable taxes) & SC/ ST/ PWD candidates ₹100 (plus applicable taxes) should be pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

How to Apply: Job appliers who fulfill all the eligibility conditions and desired to apply against this jobs notification may apply online at Bank of Baroda’s website www.bankofbaroda.co.in.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 25-04-2018

Closing Date to Apply Online: 17-05-2018

Last date for submission of Application Fee: 17-05-2018

 

Note: – Hello candidates do not forget to subscribe our govt jobs portal for latest & upcoming jobs 2018. If you have any query about this recruitment you can write in the comment box. we are definitely reply to your valuable comments and Queries.

 Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer – 361 Posts 2018, Best Coaching for Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer in Delhi, No.1 Institute for Bank of Baroda 2018, Delhi’s No.1 Institute for Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer, Top 10 Coaching Centre for Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer, India’s No.1 Institute for Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer, Syllabus for Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer, Test Series 2018, बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा (BOB) मे 361 पदों पर ‘स्पेशलिस्ट ऑफिसर’ की भर्ती 2018.

 

 

परीक्षा से संबंधित किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी के लिए आप नीचे दिये हुए कमेंट बॉक्स (Comment Box) मे कमेंट करे। आपकी सहायता करने मे हमे खुशी होगी। धन्यवाद।

 

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 2 = 11

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads